Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

54561 Bti Fzr Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BTI
06:50
Bhatinda Jn
2hr 5min
12 Stops
FZR
08:55
Firozpur Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54561 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
FZR
BTI
-
-
-

54561 Schedule & Time Table

54561 - Bti Fzr Passenger runs from Bhatinda Jn to Firozpur Cant, 7 days of the week. The 54561 passenger train departs from Bhatinda Jn at 06:50 hrs and arrives at Firozpur Cant at 08:55 hrs. The total running duration of 54561 train is 2hr 5min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Kot Kapura is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 3min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bti Fzr Passenger - 54561 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bti Fzr Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BTIBhatinda Jnstarts06:50-0-11On Time
GNAGoneana B Jagta07:0107:032min12 km-11On Time
CBXChand Bhan07:1107:121min20 km111On Time
GJUTGangsar Jaitu07:1807:202min26 km111On Time
AJTMAjitgill Matta07:2607:271min31 km111On Time
RLSRmna Albel Sngh07:3207:331min34 km111On Time
KKPKot Kapura07:4307:463min43 km111On Time
GZSGz Sandhwan07:5107:521min47 km111On Time
FDKFaridkot08:0008:022min56 km-11On Time
PKZPpli Pkhi Kalan08:1008:111min62 km-11On Time
GHAGolehwala08:1808:191min69 km111On Time
KBUKasu Begu08:2908:301min77 km111On Time
FZRFirozpur Cant08:55ends-88 km111On Time

54561 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bti Fzr Passenger - 54561 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
27-11-2021
Sunday
28-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
Yesterday
30-11-2021
Today
01-12-2021
Tomorrow
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhatinda Jn
-
Source
06:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Goneana B Jagta
12 km
07:01
07:03
Cancelled
-
-
Chand Bhan
19 km
07:11
07:12
Cancelled
-
-
Gangsar Jaitu
26 km
07:18
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
AJITGILL MATTA
30 km
07:26
07:27
Cancelled
-
-
Rmna Albel Sngh
34 km
07:32
07:33
Cancelled
-
-
Kot Kapura
42 km
07:43
07:46
Cancelled
-
-
Gz Sandhwan
46 km
07:51
07:52
Cancelled
-
-
Faridkot
55 km
08:00
08:02
Cancelled
-
-
Ppli Pkhi Kalan
61 km
08:10
08:11
Cancelled
-
-
GOLEHWALA
68 km
08:18
08:19
Cancelled
-
-
Kasu Begu
76 km
08:29
08:30
Cancelled
-
-
Firozpur Cant
87 km
08:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54561 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bti Fzr Passenger - 54561 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhatinda Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bti Fzr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBti Fzr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Bti Fzr Passenger (54561) Train

54561 is a popular Bhatinda Jn to Firozpur Cant passenger train and covers a distance of about 88 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54561 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bhatinda to Firozpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

54561 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
kab chalegi train ab yeh batayi
All trains are running on time
All trains are running on time
Cleanliness so so, mostly right time, food only howkers not good
cjfjgkgkdkdifjdjfivdjnsksejkfskckf
.......................good..................
All trains are running on time
WRITE A REVIEW