more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

55325 Ljn Ksj Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LJN
04:30
Lucknow Ne
10hr 15min
54 Stops
KSJ
14:45
Kasganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55325 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
KSJ
LJN
-
-
-

55325 Schedule & Time Table

55325 - Ljn Ksj Passenger runs from Lucknow Ne to Kasganj, 7 days of the week. The 55325 passenger train departs from Lucknow Ne at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Kasganj at 02:45 hrs. The total running duration of 55325 train is 10hr 15min, stopping at 55 stations during the journey. Kanpur Anwrganj is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 30min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ljn Ksj Passenger - 55325 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ljn Ksj Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LJNLucknow Nestarts04:30-0111On Time
MKGManak Nagar04:4304:441min5 km311On Time
AMSAmausi04:5304:541min11 km111On Time
POFPiparsand05:0305:041min17 km111On Time
HRNHarauni05:1205:131min23 km111On Time
JTUJaitipur05:2105:221min31 km111On Time
KVXKusumbhi05:2805:291min35 km111On Time
AJAjgain05:3505:361min39 km111On Time
SICSonik05:4405:451min46 km211On Time
ONUnnao Jn05:5405:551min54 km211On Time
MGWMagarwara06:1006:111min61 km111On Time
CPBKanpur Bge L Bk06:2306:241min68 km211On Time
CNBKanpur Central06:3506:438min72 km911On Time
CPAKanpur Anwrganj07:0007:3030min74 km111On Time
RPORawatpur07:3407:362min79 km111On Time
KAPKalianpur07:4207:442min84 km111On Time
MDAMandhana Jn07:5107:532min91 km111On Time
CBRChaubepur08:0008:022min98 km111On Time
BJRBarrajpur08:1408:162min108 km111On Time
UTPUtripura08:2708:292min115 km-11On Time
DUODhaursalar08:3508:361min122 km111On Time
BLUBilhaur08:4208:442min127 km111On Time
BKTSBakothikhas08:5108:521min133 km111On Time
ARLAraul Makanpur08:5608:571min137 km111On Time
GWPGangawapur Halt09:0209:031min142 km111On Time
MNMUMani Mau09:0909:101min147 km111On Time
KJNKannauj09:2809:302min153 km111On Time
KJNCKannauj City09:3409:351min155 km111On Time
JPPJlalpr Panwara09:4009:411min162 km111On Time
JDAJasoda09:5309:552min165 km111On Time
KHDPKhudlapur10:0010:011min169 km111On Time
GHJGursahaiganj10:0810:102min175 km111On Time
MLKPMalikpur10:1610:171min181 km111On Time
KDJKhudaganj10:2610:282min190 km111On Time
SGRPSinghirampur10:3310:341min194 km111On Time
KLJKamalganj10:4310:452min198 km111On Time
YAGYaqutganj10:5210:531min202 km111On Time
FGRFatehgarh11:0111:032min206 km211On Time
FBDFarrukhabad11:4011:455min212 km-11On Time
HSYHarsingpur Goba11:5411:551min221 km111On Time
SHXShukarullahpur12:0012:011min224 km111On Time
SSDShamsabad12:0512:072min228 km111On Time
BHTSBhatasa12:1512:161min235 km111On Time
KMJKaimganj12:2212:242min242 km111On Time
KXFKampil Road12:3312:341min249 km-11On Time
RDNRudain12:4012:422min257 km-11On Time
BAPRBallupur12:4812:491min261 km111On Time
DRODaryaogonj12:5412:562min267 km111On Time
NHXNarthar13:0513:061min274 km111On Time
PTIPatiali13:1413:162min281 km111On Time
GWAGanj Dundwara13:2213:242min287 km111On Time
GRAKGarkha13:3113:321min293 km111On Time
SWRTSahawar Town13:3813:402min300 km111On Time
BHKBadhari Kalan13:5313:552min310 km111On Time
KSJKasganj14:45ends-319 km211On Time

