more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

55325

Ljn Ksj Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
LJN
04:30
Lucknow Ne
10hr 15min
54 Stops
KSJ
14:45
Kasganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55325 - Ljn Ksj Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
LJN
KSJ
-
-

Ljn Ksj Passenger Schedule

55325 - Ljn Ksj Passenger runs from Lucknow Ne to Kasganj, 7 days of the week. The 55325 passenger train departs from Lucknow Ne at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Kasganj at 02:45 hrs. The total running duration of 55325 train is 10hr 15min, stopping at 55 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Ljn Ksj Passenger - 55325 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Ljn Ksj Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LJNLucknow Nestarts04:30-0111On Time
MKGManak Nagar04:4304:441min5 km311On Time
AMSAmausi04:5304:541min11 km111On Time
POFPiparsand05:0305:041min17 km111On Time
HRNHarauni05:1205:131min23 km111On Time
JTUJaitipur05:2105:221min31 km111On Time
KVXKusumbhi05:2805:291min35 km111On Time
AJAjgain05:3505:361min39 km111On Time
SICSonik05:4405:451min46 km211On Time
ONUnnao Jn05:5405:551min54 km211On Time
MGWMagarwara06:1006:111min61 km111On Time
CPBKanpur Bge L Bk06:2306:241min68 km211On Time
CNBKanpur Central06:3506:438min72 km911On Time
CPAKanpur Anwrganj07:0007:3030min74 km111On Time
RPORawatpur07:3407:362min79 km111On Time
KAPKalianpur07:4207:442min84 km111On Time
MDAMandhana Jn07:5107:532min91 km111On Time
CBRChaubepur08:0008:022min98 km111On Time
BJRBarrajpur08:1408:162min108 km111On Time
UTPUtripura08:2708:292min115 km-11On Time
DUODhaursalar08:3508:361min122 km111On Time
BLUBilhaur08:4208:442min127 km111On Time
BKTSBakothikhas08:5108:521min133 km111On Time
ARLAraul Makanpur08:5608:571min137 km111On Time
GWPGangawapur Halt09:0209:031min142 km111On Time
MNMUMani Mau09:0909:101min147 km111On Time
KJNKannauj09:2809:302min153 km111On Time
KJNCKannauj City09:3409:351min155 km111On Time
JPPJlalpr Panwara09:4009:411min162 km111On Time
JDAJasoda09:5309:552min165 km111On Time
KHDPKhudlapur10:0010:011min169 km111On Time
GHJGursahaiganj10:0810:102min175 km111On Time
MLKPMalikpur10:1610:171min181 km111On Time
KDJKhudaganj10:2610:282min190 km111On Time
SGRPSinghirampur10:3310:341min194 km111On Time
KLJKamalganj10:4310:452min198 km111On Time
YAGYaqutganj10:5210:531min202 km111On Time
FGRFatehgarh11:0111:032min206 km211On Time
FBDFarrukhabad11:4011:455min212 km-11On Time
HSYHarsingpur Goba11:5411:551min221 km111On Time
SHXShukarullahpur12:0012:011min224 km111On Time
SSDShamsabad12:0512:072min228 km111On Time
BHTSBhatasa12:1512:161min235 km111On Time
KMJKaimganj12:2212:242min242 km111On Time
KXFKampil Road12:3312:341min249 km-11On Time
RDNRudain12:4012:422min257 km-11On Time
BAPRBallupur12:4812:491min261 km111On Time
DRODaryaogonj12:5412:562min267 km111On Time
NHXNarthar13:0513:061min274 km111On Time
PTIPatiali13:1413:162min281 km111On Time
GWAGanj Dundwara13:2213:242min287 km111On Time
GRAKGarkha13:3113:321min293 km111On Time
SWRTSahawar Town13:3813:402min300 km111On Time
BHKBadhari Kalan13:5313:552min310 km111On Time
KSJKasganj14:45ends-319 km211On Time

Ljn Ksj Passenger - 55325 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ljn Ksj Passenger - 55325 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
02-03-2021
Wednesday
03-03-2021
Thursday
04-03-2021
Yesterday
05-03-2021
Today
06-03-2021
Tomorrow
07-03-2021
Monday
08-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
04:30
Cancelled
5
Source
MANAK NAGAR
5 km
04:43
04:44
Cancelled
3
1min
Amausi
13 km
04:53
04:54
Cancelled
1
1min
Piparsand
19 km
05:03
05:04
Cancelled
1
1min
Harauni
25 km
05:12
05:13
Cancelled
1
1min
Jaitipur
33 km
05:21
05:22
Cancelled
1
1min
KUSUMBHI
37 km
05:28
05:29
Cancelled
-
1min
Ajgain
41 km
05:35
05:36
Cancelled
1
1min
Sonik
48 km
05:44
05:45
Cancelled
1
1min
Unnao Jn
56 km
05:54
05:55
Cancelled
4
1min
MAGARWARA
62 km
06:10
06:11
Cancelled
1
1min
Kanpur Bge L Bk
70 km
06:23
06:24
Cancelled
3
1min
Kanpur Central
74 km
06:35
06:43
Cancelled
-
8min
Kanpur Anwrganj
76 km
07:00
07:30
Cancelled
1
30min
Rawatpur
80 km
07:34
07:36
Cancelled
1
2min
Kalianpur
85 km
07:42
07:44
Cancelled
1
2min
Mandhana Jn
92 km
07:51
07:53
Cancelled
1
2min
CHAUBEPUR
99 km
08:00
08:02
Cancelled
1
2min
Barrajpur
109 km
08:14
08:16
Cancelled
1
2min
UTRIPURA
117 km
08:27
08:29
Cancelled
1
2min
DHAURSALAR
121 km
08:35
08:36
Cancelled
-
1min
Bilhaur
128 km
08:42
08:44
Cancelled
1
2min
BAKOTHIKHAS
134 km
08:51
08:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Araul Makanpur
138 km
08:56
08:57
Cancelled
1
1min
GANGAWAPUR HALT
142 km
09:02
09:03
Cancelled
-
1min
Mani Mau
149 km
09:09
09:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Kannauj
154 km
09:28
09:30
Cancelled
2
2min
Kannauj City
156 km
09:34
09:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Jlalpr Panwara
160 km
09:40
09:41
Cancelled
-
1min
JASODA
166 km
09:53
09:55
Cancelled
1
2min
KHUDLAPUR
171 km
10:00
10:01
Cancelled
-
1min
Gursahaiganj
175 km
10:08
10:10
Cancelled
1
2min
Malikpur
181 km
10:16
10:17
Cancelled
-
1min
KHUDAGANJ
187 km
10:26
10:28
Cancelled
-
2min
SINGHIRAMPUR
191 km
10:33
10:34
Cancelled
-
1min
Kamalganj
195 km
10:43
10:45
Cancelled
2
2min
YAQUTGANJ
202 km
10:52
10:53
Cancelled
-
1min
Fatehgarh
208 km
11:01
11:03
Cancelled
2
2min
Farrukhabad
212 km
11:40
11:45
Cancelled
5
5min
Harsingpur Goba
221 km
11:54
11:55
Cancelled
-
1min
SHUKARULLAHPUR
225 km
12:00
12:01
Cancelled
-
1min
SHAMSABAD
229 km
12:05
12:07
Cancelled
1
2min
BHATASA
236 km
12:15
12:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Kaimganj
243 km
12:22
12:24
Cancelled
1
2min
Kampil Road
251 km
12:33
12:34
Cancelled
-
1min
Rudain
257 km
12:40
12:42
Cancelled
1
2min
Ballupur
262 km
12:48
12:49
Cancelled
-
1min
DARYAOGONJ
268 km
12:54
12:56
Cancelled
-
2min
NARTHAR
275 km
13:05
13:06
Cancelled
-
1min
PATIALI
282 km
13:14
13:16
Cancelled
1
2min
Ganj Dundwara
288 km
13:22
13:24
Cancelled
1
2min
GARKHA
294 km
13:31
13:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Sahawar Town
301 km
13:38
13:40
Cancelled
1
2min
BADHARI KALAN
311 km
13:53
13:55
Cancelled
1
2min
Kasganj
320 km
14:45
Destination
Cancelled
5
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ljn Ksj Passenger

Ljn Ksj Passenger - 55325 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lucknow Ne
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ljn Ksj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutLjn Ksj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ljn Ksj Passenger - 55325

55325 is a popular Lucknow Ne to Kasganj passenger train and covers a distance of about 319 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55325 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Lucknow to Kasganj" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ljn Ksj Passenger

3.3
55 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
All passengers to good message
Very very very poor quality and quality of service is very poor
best example of pathetic services given by Indian railways
मिर्जापुर जंक्शन पैसेंजर जनता
TRAINE IS GOOD BUT HIGENE IS BAD
ek baar sfr jrrur kre mjaa na aae to paise wapas ye promise hai mera
Lucknow train kahan per hai
Kasganj Junction. thanks for your
train cancelled kyu h pleas run krwaiye
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW