Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Cnb Fbd Passenger 55327 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPA
19:10
Kanpur Anwrganj
3hr 55min
24 Stops
FBD
23:05
Farrukhabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cnb Fbd Passenger 55327 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cnb Fbd Passenger 55327. Check Cnb Fbd Passenger 55327 seat availability from Kanpur Anwrganj station to Farrukhabad station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
FBD
CPA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops24
Duration3hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Cnb Fbd Passenger 55327 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55327 Cnb Fbd Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kanpur Anwrganj station and ends at Farrukhabad. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kanpur Anwrganj and Farrukhabad and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPAKanpur Anwrganjstarts19:10-0111On Time
RPORawatpur19:1819:202min4 km111On Time
KAPKalianpur19:2619:282min9 km111On Time
MDAMandhana Jn19:3519:372min16 km111On Time
CBRChaubepur19:4419:462min24 km111On Time
BJRBarrajpur19:5519:572min34 km111On Time
UTPUtripura20:0420:062min41 km-11On Time
DUODhaursalar20:1220:131min47 km111On Time
BLUBilhaur20:1920:212min53 km111On Time
BKTSBakothikhas20:2820:291min58 km111On Time
ARLAraul Makanpur20:3320:352min63 km111On Time
GWPGangawapur Halt20:4120:421min68 km111On Time
MNMUMani Mau20:4820:491min72 km111On Time
KJNKannauj20:5420:562min78 km111On Time
JPPJlalpr Panwara21:0721:081min87 km111On Time
JDAJasoda21:1321:152min91 km111On Time
KHDPKhudlapur21:2121:221min94 km111On Time
GHJGursahaiganj21:3021:322min100 km111On Time
MLKPMalikpur21:4021:411min107 km111On Time
KDJKhudaganj21:5021:522min116 km111On Time
SGRPSinghirampur21:5821:591min120 km111On Time
KLJKamalganj22:0322:052min123 km111On Time
YAGYaqutganj22:1322:141min127 km111On Time
FGRFatehgarh22:2722:292min132 km111On Time
FBDFarrukhabad23:05ends-137 km-11On Time

Cnb Fbd Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Anwrganj
-
Source
19:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Rawatpur
-
19:18
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kalianpur
-
19:26
19:28
Cancelled
-
-
Mandhana Jn
-
19:35
19:37
Cancelled
-
-
CHAUBEPUR
-
19:44
19:46
Cancelled
-
-
Barrajpur
-
19:55
19:57
Cancelled
-
-
UTRIPURA
-
20:04
20:06
Cancelled
-
-
DHAURSALAR
-
20:12
20:13
Cancelled
-
-
Bilhaur
-
20:19
20:21
Cancelled
-
-
BAKOTHIKHAS
-
20:28
20:29
Cancelled
-
-
Araul Makanpur
-
20:33
20:35
Cancelled
-
-
GANGAWAPUR HALT
-
20:41
20:42
Cancelled
-
-
Mani Mau
-
20:48
20:49
Cancelled
-
-
Kannauj
-
20:54
20:56
Cancelled
-
-
Jlalpr Panwara
-
21:07
21:08
Cancelled
-
-
JASODA
-
21:13
21:15
Cancelled
-
-
KHUDLAPUR
-
21:21
21:22
Cancelled
-
-
Gursahaiganj
-
21:30
21:32
Cancelled
-
-
Malikpur
-
21:40
21:41
Cancelled
-
-
KHUDAGANJ
-
21:50
21:52
Cancelled
-
-
SINGHIRAMPUR
-
21:58
21:59
Cancelled
-
-
Kamalganj
-
22:03
22:05
Cancelled
-
-
YAQUTGANJ
-
22:13
22:14
Cancelled
-
-
Fatehgarh
-
22:27
22:29
Cancelled
-
-
Farrukhabad
-
23:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Cnb Fbd Passenger 55327 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cnb Fbd Passenger - 55327 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanpur Anwrganj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cnb Fbd Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutCnb Fbd Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cnb Fbd Passenger 55327 Train Information

Cnb Fbd Passenger (55327) train runs from Kanpur Anwrganj to Farrukhabad. This passenger train covers a distance of about 137 km. The fare classes on 55327 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Cnb Fbd Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cnb Fbd Passenger 55327 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very bad train.
kaam chalo train hai sub kuch bekar
It's too good to all for pasagers
WRITE A REVIEW