55325 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ljn Ksj Passenger - 55325 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Yesterday
21-06-2021
Today
22-06-2021
Tomorrow
23-06-2021
Thursday
24-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
04:30
Cancelled
-
Source
MANAK NAGAR
4 km
04:43
04:44
Cancelled
-
-
Amausi
10 km
04:53
04:54
Cancelled
-
-
Piparsand
16 km
05:03
05:04
Cancelled
-
-
Harauni
23 km
05:12
05:13
Cancelled
-
-
Jaitipur
30 km
05:21
05:22
Cancelled
-
-
KUSUMBHI
34 km
05:28
05:29
Cancelled
-
-
Ajgain
39 km
05:35
05:36
Cancelled
-
-
Sonik
46 km
05:44
05:45
Cancelled
-
-
Unnao Jn
54 km
05:54
05:55
Cancelled
-
-
MAGARWARA
60 km
06:10
06:11
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Bge L Bk
68 km
06:23
06:24
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Central
72 km
06:35
06:43
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Anwrganj
74 km
07:00
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
Rawatpur
78 km
07:34
07:36
Cancelled
-
-
Kalianpur
83 km
07:42
07:44
Cancelled
-
-
Mandhana Jn
90 km
07:51
07:53
Cancelled
-
-
CHAUBEPUR
98 km
08:00
08:02
Cancelled
-
-
Barrajpur
107 km
08:14
08:16
Cancelled
-
-
UTRIPURA
115 km
08:27
08:29
Cancelled
-
-
DHAURSALAR
121 km
08:35
08:36
Cancelled
-
-
Bilhaur
127 km
08:42
08:44
Cancelled
-
-
BAKOTHIKHAS
132 km
08:51
08:52
Cancelled
-
-
Araul Makanpur
137 km
08:56
08:57
Cancelled
-
-
GANGAWAPUR HALT
142 km
09:02
09:03
Cancelled
-
-
Mani Mau
146 km
09:09
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kannauj
152 km
09:28
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kannauj City
154 km
09:34
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
Jlalpr Panwara
161 km
09:40
09:41
Cancelled
-
-
JASODA
164 km
09:53
09:55
Cancelled
-
-
KHUDLAPUR
168 km
10:00
10:01
Cancelled
-
-
Gursahaiganj
174 km
10:08
10:10
Cancelled
-
-
Malikpur
181 km
10:16
10:17
Cancelled
-
-
KHUDAGANJ
190 km
10:26
10:28
Cancelled
-
-
SINGHIRAMPUR
194 km
10:33
10:34
Cancelled
-
-
Kamalganj
197 km
10:43
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
YAQUTGANJ
201 km
10:52
10:53
Cancelled
-
-
Fatehgarh
206 km
11:01
11:03
Cancelled
-
-
Farrukhabad
211 km
11:40
11:45
Cancelled
-
-
Harsingpur Goba
220 km
11:54
11:55
Cancelled
-
-
SHUKARULLAHPUR
224 km
12:00
12:01
Cancelled
-
-
SHAMSABAD
228 km
12:05
12:07
Cancelled
-
-
BHATASA
234 km
12:15
12:16
Cancelled
-
-
Kaimganj
241 km
12:22
12:24
Cancelled
-
-
Kampil Road
249 km
12:33
12:34
Cancelled
-
-
Rudain
256 km
12:40
12:42
Cancelled
-
-
Ballupur
260 km
12:48
12:49
Cancelled
-
-
DARYAOGONJ
266 km
12:54
12:56
Cancelled
-
-
NARTHAR
273 km
13:05
13:06
Cancelled
-
-
PATIALI
280 km
13:14
13:16
Cancelled
-
-
Ganj Dundwara
287 km
13:22
13:24
Cancelled
-
-
GARKHA
293 km
13:31
13:32
Cancelled
-
-
Sahawar Town
300 km
13:38
13:40
Cancelled
-
-
BADHARI KALAN
309 km
13:53
13:55
Cancelled
-
-
Kasganj
319 km
14:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55325 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ljn Ksj Passenger - 55325 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lucknow Ne
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ljn Ksj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutLjn Ksj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ljn Ksj Passenger (55325) Train

55325 is a popular Lucknow Ne to Kasganj passenger train and covers a distance of about 319 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55325 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Lucknow to Kasganj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

55325 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
55 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
All passengers to good message
Very very very poor quality and quality of service is very poor
best example of pathetic services given by Indian railways
मिर्जापुर जंक्शन पैसेंजर जनता
TRAINE IS GOOD BUT HIGENE IS BAD
ek baar sfr jrrur kre mjaa na aae to paise wapas ye promise hai mera
Lucknow train kahan per hai
Kasganj Junction. thanks for your
train cancelled kyu h pleas run krwaiye
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW