Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

55018 Mau Cpr Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAU
05:00
Mau Jn
4hr 40min
22 Stops
CPR
09:40
Chhapra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55018 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
CPR
MAU
-
-
-

55018 Schedule & Time Table

Check Mau Cpr Passenger - 55018 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mau Cpr Passenger 55018 runs from Mau Jn to Chhapra, 7 days. The Mau Cpr Passenger 55018 passenger departs from Mau Jn at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Chhapra at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of Mau Cpr Passenger train is 4hr 40min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mau Cpr Passenger - 55018 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mau Cpr Passenger has the longest halt time at Ballia, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Mau Cpr Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAUMau Jnstarts05:00-0-11On Time
IAAIndara Jn05:1005:133min8 km311On Time
HLPHaldharpur05:2205:231min15 km111On Time
RTPRatanpura05:3205:331min23 km111On Time
RJMPRajmalpur Road05:4005:411min28 km111On Time
RSRRasra05:4805:502min36 km111On Time
SNRASanwara06:0106:021min43 km111On Time
CHRChilkahar06:0806:091min48 km111On Time
JGKSJigni Khas06:1506:161min53 km111On Time
PEPPhephna Jn06:2806:302min59 km111On Time
SVISagarpali06:4106:432min64 km111On Time
BUIBallia07:0007:1010min69 km211On Time
BCDBansdih Road07:1307:152min78 km111On Time
CATAChhata Aschaura07:3507:361min81 km111On Time
STWSahatwar07:4107:432min86 km111On Time
ROIReoti07:5107:532min94 km111On Time
DCPDal Chapra08:0508:061min100 km111On Time
SIPSuraimanpur08:1408:151min106 km111On Time
BKLABakulha08:2408:251min113 km111On Time
MHTManjhi08:3208:331min118 km111On Time
RVGRevelganj Ghat Halt08:4108:421min124 km111On Time
GTSTGautamsthan09:1309:141min126 km111On Time
CPRChhapra09:40ends-135 km-11On Time

55018 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
16-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Yesterday
19-01-2022
Today
20-01-2022
Tomorrow
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mau Jn
-
Source
05:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Indara Jn
7 km
05:10
05:13
Cancelled
-
-
HALDHARPUR
15 km
05:22
05:23
Cancelled
-
-
Ratanpura
23 km
05:32
05:33
Cancelled
-
-
Rajmalpur Road
28 km
05:40
05:41
Cancelled
-
-
Rasra
36 km
05:48
05:50
Cancelled
-
-
SANWARA
43 km
06:01
06:02
Cancelled
-
-
Chilkahar
47 km
06:08
06:09
Cancelled
-
-
Jigni Khas
52 km
06:15
06:16
Cancelled
-
-
Phephna Jn
58 km
06:28
06:30
Cancelled
-
-
Sagarpali
63 km
06:41
06:43
Cancelled
-
-
Ballia
68 km
07:00
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
Bansdih Road
77 km
07:13
07:15
Cancelled
-
-
CHHATA ASCHAURA
81 km
07:35
07:36
Cancelled
-
-
Sahatwar
86 km
07:41
07:43
Cancelled
-
-
Reoti
94 km
07:51
07:53
Cancelled
-
-
DAL CHAPRA
99 km
08:05
08:06
Cancelled
-
-
Suraimanpur
105 km
08:14
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
BAKULHA
112 km
08:24
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
Manjhi
118 km
08:32
08:33
Cancelled
-
-
REVELGANJ GHAT HALT
123 km
08:41
08:42
Cancelled
-
-
GAUTAMSTHAN
125 km
09:13
09:14
Cancelled
-
-
Chhapra
134 km
09:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55018 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mau Cpr Passenger - 55018 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mau Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mau Cpr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMau Cpr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mau Cpr Passenger (55018) Train

Mau Cpr Passenger (55018) runs from Mau Jn to Chhapra. This passenger covers a distance of about 135 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

55018 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bahut slow hai iske speed badhaye
train timing is not correct and stop at station .
Very good app to check status of train
very good very good very good
bahut slow hai iske speed badhaye
WRITE A REVIEW