more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.9

55149 Gkp Bcy Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
23:20
Gorakhpur Jn
7hr 5min
26 Stops
BCY
06:25
Varanasi City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55149 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
BCY
GKP
-
-
-

55149 Schedule & Time Table

55149 - Gkp Bcy Passenger runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Varanasi City, 7 days of the week. The 55149 passenger train departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 11:20 hrs and arrives at Varanasi City at 06:25 hrs. The total running duration of 55149 train is 7hr 5min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Bhatni Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gkp Bcy Passenger - 55149 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gkp Bcy Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts23:20-0611On Time
GKCGorakhpur Cant23:3123:332min4 km-11On Time
SANRSardarnagar23:4623:482min19 km211On Time
CCChauri Chaura23:5423:562min24 km211On Time
GBGauri Bazar00:0500:072min34 km-12On Time
BALRBaitalpur00:1600:182min43 km212On Time
DEOSDeoria Sadar00:4500:505min49 km-12On Time
AHLRAhalyapur01:0401:051min55 km212On Time
NRANunkhar01:1301:152min63 km-12On Time
BTTBhatni Jn01:4502:0015min70 km-12On Time
SRUSalempur Jn02:0902:112min80 km112On Time
LRDLar Road02:2002:222min90 km112On Time
TTITurtipar02:2902:301min96 km112On Time
BLTRBelthara Road02:3602:382min103 km-12On Time
KERKirihrapur02:5002:522min116 km112On Time
IAAIndara Jn03:0803:102min130 km212On Time
MAUMau Jn03:2503:305min138 km112On Time
PPHPipri Dih03:3803:402min149 km112On Time
DLRDullahapur03:5003:522min159 km212On Time
JKNJakhanian04:0004:022min167 km-12On Time
SDTSadat04:1304:152min177 km112On Time
MHOMahpur04:2804:302min187 km112On Time
ARJAunrihar Jn05:0805:135min196 km412On Time
RJIRajawari05:2605:282min204 km212On Time
KDQKadipur05:3505:372min211 km212On Time
SRNTSarnath05:4805:502min221 km212On Time
BCYVaranasi City06:25ends-228 km112On Time

55149 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gkp Bcy Passenger - 55149 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
12-06-2021
Sunday
13-06-2021
Monday
14-06-2021
Yesterday
15-06-2021
Today
16-06-2021
Tomorrow
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
23:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Gorakhpur Cant
3 km
23:31
23:33
Cancelled
-
-
Sardarnagar
19 km
23:46
23:48
Cancelled
-
-
Chauri Chaura
24 km
23:54
23:56
Cancelled
-
-
Gauri Bazar
34 km
00:05
00:07
Cancelled
-
-
Baitalpur
42 km
00:16
00:18
Cancelled
-
-
Deoria Sadar
49 km
00:45
00:50
Cancelled
-
-
Ahalyapur
55 km
01:04
01:05
Cancelled
-
-
Nunkhar
62 km
01:13
01:15
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatni Jn
69 km
01:45
02:00
Cancelled
-
-
Salempur Jn
80 km
02:09
02:11
Cancelled
-
-
Lar Road
89 km
02:20
02:22
Cancelled
-
-
Turtipar
95 km
02:29
02:30
Cancelled
-
-
Belthara Road
102 km
02:36
02:38
Cancelled
-
-
Kirihrapur
116 km
02:50
02:52
Cancelled
-
-
Indara Jn
129 km
03:08
03:10
Cancelled
-
-
Mau Jn
137 km
03:25
03:30
Cancelled
-
-
Pipri Dih
148 km
03:38
03:40
Cancelled
-
-
Dullahapur
158 km
03:50
03:52
Cancelled
-
-
Jakhanian
167 km
04:00
04:02
Cancelled
-
-
Sadat
176 km
04:13
04:15
Cancelled
-
-
Mahpur
186 km
04:28
04:30
Cancelled
-
-
Aunrihar Jn
195 km
05:08
05:13
Cancelled
-
-
RAJAWARI
204 km
05:26
05:28
Cancelled
-
-
KADIPUR
211 km
05:35
05:37
Cancelled
-
-
Sarnath
221 km
05:48
05:50
Cancelled
-
-
Varanasi City
227 km
06:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55149 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gkp Bcy Passenger - 55149 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gkp Bcy Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Bcy Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Gkp Bcy Passenger (55149) Train

55149 is a popular Gorakhpur Jn to Varanasi City passenger train and covers a distance of about 228 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55149 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Gorakhpur to Varanasi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

55149 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
22 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good service and good behavior in
This Train is an Average journey
late chalti hai roz itna kharab koi train nahi jati hai
This Train is an Average journey
Pankaj Singh jakhanian best tren
not on time . starts very late and reaches very late too
This Train is an Average journey
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW