Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

55082 Gkp Nke Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
17:25
Gorakhpur Jn
5hr
20 Stops
NKE
22:25
Narkatiaganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55082 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
NKE
GKP
-
-
-

55082 Schedule & Time Table

Check Gkp Nke Passenger - 55082 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gkp Nke Passenger 55082 runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Narkatiaganj Jn, 7 days. The Gkp Nke Passenger 55082 passenger departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 05:25 hrs and arrives at Narkatiaganj Jn at 10:25 hrs. The total running duration of Gkp Nke Passenger train is 5hr , stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gkp Nke Passenger - 55082 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gkp Nke Passenger has the longest halt time at Kaptanganj Jn, a maximum of 4min. Book train tickets for Gkp Nke Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts17:25-0-11On Time
GKCGorakhpur Cant17:3517:372min4 km-11On Time
UNLAUnaula17:4617:482min11 km-11On Time
PPCPipraich18:0018:022min19 km-11On Time
MUUAMahuawa Khurd18:1018:111min26 km111On Time
BBWBodarwar18:1518:172min31 km-11On Time
CPJKaptanganj Jn18:2618:304min39 km-11On Time
KSNRKhushal Nagar18:3718:381min46 km-11On Time
GHGhughuli18:4418:462min54 km-11On Time
SBZSiswa Bazar18:5618:582min65 km111On Time
GRRGGurli Ramgarhwa19:0719:081min70 km111On Time
KZAKhada19:1819:202min79 km-11On Time
PNYAPaniahwa20:1020:122min86 km-11On Time
VKNRValmikinagar Rd20:3820:402min99 km111On Time
AWSAswani Halt20:4720:481min104 km-11On Time
BUGBagaha20:5721:003min108 km-11On Time
KPBKharpokhra21:0721:092min117 km-11On Time
BRUBhairoganj21:1721:192min126 km111On Time
HIRHarinagar21:2921:312min134 km111On Time
CAMUChamua21:4221:442min142 km-11On Time
NKENarkatiaganj Jn22:25ends-150 km-11On Time

55082 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
14-01-2022
Saturday
15-01-2022
Sunday
16-01-2022
Yesterday
17-01-2022
Today
18-01-2022
Tomorrow
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
17:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Gorakhpur Cant
3 km
17:35
17:37
Cancelled
-
-
UNAULA
10 km
17:46
17:48
Cancelled
-
-
Pipraich
19 km
18:00
18:02
Cancelled
-
-
Mahuawa Khurd
26 km
18:10
18:11
Cancelled
-
-
BODARWAR
30 km
18:15
18:17
Cancelled
-
-
Kaptanganj Jn
38 km
18:26
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
Khushal Nagar
46 km
18:37
18:38
Cancelled
-
-
Ghughuli
53 km
18:44
18:46
Cancelled
-
-
Siswa Bazar
65 km
18:56
18:58
Cancelled
-
-
Gurli Ramgarhwa
69 km
19:07
19:08
Cancelled
-
-
Khada
79 km
19:18
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
Paniahwa
86 km
20:10
20:12
Cancelled
-
-
Valmikinagar Rd
99 km
20:38
20:40
Cancelled
-
-
ASWANI HALT
103 km
20:47
20:48
Cancelled
-
-
Bagaha
108 km
20:57
21:00
Cancelled
-
-
KHARPOKHRA
117 km
21:07
21:09
Cancelled
-
-
BHAIROGANJ
125 km
21:17
21:19
Cancelled
-
-
Harinagar
134 km
21:29
21:31
Cancelled
-
-
CHAMUA
142 km
21:42
21:44
Cancelled
-
-
Narkatiaganj Jn
149 km
22:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55082 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gkp Nke Passenger - 55082 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gkp Nke Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Nke Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gkp Nke Passenger (55082) Train

Gkp Nke Passenger (55082) runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Narkatiaganj Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 150 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

55082 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bad train not coming in time
very good train and good condition
very poor this train.................... lacking a lot facilities................
very bad this train, not running on given time we are facing tomuch problems.
WRITE A REVIEW