2.1

55076

Gkp Sv Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
19:15
Gorakhpur Jn
6hr 5min
27 Stops
SV
01:20
Siwan Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55076 - Gkp Sv Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
GKP
SV
-
-

Gkp Sv Passenger Schedule

The 55076 - Gkp Sv Passenger runs from GKP (Gorakhpur Jn) to SV (Siwan Jn). Gkp Sv Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 55076 passenger train departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 07:15 hrs and arrives at Siwan Jn at 01:20 hrs. The total running duration of 55076 train is 6hr 5min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Gkp Sv Passenger - 55076 schedule, Gkp Sv Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 55076 - Gkp Sv Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts19:15-0611On Time
GKCGorakhpur Cant19:2319:252min4 km-111hr 43min
UNLAUnaula19:3319:352min11 km-111hr 57min
PPCPipraich19:4419:462min19 km-112hr 2min
MUUAMahuawa Khurd19:5219:531min26 km1112hr 3min
BBWBodarwar20:0120:032min31 km-112hr 3min
CPJKaptanganj Jn20:1520:205min39 km-112hr 2min
MTBGMathia Barghat20:3820:391min44 km1112hr 4min
LIJLakshmiganj20:4520:461min48 km-111hr 57min
RKLRamkola20:5320:552min54 km-112hr 4min
BAGJBarharagani21:0321:052min62 km1112hr 8min
POUPadrauna21:2121:232min70 km-112hr 8min
KKTKath Kuiyan21:3821:402min78 km-112hr 7min
CHAFChaf Halt21:5021:511min82 km1112hr 12min
DUEDudahi22:0422:062min88 km-112hr 6min
GSRMGauri Shri Ram H22:1222:131min94 km-112hr 6min
TOITamkuhi Road22:2422:262min101 km-112hr 10min
TRJTariasujan22:4022:422min110 km-112hr 10min
TPVTinpheria22:4922:501min114 km1112hr 10min
JGPJalalpur22:5522:572min118 km-112hr 12min
SPYASipaya23:0223:031min122 km1112hr 12min
SSUSasa Musa23:0823:102min127 km1112hr 17min
NKBRNarkatia Bazar23:1823:191min132 km1112hr 17min
THEThawe Jn23:3023:4010min137 km3112hr 15min
HTWHathua00:1600:171min147 km1121hr 55min
ALSAmlori Sarsar00:3800:402min158 km1121hr 47min
SVCSiwan Kachari00:4800:491min163 km1121hr 47min
SVSiwan Jn01:20ends-165 km2121hr 29min

Gkp Sv Passenger - 55076 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gkp Sv Passenger - 55076 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-07-2019
Tuesday
16-07-2019
Wednesday
17-07-2019
Yesterday
18-07-2019
Today
19-07-2019
Tomorrow
20-07-2019
Sunday
21-07-2019
Yet to start from Gorakhpur Jn at 19:15
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
Source
Gorakhpur Cant
3 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
2min
UNAULA
11 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
2min
Pipraich
19 km
19:44
19:44
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
2min
Mahuawa Khurd
27 km
19:52
19:52
19:53
19:53
On Time
-
1min
BODARWAR
31 km
20:01
20:01
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
2min
Kaptanganj Jn
39 km
20:15
20:15
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
5min
Mathia Barghat
45 km
20:38
20:38
20:39
20:39
On Time
-
1min
LAKSHMIGANJ
49 km
20:45
20:45
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
1min
Ramkola
55 km
20:53
20:53
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
2min
BARHARAGANI
64 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
2min
Padrauna
71 km
21:21
21:21
21:23
21:23
On Time
-
2min
Kath Kuiyan
79 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
CHAF HALT
85 km
21:50
21:50
21:51
21:51
On Time
-
1min
Dudahi
90 km
22:04
22:04
22:06
22:06
On Time
-
2min
Gauri Shri Ram H
95 km
22:12
22:12
22:13
22:13
On Time
-
1min
Tamkuhi Road
102 km
22:24
22:24
22:26
22:26
On Time
-
2min
TARIASUJAN
111 km
22:40
22:40
22:42
22:42
On Time
-
2min
TINPHERIA
115 km
22:49
22:49
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
1min
JALALPUR
119 km
22:55
22:55
22:57
22:57
On Time
-
2min
SIPAYA
123 km
23:02
23:02
23:03
23:03
On Time
-
1min
Sasa Musa
128 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
2min
NARKATIA BAZAR
133 km
23:18
23:18
23:19
23:19
On Time
-
1min
Thawe Jn
138 km
23:30
23:30
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
10min
HATHUA
148 km
00:16
00:16
00:17
00:17
On Time
-
1min
Amlori Sarsar
157 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
2min
Siwan Kachari
164 km
00:48
00:48
00:49
00:49
On Time
-
1min
Siwan Jn
167 km
01:20
01:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Gkp Sv Passenger

Gkp Sv Passenger - 55076 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gkp Sv Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Sv Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gkp Sv Passenger - 55076

The Gkp Sv Passenger - 55076 train runs from GKP (Gorakhpur Jn) to SV (Siwan Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Gorakhpur Jn to Siwan Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 165 km. You can check Gkp Sv Passenger - 55076 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 55076 route map. You can also check how to reach Gorakhpur to Siwan through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Gkp Sv Passenger

2.1
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
so baad train always late
acchi hai but late aati hai
bahut bekar train hai, time ka koi mil nhi hai
bhut bekar train h bhut bher rahte h bena time k aate h
always late and very dirty
bhut bekar train h bhut bher rahte h bena time k aate h
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW