more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

55122

Muv Btt Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MUV
07:05
Manduadih
5hr 40min
25 Stops
BTT
12:45
Bhatni Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55122 - Muv Btt Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
MUV
BTT
-
-

Muv Btt Passenger Schedule

55122 - Muv Btt Passenger runs from Manduadih to Bhatni Jn, 7 days of the week. The 55122 passenger train departs from Manduadih at 07:05 hrs and arrives at Bhatni Jn at 12:45 hrs. The total running duration of 55122 train is 5hr 40min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Muv Btt Passenger - 55122 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Muv Btt Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MUVManduadihstarts07:05-0-11On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn07:2007:3010min4 km-11On Time
BCYVaranasi City07:3807:402min7 km311On Time
SRNTSarnath07:5007:522min13 km111On Time
KDQKadipur08:0308:041min24 km111On Time
RJIRajawari08:1008:122min31 km111On Time
ARJAunrihar Jn08:3008:355min39 km411On Time
MHOMahpur08:4008:411min48 km111On Time
SDTSadat08:5308:541min58 km111On Time
HMPRHamarpur09:0109:021min63 km111On Time
JKNJakhanian09:1709:192min67 km-11On Time
DLRDullahapur09:2809:302min76 km111On Time
NAKDNaik Dih09:3709:381min80 km111On Time
PPHPipri Dih09:4309:452min86 km111On Time
PNRAPaniara09:5009:511min90 km111On Time
MAUMau Jn09:5709:592min97 km311On Time
IAAIndara Jn10:2410:262min105 km-11On Time
CKYDChakra Road10:3510:361min110 km111On Time
KERKirihrapur10:5210:531min118 km111On Time
GOXGobindpur Dugli10:5911:001min125 km111On Time
BLTRBelthara Road11:1811:202min132 km-11On Time
TTITurtipar11:2711:281min139 km111On Time
LRDLar Road11:4111:432min145 km-11On Time
SRUSalempur Jn11:5912:001min154 km-11On Time
POKLPeokol12:0912:101min159 km111On Time
BTTBhatni Jn12:45ends-165 km-11On Time

Muv Btt Passenger - 55122 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Muv Btt Passenger - 55122 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
04-08-2020
Wednesday
05-08-2020
Thursday
06-08-2020
Yesterday
07-08-2020
Today
08-08-2020
Tomorrow
09-08-2020
Monday
10-08-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Manduadih
-
Source
07:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Varanasi Jn
4 km
07:20
07:30
Cancelled
3
10min
Varanasi City
7 km
07:38
07:40
Cancelled
-
2min
Sarnath
14 km
07:50
07:52
Cancelled
-
2min
KADIPUR
24 km
08:03
08:04
Cancelled
-
1min
RAJAWARI
30 km
08:10
08:12
Cancelled
-
2min
Aunrihar Jn
39 km
08:30
08:35
Cancelled
-
5min
Mahpur
47 km
08:40
08:41
Cancelled
-
1min
Sadat
57 km
08:53
08:54
Cancelled
-
1min
Hamarpur
63 km
09:01
09:02
Cancelled
-
1min
Jakhanian
67 km
09:17
09:19
Cancelled
-
2min
Dullahapur
75 km
09:28
09:30
Cancelled
-
2min
NAIK DIH
80 km
09:37
09:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Pipri Dih
85 km
09:43
09:45
Cancelled
-
2min
PANIARA
90 km
09:50
09:51
Cancelled
-
1min
Mau Jn
96 km
09:57
09:59
Cancelled
-
2min
Indara Jn
104 km
10:24
10:26
Cancelled
-
2min
CHAKRA ROAD
110 km
10:35
10:36
Cancelled
-
1min
Kirihrapur
118 km
10:52
10:53
Cancelled
-
1min
Gobindpur Dugli
124 km
10:59
11:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Belthara Road
131 km
11:18
11:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Turtipar
138 km
11:27
11:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Lar Road
144 km
11:41
11:43
Cancelled
-
2min
Salempur Jn
154 km
11:59
12:00
Cancelled
-
1min
PEOKOL
159 km
12:09
12:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhatni Jn
164 km
12:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Muv Btt Passenger

Muv Btt Passenger - 55122 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Manduadih
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Muv Btt Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMuv Btt Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Muv Btt Passenger - 55122

The Muv Btt Passenger - 55122 train runs from MUV (Manduadih) to BTT (Bhatni Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Manduadih to Bhatni Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 165 km. You can check Muv Btt Passenger - 55122 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 55122 route map. You can also check how to reach Varanasi to Deoria through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Muv Btt Passenger

3.0
24 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
cool,.....................
good yatra karna achcha hi santoshjanak hai par thodi suvidhaon per aur dhyan Diya jaaye
this train is too much late today I am not satisfied with this train 😡
अद्गजककककलक्खफड़वन्हगककलडलन
hshshshhshsbshshdhdhdbdvbshshsbshsv
bahut ghatiya train hai ese na jao
Good but not for all time
daily running late train by railway others so so
Nil gobar time🕒 par naa madvodehe kaa BsB tak he👦
superb and fantastic. I like this.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW