more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.1

54806

Jp Adi Passnger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JP
05:35
Jaipur
20hr 55min
86 Stops
ADI
02:30
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 54806 - Jp Adi Passnger

From
To
Quota
SL
INR230
September 2020
Thu, 24 Sep
NA
Fri, 25 Sep
NA
Sat, 26 Sep
NA
Sun, 27 Sep
NA
Mon, 28 Sep
NA
Tue, 29 Sep
NA
Wed, 30 Sep
NA
October 2020
Thu, 01 Oct
NA
Fri, 02 Oct
NA
Sat, 03 Oct
NA
Sun, 04 Oct
NA
Mon, 05 Oct
NA
Tue, 06 Oct
NA
Wed, 07 Oct
NA
Thu, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JP
ADI
-
-

Jp Adi Passnger Schedule

54806 - Jp Adi Passnger runs from Jaipur to Ahmedabad Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54806 passenger train departs from Jaipur at 05:35 hrs and arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 02:30 hrs. The total running duration of 54806 train is 20hr 55min, stopping at 87 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Jp Adi Passnger - 54806 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Jp Adi Passnger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JPJaipurstarts05:35-0-11On Time
KKUKanakpura05:4405:451min9 km211On Time
SHNXSheo Singh Pura05:5705:581min22 km111On Time
JOBAsalpur Jobner06:1106:121min37 km311On Time
HDAHirnoda06:2106:221min46 km111On Time
FLPhulera Jn06:3306:385min55 km411On Time
NRINaraina06:5306:541min65 km211On Time
DTRADantra07:0007:011min70 km111On Time
SKSakhun07:0907:101min77 km111On Time
SALISali07:1907:201min84 km211On Time
GLTAGahlota07:2707:281min91 km111On Time
TLTiloniya07:3407:351min95 km111On Time
KSGKishangarh07:5107:532min109 km211On Time
GEKGegal Akhri08:0908:101min115 km211On Time
LRLadpura08:2108:221min121 km111On Time
MDJNMadar Jn08:4408:451min128 km211On Time
AIIAjmer Jn09:2010:0040min135 km411On Time
DOZDaurai10:1210:131min142 km111On Time
SDHSaradhna10:2210:231min150 km111On Time
MKRAMakrera10:3010:311min155 km111On Time
MLIMangaliyawas10:3710:381min160 km111On Time
LNALamana10:4410:451min165 km211On Time
KRWKharwa10:5310:541min171 km111On Time
PPFPiplaj11:0211:031min178 km111On Time
BERBeawar11:2011:222min187 km111On Time
APAAmarpura11:3411:351min193 km111On Time
SEUSendra11:4411:451min201 km111On Time
BARBar11:5411:551min210 km111On Time
HPHaripur12:0412:062min220 km111On Time
GRIGuriya12:1712:181min228 km111On Time
CNLChandawal12:2612:271min238 km211On Time
BGXBagri Sajjanpur12:3212:331min244 km211On Time
BQNBagri Nagar12:5913:001min248 km211On Time
SODSojat Road13:0613:082min253 km211On Time
BFYBhesana13:1013:111min259 km211On Time
DRSDhareshwar13:2413:251min266 km111On Time
MJMarwar Jn13:4014:0020min275 km-11On Time
AUWAAuwa14:1014:111min283 km111On Time
BGGBanta Rnathgarh14:1814:191min290 km111On Time
BWABhinwaliya14:2514:261min296 km111On Time
SOSSomesar14:3314:341min302 km111On Time
JALJawali14:4214:431min311 km111On Time
BGPRBhagwanpura14:5314:541min318 km111On Time
RANIRani14:5915:012min326 km111On Time
KZQKhimel15:1215:131min333 km111On Time
FAFalna15:2015:255min341 km111On Time
BRLYBiroliya15:3715:381min349 km111On Time
JWBJawai Bandh15:4515:472min357 km111On Time
MOIMori Bera15:5715:581min366 km211On Time
KTRKothar16:0816:091min373 km111On Time
NANANana16:1816:191min379 km211On Time
KVJKeshavganj16:2816:302min388 km211On Time
PDWAPindwara16:4116:432min396 km211On Time
BNSBanas16:5316:541min406 km211On Time
SRPJSwarupganj17:0317:041min414 km211On Time
BMNBhimana17:1317:141min423 km111On Time
KWIKivarli17:2417:251min431 km111On Time
MXOMorthala17:3317:341min437 km111On Time
ABRAbu Road18:0018:2525min440 km-11On Time
MAAMaval18:3718:381min449 km111On Time
SIMShri Amirgadh18:4618:471min457 km111On Time
SZASarotra Road18:5418:551min463 km111On Time
IQGIqbal Gadh19:0319:041min470 km111On Time
JTYJethi19:1119:121min476 km111On Time
CTTChitrasani19:4519:461min481 km111On Time
KRJDKarjoda20:0720:081min486 km111On Time
PNUPalanpur Jn21:0021:066min492 km211On Time
UMUmardashi21:1421:151min501 km111On Time
CHPChhapi21:2221:242min508 km111On Time
DRWDharewada21:3521:372min516 km111On Time
SIDSiddhpur21:4521:472min522 km111On Time
KMLIKamli22:0922:112min528 km111On Time
UJAUnjha22:2222:242min535 km-11On Time
BHUBhandu Motidau23:2123:232min547 km111On Time
MSHMahesana Jn23:3523:372min557 km311On Time
JDNJagudan23:5223:542min567 km111On Time
UMNAmbliyasan00:1500:172min574 km112On Time
DNWDangarwa00:2500:272min583 km112On Time
JULJhulasan00:3600:371min589 km112On Time
PNPansar00:4000:411min591 km-12On Time
ENIsand00:4400:451min594 km112On Time
KLLKalol00:4900:512min599 km312On Time
SHRDSaij Sertha Rd00:5600:571min603 km-12On Time
KHDBKhodiyar01:0301:052min610 km-12On Time
CLDYChandlodiya01:1501:172min620 km212On Time
SBTSabarmati Jn01:4101:432min626 km-12On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn02:30ends-631 km912On Time

Jp Adi Passnger - 54806 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jp Adi Passnger - 54806 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
20-09-2020
Monday
21-09-2020
Tuesday
22-09-2020
Yesterday
23-09-2020
Today
24-09-2020
Tomorrow
25-09-2020
Saturday
26-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
05:35
Cancelled
7
Source
Kanakpura
9 km
05:44
05:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Sheo Singh Pura
22 km
05:57
05:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Asalpur Jobner
37 km
06:11
06:12
Cancelled
2
1min
Hirnoda
46 km
06:21
06:22
Cancelled
1
1min
Phulera Jn
55 km
06:33
06:38
Cancelled
3
5min
Naraina
65 km
06:53
06:54
Cancelled
2
1min
DANTRA
69 km
07:00
07:01
Cancelled
-
1min
SAKHUN
77 km
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
2
1min
SALI
84 km
07:19
07:20
Cancelled
-
1min
GAHLOTA
91 km
07:27
07:28
Cancelled
2
1min
Tiloniya
95 km
07:34
07:35
Cancelled
-
1min
MANDAWARIYA
100 km
07:42
07:43
Cancelled
2
1min
Kishangarh
109 km
07:51
07:53
Cancelled
1
2min
Gegal Akhri
115 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
1
1min
LADPURA
121 km
08:21
08:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Madar Jn
128 km
08:44
08:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Ajmer Jn
134 km
09:20
10:00
Cancelled
5
40min
Daurai
141 km
10:12
10:13
Cancelled
1
1min
Saradhna
150 km
10:22
10:23
Cancelled
1
1min
Makrera
155 km
10:30
10:31
Cancelled
-
1min
Mangaliyawas
160 km
10:37
10:38
Cancelled
1
1min
KHARWA
171 km
10:53
10:54
Cancelled
1
1min
Piplaj
177 km
11:02
11:03
Cancelled
1
1min
BANGURGRAM HALT
181 km
11:11
11:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Beawar
186 km
11:20
11:22
Cancelled
1
2min
Amarpura
192 km
11:34
11:35
Cancelled
1
1min
Sendra
200 km
11:44
11:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Bar
209 km
11:54
11:55
Cancelled
1
1min
Haripur
220 km
12:04
12:06
Cancelled
-
2min
Guriya
228 km
12:17
12:18
Cancelled
1
1min
Chandawal
238 km
12:26
12:27
Cancelled
1
1min
Bagri Nagar
248 km
12:59
13:00
Cancelled
1
1min
Sojat Road
253 km
13:06
13:08
Cancelled
1
2min
Dhareshwar
265 km
13:24
13:25
Cancelled
1
1min
Marwar Jn
274 km
13:40
14:00
Cancelled
3
20min
Auwa
283 km
14:10
14:11
Cancelled
1
1min
Banta Rnathgarh
290 km
14:18
14:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhinwaliya
296 km
14:25
14:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Somesar
302 km
14:33
14:34
Cancelled
1
1min
Jawali
311 km
14:42
14:43
Cancelled
-
1min
Rani
326 km
14:59
15:01
Cancelled
2
2min
KHIMEL
332 km
15:12
15:13
Cancelled
1
1min
Falna
341 km
15:20
15:25
Cancelled
1
5min
Biroliya
349 km
15:37
15:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Jawai Bandh
357 km
15:45
15:47
Cancelled
-
2min
Mori Bera
366 km
15:57
15:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Kothar
372 km
16:08
16:09
Cancelled
-
1min
Nana
379 km
16:18
16:19
Cancelled
-
1min
KESHAVGANJ
387 km
16:28
16:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Pindwara
