more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.1

55122 Muv Btt Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MUV
07:05
Manduadih
5hr 40min
25 Stops
BTT
12:45
Bhatni Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55122 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BTT
MUV
-
-
-

55122 Schedule & Time Table

55122 - Muv Btt Passenger runs from Manduadih to Bhatni Jn, 7 days of the week. The 55122 passenger train departs from Manduadih at 07:05 hrs and arrives at Bhatni Jn at 12:45 hrs. The total running duration of 55122 train is 5hr 40min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Varanasi Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Muv Btt Passenger - 55122 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Muv Btt Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MUVManduadihstarts07:05-0-11On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn07:2007:3010min4 km-11On Time
BCYVaranasi City07:3807:402min7 km311On Time
SRNTSarnath07:5007:522min13 km111On Time
KDQKadipur08:0308:041min24 km111On Time
RJIRajawari08:1008:122min31 km111On Time
ARJAunrihar Jn08:3008:355min39 km411On Time
MHOMahpur08:4008:411min48 km-11On Time
SDTSadat08:5308:541min58 km111On Time
HMPRHamarpur09:0109:021min63 km111On Time
JKNJakhanian09:1709:192min67 km-11On Time
DLRDullahapur09:2809:302min76 km111On Time
NAKDNaik Dih09:3709:381min80 km111On Time
PPHPipri Dih09:4309:452min86 km111On Time
PNRAPaniara09:5009:511min90 km111On Time
MAUMau Jn09:5709:592min97 km311On Time
IAAIndara Jn10:2410:262min105 km-11On Time
CKYDChakra Road10:3510:361min110 km111On Time
KERKirihrapur10:5210:531min118 km111On Time
GOXGobindpur Dugli10:5911:001min125 km111On Time
BLTRBelthara Road11:1811:202min132 km-11On Time
TTITurtipar11:2711:281min139 km111On Time
LRDLar Road11:4111:432min145 km-11On Time
SRUSalempur Jn11:5912:001min154 km-11On Time
POKLPeokol12:0912:101min159 km111On Time
BTTBhatni Jn12:45ends-165 km-11On Time

55122 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Muv Btt Passenger - 55122 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
14-09-2021
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Thursday
16-09-2021
Yesterday
17-09-2021
Today
18-09-2021
Tomorrow
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Manduadih
-
Source
07:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Varanasi Jn
3 km
07:20
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
Varanasi City
6 km
07:38
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
Sarnath
13 km
07:50
07:52
Cancelled
-
-
KADIPUR
23 km
08:03
08:04
Cancelled
-
-
RAJAWARI
30 km
08:10
08:12
Cancelled
-
-
Aunrihar Jn
38 km
08:30
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
Mahpur
47 km
08:40
08:41
Cancelled
-
-
Sadat
57 km
08:53
08:54
Cancelled
-
-
Hamarpur
63 km
09:01
09:02
Cancelled
-
-
Jakhanian
67 km
09:17
09:19
Cancelled
-
-
Dullahapur
75 km
09:28
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
NAIK DIH
80 km
09:37
09:38
Cancelled
-
-
Pipri Dih
85 km
09:43
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
PANIARA
90 km
09:50
09:51
Cancelled
-
-
Mau Jn
96 km
09:57
09:59
Cancelled
-
-
Indara Jn
104 km
10:24
10:26
Cancelled
-
-
CHAKRA ROAD
110 km
10:35
10:36
Cancelled
-
-
Kirihrapur
118 km
10:52
10:53
Cancelled
-
-
Gobindpur Dugli
124 km
10:59
11:00
Cancelled
-
-
Belthara Road
131 km
11:18
11:20
Cancelled
-
-
Turtipar
138 km
11:27
11:28
Cancelled
-
-
Lar Road
144 km
11:41
11:43
Cancelled
-
-
Salempur Jn
154 km
11:59
12:00
Cancelled
-
-
PEOKOL
159 km
12:09
12:10
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatni Jn
164 km
12:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55122 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Muv Btt Passenger - 55122 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Manduadih
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Muv Btt Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMuv Btt Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Muv Btt Passenger (55122) Train

55122 is a popular Manduadih to Bhatni Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 165 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55122 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Varanasi to Deoria through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

55122 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
25 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Tran Adami ko dusari pahucha deta he isakaran hame bahut achchha lagata ha
cool,.....................
good yatra karna achcha hi santoshjanak hai par thodi suvidhaon per aur dhyan Diya jaaye
this train is too much late today I am not satisfied with this train 😡
अद्गजककककलक्खफड़वन्हगककलडलन
hshshshhshsbshshdhdhdbdvbshshsbshsv
bahut ghatiya train hai ese na jao
Good but not for all time
daily running late train by railway others so so
Nil gobar time🕒 par naa madvodehe kaa BsB tak he👦
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW