Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Sv Gkp Passenger 55011 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SV
05:30
Siwan Jn
3hr 45min
17 Stops
GKP
09:15
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sv Gkp Passenger 55011 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sv Gkp Passenger 55011. Check Sv Gkp Passenger 55011 seat availability from Siwan Jn station to Gorakhpur Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
GKP
SV
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration3hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sv Gkp Passenger 55011 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55011 Sv Gkp Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Siwan Jn station and ends at Gorakhpur Jn. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Siwan Jn and Gorakhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SVSiwan Jnstarts05:30-0111On Time
ZRDEJiradei05:3805:402min10 km111On Time
KYWKarchhue05:4605:471min16 km111On Time
MWMairwa05:5305:552min21 km111On Time
BTKBankata06:0206:042min28 km111On Time
BHTRBhatpar Rani06:1306:152min36 km111On Time
NNPRNonapar06:2306:241min44 km-11On Time
BTTBhatni Jn06:4506:505min49 km-11On Time
NRANunkhar06:5807:002min56 km111On Time
AHLRAhalyapur07:0807:091min63 km111On Time
DEOSDeoria Sadar07:1607:215min70 km111On Time
BALRBaitalpur07:2807:302min76 km111On Time
GBGauri Bazar07:4007:422min85 km111On Time
CCChauri Chaura07:5107:532min94 km111On Time
SANRSardarnagar08:0308:052min100 km111On Time
KHMKusmhi08:3608:382min105 km111On Time
GKCGorakhpur Cant08:5608:582min115 km311On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn09:15ends-119 km811On Time

Sv Gkp Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Saturday
10-12-2022
Yet to start from Siwan Jn at 05:30
Refresh
Updated 6hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Siwan Jn
-
Source
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
Source
Jiradei
10 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
KARCHHUE
15 km
05:46
05:46
05:47
05:47
On Time
-
1min
Mairwa
21 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
2min
Bankata
27 km
06:02
06:02
06:04
06:04
On Time
-
2min
Bhatpar Rani
35 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
2min
NONAPAR
43 km
06:23
06:23
06:24
06:24
On Time
-
1min
Bhatni Jn
48 km
06:45
06:45
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
5min
Nunkhar
56 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Ahalyapur
63 km
07:08
07:08
07:09
07:09
On Time
-
1min
Deoria Sadar
69 km
07:16
07:16
07:21
07:21
On Time
-
5min
Baitalpur
76 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
Gauri Bazar
84 km
07:40
07:40
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
2min
Chauri Chaura
94 km
07:51
07:51
07:53
07:53
On Time
-
2min
Sardarnagar
99 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
2min
KUSMHI
105 km
08:36
08:36
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Cant
114 km
08:56
08:56
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
118 km
09:15
09:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sv Gkp Passenger 55011 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sv Gkp Passenger - 55011 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Siwan Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sv Gkp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSv Gkp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sv Gkp Passenger 55011 Train Information

Sv Gkp Passenger (55011) train runs from Siwan Jn to Gorakhpur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 119 km. The fare classes on 55011 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sv Gkp Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sv Gkp Passenger 55011 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
always late.................from cantt to gkp station
always late.................from cantt to gkp station
always late...........look......from cantt to gkp station
always late.................from cantt to gkp station
always late.................from cantt to gkp station
always late.................from cantt to gkp station
always late.................from cantt to gkp station
always late.................from cantt to gkp station
always late.................from cantt to gkp station
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW