Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

55312 Kpv Mb Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KPV
17:50
Kashipur
1hr 55min
8 Stops
MB
19:45
Moradabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55312 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
MB
KPV
-
-
-

55312 Schedule & Time Table

55312 - Kpv Mb Passenger runs from Kashipur to Moradabad, 7 days of the week. The 55312 passenger train departs from Kashipur at 05:50 hrs and arrives at Moradabad at 07:45 hrs. The total running duration of 55312 train is 1hr 55min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Aliganj,Roshanpur,Pipalsana is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kpv Mb Passenger - 55312 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kpv Mb Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KPVKashipurstarts17:50-0111On Time
ALJAliganj18:0018:022min11 km111On Time
PAQPadiya Nagla18:1018:111min16 km111On Time
RHNRoshanpur18:1618:182min21 km111On Time
JLQJalpur18:2318:241min25 km111On Time
PLSPipalsana18:3318:352min31 km111On Time
SEWSehal18:4218:431min38 km111On Time
GOTGot18:4918:501min43 km111On Time
MBMoradabad19:45ends-50 km711On Time

55312 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kpv Mb Passenger - 55312 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Yesterday
02-12-2021
Today
03-12-2021
Tomorrow
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kashipur
-
Source
17:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Aliganj
10 km
18:00
18:02
Cancelled
-
-
Padiya Nagla
15 km
18:10
18:11
Cancelled
-
-
Roshanpur
20 km
18:16
18:18
Cancelled
-
-
JALPUR
25 km
18:23
18:24
Cancelled
-
-
Pipalsana
30 km
18:33
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
SEHAL
37 km
18:42
18:43
Cancelled
-
-
GOT
42 km
18:49
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
Moradabad
49 km
19:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55312 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kpv Mb Passenger - 55312 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kashipur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kpv Mb Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKpv Mb Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Kpv Mb Passenger (55312) Train

55312 is a popular Kashipur to Moradabad passenger train and covers a distance of about 50 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55312 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kashipur to Moradabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

55312 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
vjjbaknkBjjvjkbVvjJkabvkz
vjjbaknkBjjvjkbVvjJkabvkz
bhut bekar h ye train koi timing nhi h inki
vjjbaknkBjjvjkbVvjJkabvkz
vjjbaknkBjjvjkbVvjJkabvkz
WRITE A REVIEW