Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Gkp Bcy Passenger 55149 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
23:20
Gorakhpur Jn
7hr 5min
26 Stops
BCY
06:25
Varanasi City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gkp Bcy Passenger 55149 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
BCY
GKP
-
-
-

Gkp Bcy Passenger 55149 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Gkp Bcy Passenger - 55149 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gkp Bcy Passenger 55149 runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Varanasi City, 7 days. The Gkp Bcy Passenger 55149 passenger departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 11:20 hrs and arrives at Varanasi City at 06:25 hrs. The total running duration of Gkp Bcy Passenger train is 7hr 5min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gkp Bcy Passenger - 55149 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gkp Bcy Passenger has the longest halt time at Bhatni Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Gkp Bcy Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts23:20-0611On Time
GKCGorakhpur Cant23:3123:332min4 km-11On Time
SANRSardarnagar23:4623:482min19 km211On Time
CCChauri Chaura23:5423:562min24 km211On Time
GBGauri Bazar00:0500:072min34 km-12On Time
BALRBaitalpur00:1600:182min43 km212On Time
DEOSDeoria Sadar00:4500:505min49 km-12On Time
AHLRAhalyapur01:0401:051min55 km212On Time
NRANunkhar01:1301:152min63 km-12On Time
BTTBhatni Jn01:4502:0015min70 km-12On Time
SRUSalempur Jn02:0902:112min80 km112On Time
LRDLar Road02:2002:222min90 km112On Time
TTITurtipar02:2902:301min96 km112On Time
BLTRBelthara Road02:3602:382min103 km-12On Time
KERKirihrapur02:5002:522min116 km-12On Time
IAAIndara Jn03:0803:102min130 km212On Time
MAUMau Jn03:2503:305min138 km112On Time
PPHPipri Dih03:3803:402min149 km112On Time
DLRDullahapur03:5003:522min159 km212On Time
JKNJakhanian04:0004:022min167 km-12On Time
SDTSadat04:1304:152min177 km112On Time
MHOMahpur04:2804:302min187 km-12On Time
ARJAunrihar Jn05:0805:135min196 km412On Time
RJIRajawari05:2605:282min204 km212On Time
KDQKadipur05:3505:372min211 km212On Time
SRNTSarnath05:4805:502min221 km212On Time
BCYVaranasi City06:25ends-228 km112On Time

Gkp Bcy Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
23:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Gorakhpur Cant
-
23:31
23:33
Cancelled
-
-
Sardarnagar
-
23:46
23:48
Cancelled
-
-
Chauri Chaura
-
23:54
23:56
Cancelled
-
-
Gauri Bazar
-
00:05
00:07
Cancelled
-
-
Baitalpur
-
00:16
00:18
Cancelled
-
-
Deoria Sadar
-
00:45
00:50
Cancelled
-
-
Ahalyapur
-
01:04
01:05
Cancelled
-
-
Nunkhar
-
01:13
01:15
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatni Jn
-
01:45
02:00
Cancelled
-
-
Salempur Jn
-
02:09
02:11
Cancelled
-
-
Lar Road
-
02:20
02:22
Cancelled
-
-
Turtipar
-
02:29
02:30
Cancelled
-
-
Belthara Road
-
02:36
02:38
Cancelled
-
-
Kirihrapur
-
02:50
02:52
Cancelled
-
-
Indara Jn
-
03:08
03:10
Cancelled
-
-
Mau Jn
-
03:25
03:30
Cancelled
-
-
Pipri Dih
-
03:38
03:40
Cancelled
-
-
Dullahapur
-
03:50
03:52
Cancelled
-
-
Jakhanian
-
04:00
04:02
Cancelled
-
-
Sadat
-
04:13
04:15
Cancelled
-
-
Mahpur
-
04:28
04:30
Cancelled
-
-
Aunrihar Jn
-
05:08
05:13
Cancelled
-
-
RAJAWARI
-
05:26
05:28
Cancelled
-
-
KADIPUR
-
05:35
05:37
Cancelled
-
-
Sarnath
-
05:48
05:50
Cancelled
-
-
Varanasi City
-
06:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Gkp Bcy Passenger 55149 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gkp Bcy Passenger - 55149 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gkp Bcy Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Bcy Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gkp Bcy Passenger 55149 Train Information

Gkp Bcy Passenger (55149) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Varanasi City. This passenger train covers a distance of about 228 km. The fare classes on 55149 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gkp Bcy Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gkp Bcy Passenger 55149 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
22 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good service and good behavior in
This Train is an Average journey
late chalti hai roz itna kharab koi train nahi jati hai
This Train is an Average journey
Pankaj Singh jakhanian best tren
not on time . starts very late and reaches very late too
This Train is an Average journey
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW