Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

54564 Fzr Bti Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FZR
17:40
Firozpur Cant
2hr 20min
12 Stops
BTI
20:00
Bhatinda Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54564 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BTI
FZR
-
-
-

54564 Schedule & Time Table

54564 - Fzr Bti Passenger runs from Firozpur Cant to Bhatinda Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54564 passenger train departs from Firozpur Cant at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Bhatinda Jn at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of 54564 train is 2hr 20min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Kot Kapura is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 3min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Fzr Bti Passenger - 54564 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Fzr Bti Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FZRFirozpur Cantstarts17:40-0111On Time
KBUKasu Begu17:5117:521min11 km111On Time
GHAGolehwala18:0118:021min19 km111On Time
PKZPpli Pkhi Kalan18:1018:111min26 km-11On Time
FDKFaridkot18:1718:192min32 km-11On Time
GZSGz Sandhwan18:2818:302min41 km111On Time
KKPKot Kapura18:3818:413min45 km111On Time
RLSRmna Albel Sngh18:4818:491min54 km111On Time
AJTMAjitgill Matta18:5418:551min57 km111On Time
GJUTGangsar Jaitu18:5919:012min61 km211On Time
CBXChand Bhan19:1419:151min68 km111On Time
GNAGoneana B Jagta19:2919:312min76 km-11On Time
BTIBhatinda Jn20:00ends-88 km-11On Time

54564 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Fzr Bti Passenger - 54564 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
27-11-2021
Sunday
28-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
Yesterday
30-11-2021
Today
01-12-2021
Tomorrow
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
17:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Kasu Begu
11 km
17:51
17:52
Cancelled
-
-
GOLEHWALA
18 km
18:01
18:02
Cancelled
-
-
Ppli Pkhi Kalan
26 km
18:10
18:11
Cancelled
-
-
Faridkot
32 km
18:17
18:19
Cancelled
-
-
Gz Sandhwan
40 km
18:28
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kot Kapura
45 km
18:38
18:41
Cancelled
-
-
Rmna Albel Sngh
53 km
18:48
18:49
Cancelled
-
-
AJITGILL MATTA
56 km
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
Gangsar Jaitu
61 km
18:59
19:01
Cancelled
-
-
Chand Bhan
68 km
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
Goneana B Jagta
75 km
19:29
19:31
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatinda Jn
87 km
20:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54564 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Fzr Bti Passenger - 54564 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Firozpur Cant
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Fzr Bti Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutFzr Bti Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Fzr Bti Passenger (54564) Train

54564 is a popular Firozpur Cant to Bhatinda Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 88 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54564 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Firozpur to Bhatinda through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

54564 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
firozpor to bathinda train
firozpor to bathinda train
WRITE A REVIEW