Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.6

55301 Mb Kgm Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MB
14:45
Moradabad
3hr 35min
11 Stops
KGM
18:20
Kathgodam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55301 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
KGM
MB
-
-
-

55301 Schedule & Time Table

Check Mb Kgm Passenger - 55301 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mb Kgm Passenger 55301 runs from Moradabad to Kathgodam, 7 days. The Mb Kgm Passenger 55301 passenger departs from Moradabad at 02:45 hrs and arrives at Kathgodam at 06:20 hrs. The total running duration of Mb Kgm Passenger train is 3hr 35min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mb Kgm Passenger - 55301 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mb Kgm Passenger has the longest halt time at Lal Kuan, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Mb Kgm Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MBMoradabadstarts14:45-0611On Time
DLPDalpatpur15:0515:061min12 km-11On Time
MPHMundha Pande15:1315:141min19 km-11On Time
RMURampur15:2715:325min27 km111On Time
CHRUChamraura15:4015:422min36 km111On Time
KEMRKemri15:5215:531min46 km111On Time
BLQRBilaspur Road16:0016:022min54 km111On Time
RUPCRudrapur City16:1316:185min72 km111On Time
HLDDHaldi Road16:4716:492min86 km111On Time
LKULal Kuan17:0517:1510min94 km111On Time
HDWHaldwani17:4517:505min110 km111On Time
KGMKathgodam18:20ends-116 km111On Time

55301 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
16-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Yesterday
19-01-2022
Today
20-01-2022
Tomorrow
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Moradabad
-
Source
14:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Dalpatpur
-
15:05
15:06
Cancelled
-
-
Mundha Pande
-
15:13
15:14
Cancelled
-
-
Rampur
-
15:27
15:32
Cancelled
-
-
Chamraura
-
15:40
15:42
Cancelled
-
-
Kemri
-
15:52
15:53
Cancelled
-
-
BILASPUR ROAD
-
16:00
16:02
Cancelled
-
-
Rudrapur City
-
16:13
16:18
Cancelled
-
-
Haldi Road
-
16:47
16:49
Cancelled
-
-
Lal Kuan
-
17:05
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
Haldwani
-
17:45
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kathgodam
-
18:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55301 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mb Kgm Passenger - 55301 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Moradabad
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mb Kgm Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMb Kgm Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mb Kgm Passenger (55301) Train

Mb Kgm Passenger (55301) runs from Moradabad to Kathgodam. This passenger covers a distance of about 116 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

55301 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.6
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
the train us very dirty no foods avilable
I like this train bcz that train is very clean and on timing
Name passenger.. but this train give feelings exp. 🚆
good time par kabhi kabhi bhut lete chalti maza train me hi aata hai
so good. the train is very important to this distance👍☺
जय हिंद जय भारत जय भारत स्वाभिमान
good for rudrapur very good in the the noon time
WRITE A REVIEW