Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

54616 Ptk Asr Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 54616 Ptk Asr Passenger train live running status. 54616 Ptk Asr Passenger train runs from Pathankot (PTK) to Amritsar Jn (ASR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 54616 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 54616 Ptk Asr Passenger from Pathankot is . The arrival time to Amritsar Jn is . The total distance covered by Ptk Asr Passenger is 106 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Pathankot to Amritsar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ptk Asr Passenger - 54616.
Wednesday
17-04-2024
Yesterday
18-04-2024
Today
19-04-2024
Tomorrow
20-04-2024
Yet to start from Pathankot at
Refresh
Updated 21hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pathankot
-
Source
17:30
On Time
-
Source
Bharoli
2 km
17:35
17:37
On Time
-
2min
Sarna
7 km
17:53
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Jakolari
12 km
18:12
18:13
On Time
-
1min
Parna Nand
19 km
18:20
18:21
On Time
-
1min
Dina Nagar
24 km
18:27
18:29
On Time
-
2min
Gurdaspur
35 km
18:39
18:41
On Time
-
2min
Jhawar
41 km
18:49
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Sohal
45 km
18:56
18:57
On Time
-
1min
Dhariwal
49 km
19:01
19:03
On Time
-
2min
Chhina
56 km
19:12
19:13
On Time
-
1min
Batala Sugar Ml
63 km
19:21
19:22
On Time
-
1min
Batala Jn
68 km
19:27
19:29
On Time
-
2min
Jaintipura
78 km
19:40
19:41
On Time
-
1min
Kathunangal
88 km
19:51
19:52
On Time
-
1min
Verka Jn
98 km
20:01
20:03
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
106 km
20:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

54616 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ptk Asr Passenger 54616 train running or not?

A. Ptk Asr Passenger 54616 train starts from Pathankot at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ptk Asr Passenger 54616 train now?

A. Check the location of Ptk Asr Passenger 54616 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ptk Asr Passenger 54616 train?

A. The last stop for Ptk Asr Passenger 54616 train is Amritsar Jn(ASR). The train reaches Amritsar Jn at