more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.1

54809 Re Ju Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RE
12:55
Rewari
14hr 50min
63 Stops
JU
03:45
Jodhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54809 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR95
JU
RE
-
-
-

54809 Schedule & Time Table

54809 - Re Ju Passenger runs from Rewari to Jodhpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54809 passenger train departs from Rewari at 12:55 hrs and arrives at Jodhpur Jn at 03:45 hrs. The total running duration of 54809 train is 14hr 50min, stopping at 64 stations during the journey. Ratangarh Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Re Ju Passenger - 54809 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Re Ju Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RERewaristarts12:55-0-11On Time
NNUNangal Mundi13:1213:131min13 km111On Time
DZBDahina Zainabad13:2313:241min25 km111On Time
KNNKKanina Khas13:3213:342min34 km111On Time
GRKAGurha Kemla13:4513:461min37 km111On Time
BJWSBojawas13:5213:531min39 km111On Time
MHRGMahendragarh14:0014:022min51 km-11On Time
ZPZerpur Pali14:1014:122min58 km-11On Time
NDRTNangal Degrota14:2414:251min64 km111On Time
NWNNanwan14:3214:331min70 km111On Time
STNLSatnali14:3914:401min74 km111On Time
SAWNSohansra14:5014:511min85 km111On Time
LHULoharu15:0015:055min91 km111On Time
KLSPKushal Pura15:1215:131min98 km111On Time
PVZParvezpur15:1915:201min104 km111On Time
RMBRampura Beri15:2815:302min112 km111On Time
GLKNGugalwa Kirtan15:3715:381min117 km111On Time
BWBNBewar Bhojan15:4315:441min121 km111On Time
HRHarpalu15:5215:531min128 km111On Time
KDHNKandharan Halt15:5916:001min132 km111On Time
SDLPSadulpur Jn16:1516:205min141 km111On Time
DKWADokwa16:2716:281min150 km111On Time
HYLHadyal16:3716:381min157 km111On Time
DKXDudhwakhara16:5116:521min170 km111On Time
SRSLSirsala16:5917:001min176 km111On Time
ASLUAslu17:0917:101min184 km111On Time
CURChuru17:3017:4010min199 km111On Time
DEPDepalsar17:4817:491min207 km111On Time
JOHJuharpura17:5818:002min216 km111On Time
SMNNShri Makri Nath18:0618:071min220 km111On Time
MIOMolisar18:1218:142min225 km111On Time
RTGHRatangarh Jn18:5519:1015min242 km-11On Time
LOHALoha19:1819:191min250 km111On Time
PIHParhihara19:3019:311min262 km111On Time
TLCTalchhapar19:4319:441min275 km111On Time
SUJHSujangarh19:5519:572min288 km111On Time
LAULadnun20:0720:092min298 km111On Time
BLSDBalsamand20:2020:211min307 km111On Time
SVOSanvrad20:3020:311min316 km111On Time
DIADidwana20:4220:442min329 km111On Time
MBSKMarwar Balia20:5220:531min334 km111On Time
KKNAKhunkhuna21:0221:031min345 km111On Time
PWPirwa21:1021:111min351 km111On Time
CTKTChoti Khatu21:2521:261min364 km111On Time
KHTUKhatu21:4121:421min370 km111On Time
KRCKiroda22:5823:002min382 km111On Time
DNADegana Jn23:2523:305min395 km411On Time
JACNJalsu Nanak23:3723:381min402 km111On Time
JACJalsu23:4423:451min408 km111On Time
RENRen23:5723:592min421 km111On Time
KQWKheduli00:0700:081min428 km112On Time
MTDMerta Road Jn00:2900:345min439 km112On Time
JOMJogi Magra00:4300:441min449 km112On Time
GOTNGotan01:3201:342min458 km112On Time
KXGKharia Khangarh01:4201:431min465 km112On Time
UMEDUmed01:5501:561min476 km112On Time
SWFSathin Road02:0602:071min486 km112On Time
PPRPipar Road Jn02:2402:262min495 km112On Time
KSWKheri Salwa02:3402:351min501 km112On Time
AASAsranada02:4402:451min511 km112On Time
JWLJajiwal02:5402:551min519 km112On Time
BNOBanar03:0303:041min528 km112On Time
RKBRaika Bagh03:1503:161min540 km212On Time
JUJodhpur Jn03:45ends-542 km512On Time