395 km
16:41
16:43
Cancelled
-
2min
Banas
405 km
16:53
16:54
Cancelled
-
1min
Swarupganj
414 km
17:03
17:04
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhimana
423 km
17:13
17:14
Cancelled
-
1min
KIVARLI
430 km
17:24
17:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Morthala
436 km
17:33
17:34
Cancelled
-
1min
Abu Road
439 km
18:00
18:25
Cancelled
1
25min
Maval
449 km
18:37
18:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Shri Amirgadh
457 km
18:46
18:47
Cancelled
-
1min
Sarotra Road
462 km
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Iqbal Gadh
470 km
19:03
19:04
Cancelled
-
1min
JETHI
476 km
19:11
19:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Chitrasani
480 km
19:45
19:46
Cancelled
-
1min
KARJODA
486 km
20:07
20:08
Cancelled
-
1min
Palanpur Jn
492 km
21:00
21:06
Cancelled
1
6min
UMARDASHI
501 km
21:14
21:15
Cancelled
1
1min
Chhapi
508 km
21:22
21:24
Cancelled
-
2min
DHAREWADA
516 km
21:35
21:37
Cancelled
1
2min
Siddhpur
522 km
21:45
21:47
Cancelled
1
2min
KAMLI
528 km
22:09
22:11
Cancelled
1
2min
Unjha
535 km
22:22
22:24
Cancelled
-
2min
BHANDU MOTIDAU
547 km
23:21
23:23
Cancelled
1
2min
Mahesana Jn
557 km
23:35
23:37
Cancelled
2
2min
JAGUDAN
567 km
23:52
23:54
Cancelled
1
2min
Ambliyasan
574 km
00:15
00:17
Cancelled
1
2min
DANGARWA
583 km
00:25
00:27
Cancelled
1
2min
JHULASAN
589 km
00:36
00:37
Cancelled
1
1min
PANSAR
591 km
00:40
00:41
Cancelled
-
1min
ISAND
594 km
00:44
00:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Kalol
599 km
00:49
00:51
Cancelled
3
2min
KHODIYAR
610 km
01:03
01:05
Cancelled
1
2min
Chandlodiya
619 km
01:15
01:17
Cancelled
-
2min
Sabarmati JN
625 km
01:41
01:43
Cancelled
2
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
630 km
02:30
Destination
Cancelled
10
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Jp Adi Passnger

Jp Adi Passnger - 54806 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaipur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jp Adi Passnger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJp Adi Passnger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jp Adi Passnger - 54806

54806 is a popular Jaipur to Ahmedabad Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 631 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54806 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Jaipur to Ahmedabad" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Jp Adi Passnger

3.1
32 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good family time with my family
ye train jiske pass khoob Sara time ho faltu ka uske liye h ya to kisi majboor k liye
ससुराल पहुँचाण रो आसरो हैं या ट्रेन
मेने IXIGO APP से trin बुक की थी जो confram नजी हुई और रुपये भी वापिश नही आये sir
ye train jiske pass khoob Sara time ho faltu ka uske liye h ya to kisi majboor k liye
thik..........................m.m
ye train jiske pass khoob Sara time ho faltu ka uske liye h ya to kisi majboor k liye
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW