more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.4

55331

Fbd Ksj Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
FBD
04:50
Farrukhabad
2hr 40min
16 Stops
KSJ
07:30
Kasganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55331 - Fbd Ksj Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KSJ
FBD
-
-
-

Fbd Ksj Passenger Schedule

55331 - Fbd Ksj Passenger runs from Farrukhabad to Kasganj, 7 days of the week. The 55331 passenger train departs from Farrukhabad at 04:50 hrs and arrives at Kasganj at 07:30 hrs. The total running duration of 55331 train is 2hr 40min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Fbd Ksj Passenger - 55331 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Fbd Ksj Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FBDFarrukhabadstarts04:50-0-11On Time
HSYHarsingpur Goba05:0105:021min9 km111On Time
SHXShukarullahpur05:0705:081min13 km111On Time
SSDShamsabad05:1405:151min16 km111On Time
BHTSBhatasa05:2305:241min23 km111On Time
KMJKaimganj05:3005:322min30 km111On Time
KXFKampil Road05:4105:421min37 km-11On Time
RDNRudain05:4805:502min45 km-11On Time
BAPRBallupur05:5605:571min49 km111On Time
DRODaryaogonj06:0206:042min55 km111On Time
NHXNarthar06:1206:131min62 km111On Time
PTIPatiali06:1906:212min69 km111On Time
GWAGanj Dundwara06:2806:302min76 km111On Time
GRAKGarkha06:3806:391min81 km111On Time
SWRTSahawar Town06:4506:472min88 km111On Time
BHKBadhari Kalan06:5606:582min98 km111On Time
KSJKasganj07:30ends-108 km311On Time

Fbd Ksj Passenger - 55331 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Fbd Ksj Passenger - 55331 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
18-04-2021
Monday
19-04-2021
Tuesday
20-04-2021
Yesterday
21-04-2021
Today
22-04-2021
Tomorrow
23-04-2021
Saturday
24-04-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Farrukhabad
-
Source
04:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Harsingpur Goba
9 km
05:01
05:02
Cancelled
-
1min
SHUKARULLAHPUR
13 km
05:07
05:08
Cancelled
-
1min
SHAMSABAD
16 km
05:14
05:15
Cancelled
1
1min
BHATASA
23 km
05:23
05:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Kaimganj
30 km
05:30
05:32
Cancelled
1
2min
Kampil Road
38 km
05:41
05:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Rudain
45 km
05:48
05:50
Cancelled
1
2min
Ballupur
49 km
05:56
05:57
Cancelled
-
1min
DARYAOGONJ
55 km
06:02
06:04
Cancelled
1
2min
NARTHAR
63 km
06:12
06:13
Cancelled
-
1min
PATIALI
69 km
06:19
06:21
Cancelled
1
2min
Ganj Dundwara
76 km
06:28
06:30
Cancelled
1
2min
GARKHA
82 km
06:38
06:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Sahawar Town
88 km
06:45
06:47
Cancelled
-
2min
BADHARI KALAN
98 km
06:56
06:58
Cancelled
1
2min
Kasganj
108 km
07:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Fbd Ksj Passenger

Fbd Ksj Passenger - 55331 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Farrukhabad
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Fbd Ksj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutFbd Ksj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Fbd Ksj Passenger - 55331

55331 is a popular Farrukhabad to Kasganj passenger train and covers a distance of about 108 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55331 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Farrukhabad to Kasganj" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Fbd Ksj Passenger

2.4
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
tren sahee taim par ayee hae safai good samay par nahee faemli
it is passanger train,and it not clean
it is passanger train,and it not clean
it is passanger train,and it not clean
Farrukhabad Mathura passenger
passanger train but good and suitable
average train but good for early morning travel.
passenger train fare enquiry Batayen
it is passanger train,and it not clean
WRITE A REVIEW