Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Muv Btt Passenger 55122 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSBS
07:05
Banaras
5hr 40min
25 Stops
BTT
12:45
Bhatni Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Muv Btt Passenger 55122 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Muv Btt Passenger 55122. Check Muv Btt Passenger 55122 seat availability from Banaras station to Bhatni Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
BTT
BSBS
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops25
Duration5hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Muv Btt Passenger 55122 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55122 Muv Btt Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Banaras station and ends at Bhatni Jn. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Banaras and Bhatni Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBSBanarasstarts07:05-0-11On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn07:2007:3010min4 km-11On Time
BCYVaranasi City07:3807:402min7 km311On Time
SRNTSarnath07:5007:522min14 km111On Time
KDQKadipur08:0308:041min24 km111On Time
RJIRajawari08:1008:122min31 km111On Time
ARJAunrihar Jn08:3008:355min39 km411On Time
MHOMahpur08:4008:411min48 km-11On Time
SDTSadat08:5308:541min58 km111On Time
HMPRHamarpur09:0109:021min64 km111On Time
JKNJakhanian09:1709:192min68 km-11On Time
DLRDullahapur09:2809:302min76 km111On Time
NAKDNaik Dih09:3709:381min81 km111On Time
PPHPipri Dih09:4309:452min86 km111On Time
PNRAPaniara09:5009:511min91 km111On Time
MAUMau Jn09:5709:592min97 km311On Time
IAAIndara Jn10:2410:262min105 km-11On Time
CKYDChakra Road10:3510:361min111 km111On Time
KERKirihrapur10:5210:531min119 km-11On Time
GOXGobindpur Dugli10:5911:001min125 km111On Time
BLTRBelthara Road11:1811:202min132 km-11On Time
TTITurtipar11:2711:281min139 km111On Time
LRDLar Road11:4111:432min145 km-11On Time
SRUSalempur Jn11:5912:001min155 km-11On Time
POKLPeokol12:0912:101min160 km111On Time
BTTBhatni Jn12:45ends-165 km-11On Time

Muv Btt Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Banaras at 07:05
Refresh
Updated 18hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banaras
-
Source
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
Source
Varanasi Jn
4 km
07:20
07:20
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi City
7 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
2min
Sarnath
13 km
07:50
07:50
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
2min
KADIPUR
23 km
08:03
08:03
08:04
08:04
On Time
-
1min
RAJAWARI
30 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
2min
Aunrihar Jn
39 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
5min
Mahpur
48 km
08:40
08:40
08:41
08:41
On Time
-
1min
Sadat
58 km
08:53
08:53
08:54
08:54
On Time
-
1min
Hamarpur
63 km
09:01
09:01
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
1min
Jakhanian
67 km
09:17
09:17
09:19
09:19
On Time
-
2min
Dullahapur
76 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
NAIK DIH
80 km
09:37
09:37
09:38
09:38
On Time
-
1min
Pipri Dih
86 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
2min
PANIARA
90 km
09:50
09:50
09:51
09:51
On Time
-
1min
Mau Jn
97 km
09:57
09:57
09:59
09:59
On Time
-
2min
Indara Jn
105 km
10:24
10:24
10:26
10:26
On Time
-
2min
CHAKRA ROAD
110 km
10:35
10:35
10:36
10:36
On Time
-
1min
Kirihrapur
118 km
10:52
10:52
10:53
10:53
On Time
-
1min
Gobindpur Dugli
125 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
1min
Belthara Road
132 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
2min
Turtipar
138 km
11:27
11:27
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
1min
Lar Road
145 km
11:41
11:41
11:43
11:43
On Time
-
2min
Salempur Jn
154 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
1min
PEOKOL
159 km
12:09
12:09
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
1min
Bhatni Jn
164 km
12:45
12:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Muv Btt Passenger 55122 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Muv Btt Passenger - 55122 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Banaras
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Muv Btt Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMuv Btt Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Muv Btt Passenger 55122 Train Information

Muv Btt Passenger (55122) train runs from Banaras to Bhatni Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 165 km. The fare classes on 55122 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Muv Btt Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Muv Btt Passenger 55122 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
26 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bakwaas hai chutiya hai kabhi bhi gaand maar sakti hai
Tran Adami ko dusari pahucha deta he isakaran hame bahut achchha lagata ha
cool,.....................
good yatra karna achcha hi santoshjanak hai par thodi suvidhaon per aur dhyan Diya jaaye
this train is too much late today I am not satisfied with this train 😡
अद्गजककककलक्खफड़वन्हगककलडलन
hshshshhshsbshshdhdhdbdvbshshsbshsv
bahut ghatiya train hai ese na jao
Good but not for all time
daily running late train by railway others so so
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW