Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

55327 Cnb Fbd Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPA
19:10
Kanpur Anwrganj
3hr 55min
24 Stops
FBD
23:05
Farrukhabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55327 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
FBD
CPA
-
-
-

55327 Schedule & Time Table

55327 - Cnb Fbd Passenger runs from Kanpur Anwrganj to Farrukhabad, 7 days of the week. The 55327 passenger train departs from Kanpur Anwrganj at 07:10 hrs and arrives at Farrukhabad at 11:05 hrs. The total running duration of 55327 train is 3hr 55min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Rawatpur,Kalianpur,Mandhana Jn,Chaubepur,Barrajpur,Utripura,Bilhaur,Araul Makanpur,Kannauj,Jasoda,Gursahaiganj,Khudaganj,Kamalganj,Fatehgarh is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Cnb Fbd Passenger - 55327 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Cnb Fbd Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPAKanpur Anwrganjstarts19:10-0111On Time
RPORawatpur19:1819:202min4 km111On Time
KAPKalianpur19:2619:282min9 km111On Time
MDAMandhana Jn19:3519:372min16 km111On Time
CBRChaubepur19:4419:462min24 km111On Time
BJRBarrajpur19:5519:572min34 km111On Time
UTPUtripura20:0420:062min41 km-11On Time
DUODhaursalar20:1220:131min47 km111On Time
BLUBilhaur20:1920:212min53 km111On Time
BKTSBakothikhas20:2820:291min58 km111On Time
ARLAraul Makanpur20:3320:352min63 km111On Time
GWPGangawapur Halt20:4120:421min68 km111On Time
MNMUMani Mau20:4820:491min72 km111On Time
KJNKannauj20:5420:562min78 km111On Time
JPPJlalpr Panwara21:0721:081min87 km111On Time
JDAJasoda21:1321:152min91 km111On Time
KHDPKhudlapur21:2121:221min94 km111On Time
GHJGursahaiganj21:3021:322min100 km111On Time
MLKPMalikpur21:4021:411min107 km111On Time
KDJKhudaganj21:5021:522min116 km111On Time
SGRPSinghirampur21:5821:591min120 km111On Time
KLJKamalganj22:0322:052min123 km111On Time
YAGYaqutganj22:1322:141min127 km111On Time
FGRFatehgarh22:2722:292min132 km111On Time
FBDFarrukhabad23:05ends-137 km-11On Time

55327 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cnb Fbd Passenger - 55327 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
24-11-2021
Thursday
25-11-2021
Friday
26-11-2021
Yesterday
27-11-2021
Today
28-11-2021
Tomorrow
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Anwrganj
-
Source
19:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Rawatpur
-
19:18
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kalianpur
-
19:26
19:28
Cancelled
-
-
Mandhana Jn
-
19:35
19:37
Cancelled
-
-
CHAUBEPUR
-
19:44
19:46
Cancelled
-
-
Barrajpur
-
19:55
19:57
Cancelled
-
-
UTRIPURA
-
20:04
20:06
Cancelled
-
-
DHAURSALAR
-
20:12
20:13
Cancelled
-
-
Bilhaur
-
20:19
20:21
Cancelled
-
-
BAKOTHIKHAS
-
20:28
20:29
Cancelled
-
-
Araul Makanpur
-
20:33
20:35
Cancelled
-
-
GANGAWAPUR HALT
-
20:41
20:42
Cancelled
-
-
Mani Mau
-
20:48
20:49
Cancelled
-
-
Kannauj
-
20:54
20:56
Cancelled
-
-
Jlalpr Panwara
-
21:07
21:08
Cancelled
-
-
JASODA
-
21:13
21:15
Cancelled
-
-
KHUDLAPUR
-
21:21
21:22
Cancelled
-
-
Gursahaiganj
-
21:30
21:32
Cancelled
-
-
Malikpur
-
21:40
21:41
Cancelled
-
-
KHUDAGANJ
-
21:50
21:52
Cancelled
-
-
SINGHIRAMPUR
-
21:58
21:59
Cancelled
-
-
Kamalganj
-
22:03
22:05
Cancelled
-
-
YAQUTGANJ
-
22:13
22:14
Cancelled
-
-
Fatehgarh
-
22:27
22:29
Cancelled
-
-
Farrukhabad
-
23:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55327 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cnb Fbd Passenger - 55327 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanpur Anwrganj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cnb Fbd Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutCnb Fbd Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Cnb Fbd Passenger (55327) Train

55327 is a popular Kanpur Anwrganj to Farrukhabad passenger train and covers a distance of about 137 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55327 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kanpur to Farrukhabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

55327 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very bad train.
kaam chalo train hai sub kuch bekar
It's too good to all for pasagers
WRITE A REVIEW