more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.6

54788 Re Bnw Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RE
21:45
Rewari
2hr
9 Stops
BNW
23:45
Bhiwani
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54788 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BNW
RE
-
-
-

54788 Schedule & Time Table

54788 - Re Bnw Passenger runs from Rewari to Bhiwani, 7 days of the week. The 54788 passenger train departs from Rewari at 09:45 hrs and arrives at Bhiwani at 11:45 hrs. The total running duration of 54788 train is 2hr , stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Jatusana,Kosli,Jharili,Charkhi Dadri,Manheru is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Re Bnw Passenger - 54788 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Re Bnw Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RERewaristarts21:45-0711On Time
KGBSKishengarh Blws21:5721:581min8 km111On Time
JTSJatusana22:0622:082min17 km111On Time
NLQNangal Pathani Halt22:1522:161min22 km111On Time
KSIKosli22:2222:242min28 km211On Time
SDRASudhrana22:3222:331min33 km111On Time
JRLJharili22:4122:432min42 km111On Time
CKDCharkhi Dadri22:5622:582min56 km111On Time
MHUManheru23:1123:132min69 km111On Time
BNWBhiwani23:45ends-83 km-11On Time

54788 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Re Bnw Passenger - 54788 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
13-06-2021
Monday
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Yesterday
16-06-2021
Today
17-06-2021
Tomorrow
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rewari
-
Source
21:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Kishengarh Blws
8 km
21:57
21:58
Cancelled
-
-
Jatusana
17 km
22:06
22:08
Cancelled
-
-
NANGAL PATHANI HALT
21 km
22:15
22:16
Cancelled
-
-
Kosli
27 km
22:22
22:24
Cancelled
-
-
Sudhrana
33 km
22:32
22:33
Cancelled
-
-
JHARILI
41 km
22:41
22:43
Cancelled
-
-
Charkhi Dadri
55 km
22:56
22:58
Cancelled
-
-
Manheru
69 km
23:11
23:13
Cancelled
-
-
Bhiwani
82 km
23:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54788 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Re Bnw Passenger - 54788 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rewari
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Re Bnw Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutRe Bnw Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Re Bnw Passenger (54788) Train

54788 is a popular Rewari to Bhiwani passenger train and covers a distance of about 83 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54788 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Rewari to Bhiwani through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

54788 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW