3.8

55149

Gkp Bcy Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
23:20
Gorakhpur Jn
7hr 5min
26 Stops
BCY
06:25
Varanasi City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55149 - Gkp Bcy Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
GKP
BCY
-
-

Gkp Bcy Passenger Schedule

The 55149 - Gkp Bcy Passenger runs from GKP (Gorakhpur Jn) to BCY (Varanasi City). Gkp Bcy Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 55149 passenger train departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 11:20 hrs and arrives at Varanasi City at 06:25 hrs. The total running duration of 55149 train is 7hr 5min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Gkp Bcy Passenger - 55149 schedule, Gkp Bcy Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 55149 - Gkp Bcy Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts23:20-0611On Time
GKCGorakhpur Cant23:3123:332min4 km-1154min
SANRSardarnagar23:4623:482min19 km21156min
CCChauri Chaura23:5423:562min24 km21159min
GBGauri Bazar00:0500:072min34 km-121hr 5min
BALRBaitalpur00:1600:182min43 km2121hr 5min
DEOSDeoria Sadar00:4500:505min49 km-1253min
AHLRAhalyapur01:0401:051min55 km21252min
NRANunkhar01:1301:152min63 km-1248min
BTTBhatni Jn01:4502:0015min70 km-1238min
SRUSalempur Jn02:0902:112min80 km11239min
LRDLar Road02:2002:222min90 km11240min
TTITurtipar02:2902:301min96 km11244min
BLTRBelthara Road02:3602:382min103 km-1249min
KERKirihrapur02:5002:522min116 km11252min
IAAIndara Jn03:0803:102min130 km21256min
MAUMau Jn03:2503:305min138 km11256min
PPHPipri Dih03:3803:402min149 km11259min
DLRDullahapur03:5003:522min159 km2121hr 1min
JKNJakhanian04:0004:022min167 km-121hr 3min
SDTSadat04:1304:152min177 km1121hr 3min
MHOMahpur04:2804:302min187 km1121hr 2min
ARJAunrihar Jn05:0805:135min196 km41245min
RJIRajawari05:2605:282min204 km21243min
KDQKadipur05:3505:372min211 km21246min
SRNTSarnath05:4805:502min221 km21245min
BCYVaranasi City06:25ends-228 km11238min

Gkp Bcy Passenger - 55149 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gkp Bcy Passenger - 55149 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
15-10-2019
Wednesday
16-10-2019
Thursday
17-10-2019
Yesterday
18-10-2019
Today
19-10-2019
Tomorrow
20-10-2019
Monday
21-10-2019
Yet to start from Gorakhpur Jn at 23:20
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
23:20
23:20
On Time
6
Source
Gorakhpur Cant
3 km
23:31
23:31
23:33
23:33
On Time
-
2min
Sardarnagar
19 km
23:46
23:46
23:48
23:48
On Time
-
2min
Chauri Chaura
25 km
23:54
23:54
23:56
23:56
On Time
-
2min
Gauri Bazar
34 km
00:05
00:05
00:07
00:07
On Time
-
2min
Baitalpur
43 km
00:16
00:16
00:18
00:18
On Time
-
2min
Deoria Sadar
49 km
00:45
00:45
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
5min
Ahalyapur
56 km
01:04
01:04
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
1min
Nunkhar
63 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
2min
Bhatni Jn
70 km
01:45
01:45
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
15min
Salempur Jn
81 km
02:09
02:09
02:11
02:11
On Time
-
2min
Lar Road
90 km
02:20
02:20
02:22
02:22
On Time
-
2min
Turtipar
96 km
02:29
02:29
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
1min
Belthara Road
103 km
02:36
02:36
02:38
02:38
On Time
-
2min
Kirihrapur
117 km
02:50
02:50
02:52
02:52
On Time
-
2min
Indara Jn
130 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Mau Jn
138 km
03:25
03:25
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
5min
Pipri Dih
149 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Dullahapur
159 km
03:50
03:50
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
2min
Jakhanian
168 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
2min
Sadat
177 km
04:13
04:13
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
2min
Mahpur
187 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Aunrihar Jn
196 km
05:08
05:08
05:13
05:13
On Time
-
5min
RAJAWARI
204 km
05:26
05:26
05:28
05:28
On Time
-
2min
KADIPUR
210 km
05:35
05:35
05:37
05:37
On Time
-
2min
Sarnath
221 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi City
227 km
06:25
06:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Gkp Bcy Passenger

Gkp Bcy Passenger - 55149 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gkp Bcy Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Bcy Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gkp Bcy Passenger - 55149

The Gkp Bcy Passenger - 55149 train runs from GKP (Gorakhpur Jn) to BCY (Varanasi City) 7 of week. It is a popular Gorakhpur Jn to Varanasi City - passenger train and covers a distance of about 228 km. You can check Gkp Bcy Passenger - 55149 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 55149 route map. You can also check how to reach Gorakhpur to Varanasi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Gkp Bcy Passenger

3.8
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad very bab very bad bekdjfjfjfjj
This Train is an Average journey
Pankaj Singh jakhanian best tren
not on time . starts very late and reaches very late too
This Train is an Average journey
most late train I've ever traveled. it's 3:45 and it's still in Gorakhpur
always running late...never rch on time..
train samy par chalti achi h
This Train is an Average journey
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW