Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

54562 Fzr Bti Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FZR
06:35
Firozpur Cant
2hr 25min
12 Stops
BTI
09:00
Bhatinda Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54562 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BTI
FZR
-
-
-

54562 Schedule & Time Table

Check Fzr Bti Passenger - 54562 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Fzr Bti Passenger 54562 runs from Firozpur Cant to Bhatinda Jn, 7 days. The Fzr Bti Passenger 54562 passenger departs from Firozpur Cant at 06:35 hrs and arrives at Bhatinda Jn at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of Fzr Bti Passenger train is 2hr 25min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Fzr Bti Passenger - 54562 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Fzr Bti Passenger has the longest halt time at Kot Kapura, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Fzr Bti Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FZRFirozpur Cantstarts06:35-0311On Time
KBUKasu Begu06:4506:472min11 km111On Time
GHAGolehwala06:5606:582min19 km111On Time
PKZPpli Pkhi Kalan07:0607:071min26 km-11On Time
FDKFaridkot07:1307:152min32 km-11On Time
GZSGz Sandhwan07:2507:272min41 km111On Time
KKPKot Kapura07:3207:375min45 km111On Time
RLSRmna Albel Sngh07:5007:522min54 km111On Time
AJTMAjitgill Matta07:5908:001min57 km111On Time
GJUTGangsar Jaitu08:0508:072min61 km211On Time
CBXChand Bhan08:2308:252min68 km111On Time
GNAGoneana B Jagta08:3308:352min76 km-11On Time
BTIBhatinda Jn09:00ends-88 km311On Time

54562 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
15-01-2022
Sunday
16-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Yesterday
18-01-2022
Today
19-01-2022
Tomorrow
20-01-2022
Friday
21-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
06:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Kasu Begu
11 km
06:45
06:47
Cancelled
-
-
GOLEHWALA
18 km
06:55
06:57
Cancelled
-
-
Ppli Pkhi Kalan
26 km
07:05
07:06
Cancelled
-
-
Faridkot
32 km
07:10
07:13
Cancelled
-
-
Gz Sandhwan
40 km
07:23
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kot Kapura
45 km
07:40
07:46
Cancelled
-
-
Rmna Albel Sngh
53 km
07:53
07:55
Cancelled
-
-
AJITGILL MATTA
56 km
08:01
08:02
Cancelled
-
-
Gangsar Jaitu
61 km
08:06
08:08
Cancelled
-
-
Chand Bhan
68 km
08:16
08:18
Cancelled
-
-
Goneana B Jagta
75 km
08:32
08:34
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatinda Jn
87 km
09:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54562 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Fzr Bti Passenger - 54562 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Firozpur Cant
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Fzr Bti Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutFzr Bti Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Fzr Bti Passenger (54562) Train

Fzr Bti Passenger (54562) runs from Firozpur Cant to Bhatinda Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 88 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

54562 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good facility and and clean train
good facility and and clean train
WRITE A REVIEW