5.0

54785

Fzr Fka Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
FZR
05:35
Firozpur Cant
2hr 35min
13 Stops
FKA
08:10
Fazilka
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54785 - Fzr Fka Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
FZR
FKA
-
-

Fzr Fka Passenger Schedule

The 54785 - Fzr Fka Passenger runs from FZR (Firozpur Cant) to FKA (Fazilka). Fzr Fka Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 54785 passenger train departs from Firozpur Cant at 05:35 hrs and arrives at Fazilka at 08:10 hrs. The total running duration of 54785 train is 2hr 35min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Fzr Fka Passenger - 54785 schedule, Fzr Fka Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 54785 - Fzr Fka Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FZRFirozpur Cantstarts05:35-0211On Time
FZPFirozpur City05:4105:432min3 km-115min
KIQKhai Phemeki05:5405:551min13 km1117min
DODHDodh06:0206:031min20 km1117min
JTHJhoktahal Sing06:1006:122min26 km-116min
KRSWKohar Singhwala06:2006:211min32 km1116min
GHSGuru Harsahai06:2806:302min38 km1116min
JWNJiwa Arain06:4106:421min47 km-116min
JBDJallalabd06:5807:002min56 km111
DAVCJalalabad Dav College07:1307:141min58 km1119min
BVWBahminiwala07:2307:241min66 km-119min
LDKLadhuka07:3207:342min74 km-112min
TQLTheh Qalandar07:4207:431min79 km1112min
FKAFazilka08:10ends-88 km-11On Time

Fzr Fka Passenger - 54785 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Fzr Fka Passenger - 54785 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
24-01-2020
Saturday
25-01-2020
Sunday
26-01-2020
Yesterday
27-01-2020
Today
28-01-2020
Tomorrow
29-01-2020
Thursday
30-01-2020
Arrived early on by: 15min
Reached Fazilka at 07:55
Refresh
Updated 5hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
Source
Firozpur City
3 km
05:45
05:41
05:47
05:43
4min
1
2min
KHAI PHEMEKI
13 km
05:58
05:54
05:59
05:55
4min
-
1min
DODH
19 km
06:06
06:02
06:07
06:03
4min
-
1min
Jhoktahal Sing
26 km
06:13
06:10
06:15
06:12
3min
1
2min
Kohar Singhwala
32 km
06:23
06:20
06:24
06:21
3min
-
1min
Guru Harsahai
38 km
06:32
06:28
06:34
06:30
4min
1
2min
Jiwa Arain
47 km
06:45
06:41
06:46
06:42
4min
-
1min
JALLALABD
56 km
06:56
06:58
07:10
07:00
10min
-
14min
JALALABAD DAV COLLEGE
58 km
07:23
07:13
07:24
07:14
10min
-
1min
BAHMINIWALA
66 km
07:33
07:23
07:34
07:24
10min
-
1min
LADHUKA
74 km
07:34
07:32
07:37
07:34
3min
1
3min
Theh Qalandar
80 km
07:45
07:42
07:46
07:43
3min
-
1min
Fazilka
88 km
07:55
08:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Fzr Fka Passenger

Fzr Fka Passenger - 54785 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Firozpur Cant
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Fzr Fka Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutFzr Fka Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Fzr Fka Passenger - 54785

The Fzr Fka Passenger - 54785 train runs from FZR (Firozpur Cant) to FKA (Fazilka) 7 of week. It is a popular Firozpur Cant to Fazilka - passenger train and covers a distance of about 88 km. You can check Fzr Fka Passenger - 54785 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54785 route map. You can also check how to reach Firozpur to Fazilka through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Fzr Fka Passenger

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Aram hai good on time and time pr arrival
WRITE A REVIEW