Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

55128 Aly Muv Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PRRB
12:30
Prayagrajrambag
3hr 45min
21 Stops
MUV
16:15
Manduadih
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55128 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MUV
PRRB
-
-
-

55128 Schedule & Time Table

55128 - Aly Muv Passenger runs from Prayagrajrambag to Manduadih, 7 days of the week. The 55128 passenger train departs from Prayagrajrambag at 12:30 hrs and arrives at Manduadih at 04:15 hrs. The total running duration of 55128 train is 3hr 45min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Daraganj,Jhusi,Ramnathpur,Saidabad,Handia Khas,Bhiti,Jangiganj,Gyanpur Road,Ahimanpur,Madhosingh,Katka,Kachhwa Road,Nigatpur,Raja Talab,Hardattpur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Aly Muv Passenger - 55128 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Aly Muv Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PRRBPrayagrajrambagstarts12:30-0211On Time
DRGJDaraganj12:3812:402min3 km-11On Time
JIJhusi12:4812:502min7 km111On Time
RTRRamnathpur13:0013:022min18 km111On Time
SDCSaidabad13:1213:142min29 km-11On Time
HDKHandia Khas13:2213:242min36 km111On Time
BYHBhiti13:3313:352min44 km111On Time
ATRRAtraura13:4313:441min48 km111On Time
JGGJangiganj13:5013:522min53 km-11On Time
SJGHSarai Jagdish13:5713:581min55 km111On Time
GYNGyanpur Road14:0514:072min62 km111On Time
ALMWAlmaw14:1514:161min67 km111On Time
AHMAhimanpur14:2214:242min71 km-11On Time
MBSMadhosingh14:3014:322min75 km-11On Time
KFKKatka14:4114:432min83 km-11On Time
KWHKachhwa Road14:5114:532min90 km-11On Time
NTUNigatpur14:5915:012min95 km-11On Time
BRWHBaherwa Halt15:0715:081min99 km-11On Time
RTBRaja Talab15:1615:182min105 km-11On Time
HDTHardattpur15:2815:302min111 km-11On Time
BHLPBhulanpur15:4315:441min116 km111On Time
MUVManduadih16:15ends-118 km-11On Time

55128 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Aly Muv Passenger - 55128 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Yesterday
18-10-2021
Today
19-10-2021
Tomorrow
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagrajrambag
-
Source
12:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Daraganj
3 km
12:38
12:40
Cancelled
-
-
JHUSI
7 km
12:48
12:50
Cancelled
-
-
RAMNATHPUR
18 km
13:00
13:02
Cancelled
-
-
SAIDABAD
28 km
13:12
13:14
Cancelled
-
-
Handia Khas
36 km
13:22
13:24
Cancelled
-
-
BHITI
43 km
13:33
13:35
Cancelled
-
-
ATRAURA
47 km
13:43
13:44
Cancelled
-
-
JANGIGANJ
53 km
13:50
13:52
Cancelled
-
-
SARAI JAGDISH
54 km
13:57
13:58
Cancelled
-
-
Gyanpur Road
61 km
14:05
14:07
Cancelled
-
-
ALMAW
66 km
14:15
14:16
Cancelled
-
-
AHIMANPUR
70 km
14:22
14:24
Cancelled
-
-
Madhosingh
74 km
14:30
14:32
Cancelled
-
-
KATKA
82 km
14:41
14:43
Cancelled
-
-
Kachhwa Road
90 km
14:51
14:53
Cancelled
-
-
NIGATPUR
95 km
14:59
15:01
Cancelled
-
-
BAHERWA HALT
98 km
15:07
15:08
Cancelled
-
-
Raja Talab
104 km
15:16
15:18
Cancelled
-
-
HARDATTPUR
110 km
15:28
15:30
Cancelled
-
-
Bhulanpur
115 km
15:43
15:44
Cancelled
-
-
Manduadih
118 km
16:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55128 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Aly Muv Passenger - 55128 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Prayagrajrambag
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Aly Muv Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAly Muv Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Aly Muv Passenger (55128) Train

55128 is a popular Prayagrajrambag to Manduadih passenger train and covers a distance of about 118 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55128 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Prayagraj to Varanasi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

55128 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
wuwuwiiwisjajwejdnakwiwiisjskakwkskskqwiwiebrjdjeie
only seat availability makes the journey comfortable.
रेलवे ट्रेन को टाइम पर नहीं चला पा रही है सबसे दुखद कारण है यह इलाहाबाद से बनारस तक की लाइन को डबल किया जाना चाहिए और इस पर हर घंटे या कम से कम 4 फेरी बनारस की 4 फेरी इलाहाबाद की करनी चाहिए रेलवे को जिससे लोगों को यात्रा करने में सहूलियत प्राप्त होगी रेलवे की आमदनी बढ़ेगी
*जो दिल❤ मे है उसे कहने की हिम्मत रखो* *ओर जो दूसरो के दिल💓 मे है उसे समझने की समझ रखो* 🙋‍♂😊💓🌹💘😊🙋‍♂ यह वहुत अच्छी ट्रैन है बहुत बहुत धन्यवाद
eska timeing bahut kharab h logo ko bahut paresani hoti h
good for short distance regular travellers , but never on time😣
Best.
अगर आपको फुरसत का समय है तो यह ट्रैन आपके लिए बहुत अच्छा है,लेकिन अगर आप समय पर चलने वाले हैं तो यह बिल्कुल बेकार है। कल अचानक मेरे कान पर एक कॉकरोच आ गिरा इस ट्रैन में।
It's good if you are travelling alone or with friends. आराम से सोते हुए जाओ😴😂 but it takes a lot of time to reach its destination.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW