more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Mau to Prayagraj Trains

Looking for trains from Mau to Prayagraj? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 26 COVID Special trains found running between Mau to Prayagraj covering a distance of 215 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Mau to Prayagraj train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Prayagraj to Mau train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

मऊ जंक्शन से प्रयागराज के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 15004ChaurichauraexpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15004 Running Status )
    MAU
    Mau Jn
    01:50
    6hr 50min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    08:40
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
  • 05004Chaurichaura SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05004 Running Status )
    MAU
    Mau Jn
    02:35
    5hr 40min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    08:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
  • 15018Gkp Ltt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15018 Running Status )
    MAU
    Mau Jn
    08:35
    7hr 15min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    15:50
    SL
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
  • 05018Ltt Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05018 Running Status )
    MAU
    Mau Jn
    08:40
    7hr 10min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    15:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
  • 01056Godan Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01056 Running Status )
    MAU
    Mau Jn
    09:15
    7hr
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    16:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
  • 01060Cpr Ltt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01060 Running Status )
    MAU
    Mau Jn
    09:20
    6hr 55min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    16:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
  • 11060Cpr Ltt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11060 Running Status )
    MAU
    Mau Jn
    09:20
    7hr 2min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    16:22
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
  • 11056Godan ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11056 Running Status )
    MAU
    Mau Jn
    09:20
    7hr 2min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    16:22
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
  • 19046Tapti Ganga ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19046 Running Status )
    MAU
    Mau Jn
    11:40
    8hr 55min
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    20:35
    SL3A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 09046Tapti Ganga SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09046 Running Status )
    MAU
    Mau Jn
    11:50
    7hr 10min
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    19:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 14005Lichchavi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14005 Running Status )
    MAU
    Mau Jn
    12:40
    6hr 10min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    18:50
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
  • 04005Smi Anvt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04005 Running Status )
    MAU
    Mau Jn
    12:47
    5hr 13min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    18:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
  • 11082Gkp Ltt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11082 Running Status )
    MAU
    Mau Jn
    15:35
    5hr 55min
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    21:30
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
  • 08202Ntv Durg Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08202 Running Status )
    MAU
    Mau Jn
    16:20
    5hr 30min
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    21:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
  • 18202Ntv Durg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18202 Running Status )
    MAU
    Mau Jn
    16:25
    5hr 30min
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    21:55
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
  • 02166Ltt Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02166 Running Status )
    MAU
    Mau Jn
    18:00
    5hr 5min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    23:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
  • 11038Gkp Pune ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11038 Running Status )
    MAU
    Mau Jn
    18:00
    6hr 30min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    00:30
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
  • 05157Gkp Prrb Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05157 Running Status )
    MAU
    Mau Jn
    18:25
    6hr 20min
    PRRB
    Prayagrajrambag
    00:45
    2S
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 01116Pune Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01116 Running Status )
    MAU
    Mau Jn
    18:47
    5hr 23min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    00:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
  • 01082Gkp Ltt Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01082 Running Status )
    MAU
    Mau Jn
    18:50
    5hr 35min
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    00:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
  • 01054Gkp Ltt SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01054 Running Status )
    MAU
    Mau Jn
    18:50
    5hr 13min
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    00:03
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 05155Btt Prrb Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05155 Running Status )
    MAU
    Mau Jn
    21:35
    6hr 30min
    PRRB
    Prayagrajrambag
    04:05
    2S
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 19092Bdts Humsfar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19092 Running Status )
    MAU
    Mau Jn
    23:55
    5hr 30min
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    05:25
    SL3A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 19490Gkp Adi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19490 Running Status )
    MAU
    Mau Jn
    23:55
    5hr 30min
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    05:25
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
  • 09490Gkp Adi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09490 Running Status )
    MAU
    Mau Jn
    23:55
    5hr 30min
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    05:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
  • 09092Bdts Humsfar SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09092 Running Status )
    MAU
    Mau Jn
    23:55
    5hr 30min
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    05:25
    SL3A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -

Mau to Prayagraj Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Mau to Prayagraj?

A. For travelling from Mau to Prayagraj, 26 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Mau to Prayagraj route every week?

A. 26 trains run on Mau to Prayagraj route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Mau to Prayagraj by train?

A. Mau to Prayagraj is 215 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Mau has how many railway stations?

A. Mau has 1 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Prayagraj has how many railway stations in all?

A. Prayagraj has 13 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Mau to Prayagraj?

A. The average time taken by trains between Mau to Prayagraj is 5hr 5min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Mau to Prayagraj?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Mau to Prayagraj.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Mau to Prayagraj?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Mau to Prayagraj.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Mau to Prayagraj?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Mau to Prayagraj should avoid Tapti Ganga Exp. The train travels a distance of 215 kms. It departs from Mau at 11:40:00 and arrives Prayagraj at 20:35:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Mau to Prayagraj?

A. While travelling from Mau to Prayagraj, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Mau to Prayagraj?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Mau to Prayagraj.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Mau to Prayagraj.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Mau to Prayagraj can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Mau and Prayagraj?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Mau and Prayagraj on the ixigo trains app.

Mau Jn Railway Station

City : Mau
Code : MAU
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Not Available

Prayagraj Jn. Railway Station

City : Prayagraj
Code : PRYJ
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Mau to Prayagraj Fastest Train:

02166 Ltt Festival Spl is the fastest train from Mau to Prayagraj. To reach Prayagraj, this train takes 5hr 5min hours. The train departs at 18:00:00 from Mau MAU and arrives in Prayagraj PRYJ at 23:05:00. Tues, Fri is when the 02166 Ltt Festival Spl operates.

Cheapest Train from Mau to Prayagraj:

The cheapest train you can take from Mau to Prayagraj is 05155 Btt Prrb Exp Spl. The train takes 6hr 30min hours to travel between Mau and Prayagraj. The train departs at 21:35:00 from Mau MAU and arrives at 04:05:00 in Prayagraj PRYJ, operating on Wed.

Mau to Prayagraj Last Train:

The last train you can take from Mau to reach Prayagraj is 09092 Bdts Humsfar Spl. It takes 5hr 30min hours to travel between Mau and Prayagraj. Departing at 23:55:00 from Mau MAU, it arrives at 05:25:00 in Prayagraj PRYJ. The last train operates on Tues.

First Train from Mau to Prayagraj:

15004 Chaurichauraexp is the train to run from Mau to Prayagraj. It reaches Prayagraj in about 6hr 50min hours. From Mau MAU, it starts at 01:50:00 and arrives at 08:40:00 in Prayagraj PRYJ. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Chaurichauraexp operates.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02434 Train - New Delhi - Chennai
02433 Train - Chennai - New Delhi
02454 Train - New Delhi - Ranchi
02453 Train - Ranchi - New Delhi
02414 Train - New Delhi - Madgaon
02413 Train - Madgaon - New Delhi
View Covid-19 Special Trains