more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.6

54616

Ptk Asr Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PTK
17:15
Pathankot
3hr 5min
16 Stops
ASR
20:20
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54616 - Ptk Asr Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
PTK
ASR
-
-

Ptk Asr Passenger Schedule

54616 - Ptk Asr Passenger runs from Pathankot to Amritsar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54616 passenger train departs from Pathankot at 05:15 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of 54616 train is 3hr 5min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Ptk Asr Passenger - 54616 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Ptk Asr Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PTKPathankotstarts17:15-0111On Time
BHRLBharoli17:2017:222min3 km211On Time
SRMSarna17:2817:302min7 km111On Time
JKJakolari17:5017:522min12 km111On Time
PMQParna Nand18:1018:111min19 km111On Time
DNNDina Nagar18:1618:182min24 km211On Time
GSPGurdaspur18:2918:312min35 km111On Time
JHWRJhawar18:3918:401min41 km111On Time
SOHLSohal18:4618:471min46 km111On Time
DHWDhariwal18:5118:532min49 km111On Time
CHNChhina19:0119:032min57 km111On Time
BATMBatala Sugar Ml19:1119:121min64 km111On Time
BATBatala Jn19:2019:222min68 km111On Time
JNTJaintipura19:3019:322min78 km111On Time
KNGKathunangal19:4119:432min88 km111On Time
VKAVerka Jn19:5319:552min99 km111On Time
ASRAmritsar Jn20:20ends-107 km-11On Time

Ptk Asr Passenger - 54616 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ptk Asr Passenger - 54616 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
01-03-2021
Tuesday
02-03-2021
Wednesday
03-03-2021
Yesterday
04-03-2021
Today
05-03-2021
Tomorrow
06-03-2021
Sunday
07-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pathankot
-
Source
17:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Bharoli
3 km
17:20
17:22
Cancelled
2
2min
SARNA
7 km
17:28
17:30
Cancelled
-
2min
JAKOLARI
12 km
17:50
17:52
Cancelled
-
2min
Parna Nand
19 km
18:10
18:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Dina Nagar
24 km
18:16
18:18
Cancelled
2
2min
Gurdaspur
35 km
18:29
18:31
Cancelled
-
2min
JHAWAR
41 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
-
1min
SOHAL
46 km
18:46
18:47
Cancelled
-
1min
Dhariwal
49 km
18:51
18:53
Cancelled
1
2min
Chhina
57 km
19:01
19:03
Cancelled
1
2min
BATALA SUGAR ML
63 km
19:11
19:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Batala Jn
68 km
19:20
19:22
Cancelled
-
2min
JAINTIPURA
78 km
19:30
19:32
Cancelled
1
2min
KATHUNANGAL
88 km
19:41
19:43
Cancelled
1
2min
Verka Jn
99 km
19:53
19:55
Cancelled
1
2min
Amritsar Jn
107 km
20:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ptk Asr Passenger

Ptk Asr Passenger - 54616 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pathankot
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ptk Asr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPtk Asr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ptk Asr Passenger - 54616

54616 is a popular Pathankot to Amritsar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 107 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54616 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Pathankot to Amritsar" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ptk Asr Passenger

2.6
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
No water in wash room & also toilet is very dirty......very poor
average train, regular delays while going
nothing to say more......................................
fuddu train.....nothing to say more....plz stop it.....or u will die
too much crowdy..... nothing to say
nothing to say more......................................
WRITE A REVIEW