Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Kpv Mb Passenger 55312 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KPV
17:50
Kashipur
1hr 55min
8 Stops
MB
19:45
Moradabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kpv Mb Passenger 55312 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kpv Mb Passenger 55312. Check Kpv Mb Passenger 55312 seat availability from Kashipur station to Moradabad station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
MB
KPV
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops8
Duration1hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kpv Mb Passenger 55312 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55312 Kpv Mb Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kashipur station and ends at Moradabad. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kashipur and Moradabad and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KPVKashipurstarts17:50-0111On Time
ALJAliganj18:0018:022min11 km111On Time
PAQPadiya Nagla18:1018:111min16 km111On Time
RHNRoshanpur18:1618:182min21 km111On Time
JLQJalpur18:2318:241min25 km111On Time
PLSPipalsana18:3318:352min31 km111On Time
SEWSehal18:4218:431min38 km111On Time
GOTGot18:4918:501min43 km111On Time
MBMoradabad19:45ends-50 km711On Time

Kpv Mb Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
22-11-2022
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Yesterday
25-11-2022
Today
26-11-2022
Tomorrow
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kashipur
-
Source
17:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Aliganj
10 km
18:00
18:02
Cancelled
-
-
Padiya Nagla
15 km
18:10
18:11
Cancelled
-
-
Roshanpur
20 km
18:16
18:18
Cancelled
-
-
JALPUR
25 km
18:23
18:24
Cancelled
-
-
Pipalsana
30 km
18:33
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
SEHAL
37 km
18:42
18:43
Cancelled
-
-
GOT
42 km
18:49
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
Moradabad
49 km
19:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Kpv Mb Passenger 55312 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kpv Mb Passenger - 55312 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kashipur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kpv Mb Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKpv Mb Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kpv Mb Passenger 55312 Train Information

Kpv Mb Passenger (55312) train runs from Kashipur to Moradabad. This passenger train covers a distance of about 50 km. The fare classes on 55312 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kpv Mb Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kpv Mb Passenger 55312 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
vjjbaknkBjjvjkbVvjJkabvkz
vjjbaknkBjjvjkbVvjJkabvkz
bhut bekar h ye train koi timing nhi h inki
vjjbaknkBjjvjkbVvjJkabvkz
vjjbaknkBjjvjkbVvjJkabvkz
WRITE A REVIEW