Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

55125 Muv Aly Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MUV
06:00
Manduadih
4hr 5min
21 Stops
PRRB
10:05
Prayagrajrambag
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55125 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
PRRB
MUV
-
-
-

55125 Schedule & Time Table

55125 - Muv Aly Passenger runs from Manduadih to Prayagrajrambag, 7 days of the week. The 55125 passenger train departs from Manduadih at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Prayagrajrambag at 10:05 hrs. The total running duration of 55125 train is 4hr 5min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Bhulanpur,Hardattpur,Raja Talab,Nigatpur,Katka,Madhosingh,Ahimanpur,Gyanpur Road,Jangiganj,Bhiti,Handia Khas,Saidabad,Ramnathpur,Jhusi is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Muv Aly Passenger - 55125 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Muv Aly Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MUVManduadihstarts06:00-0-11On Time
BHLPBhulanpur06:0606:082min2 km-11On Time
HDTHardattpur06:1406:162min7 km-11On Time
RTBRaja Talab06:2506:272min13 km-11On Time
BRWHBaherwa Halt06:3406:351min19 km-11On Time
NTUNigatpur06:3906:412min23 km-11On Time
KWHKachhwa Road06:5606:571min28 km-11On Time
KFKKatka07:0407:062min35 km-11On Time
MBSMadhosingh07:1507:172min43 km-11On Time
AHMAhimanpur07:2607:282min48 km-11On Time
ALMWAlmaw07:3807:391min51 km111On Time
GYNGyanpur Road07:4407:462min57 km-11On Time
SJGHSarai Jagdish07:5307:541min63 km111On Time
JGGJangiganj07:5908:012min65 km-11On Time
ATRRAtraura08:1208:131min70 km111On Time
BYHBhiti08:1708:192min74 km111On Time
HDKHandia Khas08:3108:332min82 km111On Time
SDCSaidabad08:4008:422min89 km-11On Time
RTRRamnathpur08:5308:552min100 km111On Time
JIJhusi09:0609:082min111 km111On Time
DRGJDaraganj09:4709:481min115 km-11On Time
PRRBPrayagrajrambag10:05ends-118 km211On Time

55125 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Muv Aly Passenger - 55125 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
14-10-2021
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Yesterday
17-10-2021
Today
18-10-2021
Tomorrow
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Manduadih
-
Source
06:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Bhulanpur
2 km
06:06
06:08
Cancelled
-
-
HARDATTPUR
7 km
06:14
06:16
Cancelled
-
-
Raja Talab
13 km
06:25
06:27
Cancelled
-
-
BAHERWA HALT
19 km
06:34
06:35
Cancelled
-
-
NIGATPUR
22 km
06:39
06:41
Cancelled
-
-
Kachhwa Road
27 km
06:56
06:57
Cancelled
-
-
KATKA
35 km
07:04
07:06
Cancelled
-
-
Madhosingh
43 km
07:15
07:17
Cancelled
-
-
AHIMANPUR
47 km
07:26
07:28
Cancelled
-
-
ALMAW
51 km
07:38
07:39
Cancelled
-
-
Gyanpur Road
56 km
07:44
07:46
Cancelled
-
-
SARAI JAGDISH
63 km
07:53
07:54
Cancelled
-
-
JANGIGANJ
64 km
07:59
08:01
Cancelled
-
-
ATRAURA
70 km
08:12
08:13
Cancelled
-
-
BHITI
74 km
08:17
08:19
Cancelled
-
-
Handia Khas
81 km
08:31
08:33
Cancelled
-
-
SAIDABAD
89 km
08:40
08:42
Cancelled
-
-
RAMNATHPUR
99 km
08:53
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
JHUSI
110 km
09:06
09:08
Cancelled
-
-
Daraganj
114 km
09:47
09:48
Cancelled
-
-
Prayagrajrambag
118 km
10:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55125 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Muv Aly Passenger - 55125 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Manduadih
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Muv Aly Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMuv Aly Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Muv Aly Passenger (55125) Train

55125 is a popular Manduadih to Prayagrajrambag passenger train and covers a distance of about 118 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55125 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Varanasi to Prayagraj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

55125 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's an average train by timing...buy good for short distance travel in the morning time.
this train is best for morning travelling
this train is not in time.
thvfguhbgjgdedcbkkffgtujhbv
koi fix time nhi hai. time taken
nice app iji train status and happy joining
Indian train never arrived same time very bad Indian railways
Simply good. .
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW