Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

54766 Bti Dui Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BTI
19:40
Bhatinda Jn
2hr 40min
10 Stops
DUI
22:20
Dhuri Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54766 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
DUI
BTI
-
-
-

54766 Schedule & Time Table

54766 - Bti Dui Passenger runs from Bhatinda Jn to Dhuri Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54766 passenger train departs from Bhatinda Jn at 07:40 hrs and arrives at Dhuri Jn at 10:20 hrs. The total running duration of 54766 train is 2hr 40min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Bathinda Cantt.,Bhuchchu,Rampura Phul,Tapa is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bti Dui Passenger - 54766 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bti Dui Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BTIBhatinda Jnstarts19:40-0711On Time
BTICBathinda Cantt.19:5119:532min9 km111On Time
BCUBhuchchu20:1120:132min17 km111On Time
LHMLehra Muhabbat20:2120:221min25 km111On Time
PULRampura Phul20:2920:312min33 km111On Time
TAPATapa20:4320:452min46 km111On Time
HYAHadiaya21:2721:281min59 km111On Time
BNNBarnala21:3721:381min65 km111On Time
SEQSekha21:4921:501min74 km111On Time
ALALAlal22:0122:021min82 km111On Time
DUIDhuri Jn22:20ends-96 km-11On Time

54766 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bti Dui Passenger - 54766 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhatinda Jn
-
Source
19:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Bathinda Cantt.
8 km
19:51
19:53
Cancelled
-
-
Bhuchchu
17 km
20:11
20:13
Cancelled
-
-
Lehra Muhabbat
24 km
20:21
20:22
Cancelled
-
-
Rampura Phul
32 km
20:29
20:31
Cancelled
-
-
Tapa
45 km
20:43
20:45
Cancelled
-
-
HADIAYA
58 km
21:27
21:28
Cancelled
-
-
Barnala
64 km
21:37
21:38
Cancelled
-
-
SEKHA
74 km
21:49
21:50
Cancelled
-
-
ALAL
82 km
22:01
22:02
Cancelled
-
-
Dhuri Jn
95 km
22:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54766 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bti Dui Passenger - 54766 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhatinda Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bti Dui Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBti Dui Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Bti Dui Passenger (54766) Train

54766 is a popular Bhatinda Jn to Dhuri Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 96 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54766 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bhatinda to DHURI through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54766 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW