more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.7

54755 Bti Sgnr Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BTI
07:15
Bhatinda Jn
3hr 5min
17 Stops
SGNR
10:20
Shri Ganganagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54755 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
SGNR
BTI
-
-
-

54755 Schedule & Time Table

54755 - Bti Sgnr Passenger runs from Bhatinda Jn to Shri Ganganagar, 7 days of the week. The 54755 passenger train departs from Bhatinda Jn at 07:15 hrs and arrives at Shri Ganganagar at 10:20 hrs. The total running duration of 54755 train is 3hr 5min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Bahman Diwana,Bulluana,Giddarbaha,Faqarsar,Malout,Pakki,Bahawal Basi,Abohar,Kilanwali Punjb,Panj Kosi,Bakayanwala,Kotha Pakki,Hindumalkote,Orki,Fatuhi,Mohanpura is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bti Sgnr Passenger - 54755 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bti Sgnr Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BTIBhatinda Jnstarts07:15-0411On Time
BWXBahman Diwana07:2507:261min10 km111On Time
BHXBulluana07:3307:341min16 km111On Time
GDBGiddarbaha07:5607:571min28 km111On Time
FSRFaqarsar08:0908:101min36 km111On Time
MOTMalout08:1808:191min44 km111On Time
PKKPakki08:3308:341min58 km111On Time
BFEBahawal Basi08:4108:421min65 km111On Time
ABSAbohar08:5408:551min73 km211On Time
KLWLKilanwali Punjb09:0709:081min81 km111On Time
PJKPanj Kosi09:1509:161min87 km111On Time
BKWABakayanwala09:2209:231min93 km111On Time
KTPKKotha Pakki09:2809:291min97 km111On Time
HMKHindumalkote09:3409:351min101 km111On Time
ORKIOrki09:4109:421min106 km111On Time
FTHFatuhi09:5309:541min111 km111On Time
MOPRMohanpura10:0310:041min120 km111On Time
SGNRShri Ganganagar10:20ends-126 km111On Time

54755 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bti Sgnr Passenger - 54755 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
31-07-2021
Sunday
01-08-2021
Monday
02-08-2021
Yesterday
03-08-2021
Today
04-08-2021
Tomorrow
05-08-2021
Friday
06-08-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhatinda Jn
-
Source
07:15
Cancelled
-
Source
BAHMAN DIWANA
9 km
07:25
07:26
Cancelled
-
-
BULLUANA
15 km
07:33
07:34
Cancelled
-
-
Giddarbaha
27 km
07:56
07:57
Cancelled
-
-
FAQARSAR
35 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
Malout
43 km
08:18
08:19
Cancelled
-
-
Pakki
58 km
08:33
08:34
Cancelled
-
-
BAHAWAL BASI
65 km
08:41
08:42
Cancelled
-
-
Abohar
73 km
08:54
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
Kilanwali Punjb
80 km
09:07
09:08
Cancelled
-
-
Panj Kosi
87 km
09:15
09:16
Cancelled
-
-
BAKAYANWALA
93 km
09:22
09:23
Cancelled
-
-
KOTHA PAKKI
96 km
09:28
09:29
Cancelled
-
-
Hindumalkote
100 km
09:34
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
ORKI
105 km
09:41
09:42
Cancelled
-
-
FATUHI
110 km
09:53
09:54
Cancelled
-
-
MOHANPURA
120 km
10:03
10:04
Cancelled
-
-
Shri Ganganagar
126 km
10:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54755 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bti Sgnr Passenger - 54755 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhatinda Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bti Sgnr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBti Sgnr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Bti Sgnr Passenger (54755) Train

54755 is a popular Bhatinda Jn to Shri Ganganagar passenger train and covers a distance of about 126 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54755 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bhatinda to Sri Ganganagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54755 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This is the train which is never on time and I suggest you to please take bus rather than going by this train
This is the train which is never on time and I suggest you to please take bus rather than going by this train
WRITE A REVIEW