Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

54563 Bti Fzr Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BTI
14:00
Bhatinda Jn
2hr 20min
12 Stops
FZR
16:20
Firozpur Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54563 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
FZR
BTI
-
-
-

54563 Schedule & Time Table

54563 - Bti Fzr Passenger runs from Bhatinda Jn to Firozpur Cant, 7 days of the week. The 54563 passenger train departs from Bhatinda Jn at 02:00 hrs and arrives at Firozpur Cant at 04:20 hrs. The total running duration of 54563 train is 2hr 20min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Kot Kapura is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 4min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bti Fzr Passenger - 54563 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bti Fzr Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BTIBhatinda Jnstarts14:00-0211On Time
GNAGoneana B Jagta14:1214:142min12 km-11On Time
CBXChand Bhan14:2314:241min20 km111On Time
GJUTGangsar Jaitu14:3214:342min26 km111On Time
AJTMAjitgill Matta14:4114:421min31 km111On Time
RLSRmna Albel Sngh14:4814:491min34 km111On Time
KKPKot Kapura14:5514:594min43 km111On Time
GZSGz Sandhwan15:0915:112min47 km111On Time
FDKFaridkot15:2315:252min56 km-11On Time
PKZPpli Pkhi Kalan15:3715:381min62 km-11On Time
GHAGolehwala15:4515:461min69 km111On Time
KBUKasu Begu15:5515:561min77 km111On Time
FZRFirozpur Cant16:20ends-88 km111On Time

54563 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bti Fzr Passenger - 54563 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
24-11-2021
Thursday
25-11-2021
Friday
26-11-2021
Yesterday
27-11-2021
Today
28-11-2021
Tomorrow
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhatinda Jn
-
Source
14:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Goneana B Jagta
12 km
14:16
14:18
Cancelled
-
-
Chand Bhan
19 km
14:27
14:28
Cancelled
-
-
Gangsar Jaitu
26 km
14:36
14:38
Cancelled
-
-
AJITGILL MATTA
30 km
14:44
14:45
Cancelled
-
-
Rmna Albel Sngh
34 km
14:50
14:51
Cancelled
-
-
Kot Kapura
42 km
15:01
15:05
Cancelled
-
-
Gz Sandhwan
46 km
15:13
15:15
Cancelled
-
-
Faridkot
55 km
15:30
15:32
Cancelled
-
-
Ppli Pkhi Kalan
61 km
15:40
15:41
Cancelled
-
-
GOLEHWALA
68 km
15:49
15:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kasu Begu
76 km
15:58
15:59
Cancelled
-
-
Firozpur Cant
87 km
16:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54563 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bti Fzr Passenger - 54563 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhatinda Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bti Fzr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBti Fzr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Bti Fzr Passenger (54563) Train

54563 is a popular Bhatinda Jn to Firozpur Cant passenger train and covers a distance of about 88 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54563 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bhatinda to Firozpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

54563 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no cleaesss abaut stations and no woter
WRITE A REVIEW