54809 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Re Ju Passenger - 54809 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Yesterday
17-06-2021
Today
18-06-2021
Tomorrow
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rewari
-
Source
12:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Nangal Mundi
12 km
13:12
13:13
Cancelled
-
-
Dahina Zainabad
25 km
13:23
13:24
Cancelled
-
-
Kanina Khas
34 km
13:32
13:34
Cancelled
-
-
GURHA KEMLA
36 km
13:45
13:46
Cancelled
-
-
BOJAWAS
39 km
13:52
13:53
Cancelled
-
-
Mahendragarh
50 km
14:00
14:02
Cancelled
-
-
Zerpur Pali
58 km
14:10
14:12
Cancelled
-
-
NANGAL DEGROTA
64 km
14:24
14:25
Cancelled
-
-
NANWAN
69 km
14:32
14:33
Cancelled
-
-
Satnali
74 km
14:39
14:40
Cancelled
-
-
SOHANSRA
85 km
14:50
14:51
Cancelled
-
-
Loharu
91 km
15:00
15:05
Cancelled
-
-
KUSHAL PURA
98 km
15:12
15:13
Cancelled
-
-
PARVEZPUR
103 km
15:19
15:20
Cancelled
-
-
Rampura Beri
112 km
15:28
15:30
Cancelled
-
-
GUGALWA KIRTAN
116 km
15:37
15:38
Cancelled
-
-
BEWAR BHOJAN
120 km
15:43
15:44
Cancelled
-
-
HARPALU
127 km
15:52
15:53
Cancelled
-
-
KANDHARAN HALT
131 km
15:59
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
Sadulpur Jn
141 km
16:15
16:20
Cancelled
-
-
DOKWA
149 km
16:27
16:28
Cancelled
-
-
HADYAL
157 km
16:37
16:38
Cancelled
-
-
Dudhwakhara
170 km
16:51
16:52
Cancelled
-
-
SIRSALA
175 km
16:59
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
ASLU
184 km
17:09
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
Churu
199 km
17:30
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
Depalsar
206 km
17:48
17:49
Cancelled
-
-
JUHARPURA
215 km
17:58
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
SHRI MAKRI NATH
220 km
18:06
18:07
Cancelled
-
-
MOLISAR
225 km
18:12
18:14
Cancelled
-
-
Ratangarh Jn
241 km
18:55
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
Loha
250 km
19:18
19:19
Cancelled
-
-
Parhihara
261 km
19:30
19:31
Cancelled
-
-
Talchhapar
274 km
19:43
19:44
Cancelled
-
-
Sujangarh
287 km
19:55
19:57
Cancelled
-
-
Ladnun
297 km
20:07
20:09
Cancelled
-
-
Balsamand
307 km
20:20
20:21
Cancelled
-
-
Sanvrad
315 km
20:30
20:31
Cancelled
-
-
Didwana
328 km
20:42
20:44
Cancelled
-
-
Marwar Balia
334 km
20:52
20:53
Cancelled
-
-
Khunkhuna
344 km
21:02
21:03
Cancelled
-
-
Pirwa
350 km
21:10
21:11
Cancelled
-
-
Choti Khatu
364 km
21:25
21:26
Cancelled
-
-
Khatu
369 km
21:41
21:42
Cancelled
-
-
Kiroda
382 km
22:58
23:00
Cancelled
-
-
Degana Jn
394 km
23:25
23:30
Cancelled
-
-
Jalsu Nanak
401 km
23:37
23:38
Cancelled
-
-
Jalsu
407 km
23:44
23:45
Cancelled
-
-
Ren
421 km
23:57
23:59
Cancelled
-
-
KHEDULI
428 km
00:07
00:08
Cancelled
-
-
Merta Road Jn
438 km
00:29
00:34
Cancelled
-
-
Jogi Magra
448 km
00:43
00:44
Cancelled
-
-
Gotan
458 km
01:32
01:34
Cancelled
-
-
Kharia Khangarh
465 km
01:42
01:43
Cancelled
-
-
Umed
476 km
01:55
01:56
Cancelled
-
-
Sathin Road
486 km
02:06
02:07
Cancelled
-
-
Pipar Road Jn
495 km
02:24
02:26
Cancelled
-
-
Kheri Salwa
501 km
02:34
02:35
Cancelled
-
-
Asranada
510 km
02:44
02:45
Cancelled
-
-
Jajiwal
519 km
02:54
02:55
Cancelled
-
-
Banar
527 km
03:03
03:04
Cancelled
-
-
Raika Bagh
539 km
03:15
03:16
Cancelled
-
-
Jodhpur Jn
541 km
03:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54809 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Re Ju Passenger - 54809 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rewari
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Re Ju Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutRe Ju Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Re Ju Passenger (54809) Train

54809 is a popular Rewari to Jodhpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 542 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54809 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Rewari to Jodhpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54809 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
69 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
sabse topper train Ek Kadam swachhata ki or
speed slow nice tren and
लगभग टाइम पर छोड़ देती हैं
qwertyuiopasffghjklasdfghjkl
बहूत,बडीया,सफर,रहा,कोई,,,दीकत,,,नही,,,
this tran is very very nice but not time available
very nice train. it is very important for passenger
good turn jangir bcoz disk bak sudhar
Good travel and good train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW