more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

55011 Sv Gkp Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SV
05:30
Siwan Jn
3hr 45min
17 Stops
GKP
09:15
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55011 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
GKP
SV
-
-
-

55011 Schedule & Time Table

55011 - Sv Gkp Passenger runs from Siwan Jn to Gorakhpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 55011 passenger train departs from Siwan Jn at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of 55011 train is 3hr 45min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Bhatni Jn,Deoria Sadar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sv Gkp Passenger - 55011 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sv Gkp Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SVSiwan Jnstarts05:30-0111On Time
ZRDEJiradei05:3805:402min10 km111On Time
KYWKarchhue05:4605:471min16 km111On Time
MWMairwa05:5305:552min21 km111On Time
BTKBankata06:0206:042min28 km111On Time
BHTRBhatpar Rani06:1306:152min36 km111On Time
NNPRNonapar06:2306:241min44 km-11On Time
BTTBhatni Jn06:4506:505min49 km-11On Time
NRANunkhar06:5807:002min56 km111On Time
AHLRAhalyapur07:0807:091min63 km111On Time
DEOSDeoria Sadar07:1607:215min70 km111On Time
BALRBaitalpur07:2807:302min76 km111On Time
GBGauri Bazar07:4007:422min85 km111On Time
CCChauri Chaura07:5107:532min94 km111On Time
SANRSardarnagar08:0308:052min100 km111On Time
KHMKusmhi08:3608:382min105 km111On Time
GKCGorakhpur Cant08:5608:582min115 km311On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn09:15ends-119 km811On Time

55011 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sv Gkp Passenger - 55011 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
08-06-2021
Wednesday
09-06-2021
Thursday
10-06-2021
Yesterday
11-06-2021
Today
12-06-2021
Tomorrow
13-06-2021
Monday
14-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Siwan Jn
-
Source
05:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Jiradei
10 km
05:38
05:40
Cancelled
-
-
KARCHHUE
15 km
05:46
05:47
Cancelled
-
-
Mairwa
21 km
05:53
05:55
Cancelled
-
-
Bankata
27 km
06:02
06:04
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatpar Rani
35 km
06:13
06:15
Cancelled
-
-
NONAPAR
43 km
06:23
06:24
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatni Jn
48 km
06:45
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
Nunkhar
56 km
06:58
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
Ahalyapur
63 km
07:08
07:09
Cancelled
-
-
Deoria Sadar
69 km
07:16
07:21
Cancelled
-
-
Baitalpur
76 km
07:28
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
Gauri Bazar
84 km
07:40
07:42
Cancelled
-
-
Chauri Chaura
94 km
07:51
07:53
Cancelled
-
-
Sardarnagar
99 km
08:03
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
KUSMHI
105 km
08:36
08:38
Cancelled
-
-
Gorakhpur Cant
114 km
08:56
08:58
Cancelled
-
-
Gorakhpur Jn
118 km
09:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55011 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sv Gkp Passenger - 55011 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Siwan Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sv Gkp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSv Gkp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Sv Gkp Passenger (55011) Train

55011 is a popular Siwan Jn to Gorakhpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 119 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55011 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Siwan to Gorakhpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

55011 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
always late.................from cantt to gkp station
always late.................from cantt to gkp station
always late.................from cantt to gkp station
nice...................
सीवान गोरखुर dmu पैसेंजर ट्रेन 31km/h average are not enough कोई मा बाप नहीं है इस ट्रेन का
bhai time se chlti hai aur bahut fast chlti hai
Kya mast h itna let karta h
very bad experience today it's late 5 hours. pray that no one sit on this train
Must hai yarrr thora fast our hona chahiye
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW