Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Fbd Ksj Passenger 55331 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FBD
04:50
Farrukhabad
2hr 40min
16 Stops
KSJ
07:30
Kasganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fbd Ksj Passenger 55331 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Fbd Ksj Passenger 55331. Check Fbd Ksj Passenger 55331 seat availability from Farrukhabad station to Kasganj station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KSJ
FBD
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration2hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Fbd Ksj Passenger 55331 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55331 Fbd Ksj Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Farrukhabad station and ends at Kasganj. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Farrukhabad and Kasganj and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FBDFarrukhabadstarts04:50-0-11On Time
HSYHarsingpur Goba05:0105:021min9 km111On Time
SHXShukarullahpur05:0705:081min13 km111On Time
SSDShamsabad05:1405:151min16 km111On Time
BHTSBhatasa05:2305:241min23 km111On Time
KMJKaimganj05:3005:322min30 km111On Time
KXFKampil Road05:4105:421min37 km-11On Time
RDNRudain05:4805:502min45 km-11On Time
BAPRBallupur05:5605:571min49 km111On Time
DRODaryaogonj06:0206:042min55 km111On Time
NHXNarthar06:1206:131min62 km111On Time
PTIPatiali06:1906:212min69 km111On Time
GWAGanj Dundwara06:2806:302min76 km111On Time
GRAKGarkha06:3806:391min81 km111On Time
SWRTSahawar Town06:4506:472min88 km111On Time
BHKBadhari Kalan06:5606:582min98 km111On Time
KSJKasganj07:30ends-108 km311On Time

Fbd Ksj Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yesterday
04-02-2023
Today
05-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yet to start from Farrukhabad at 04:50
Refresh
Updated 352hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Farrukhabad
-
Source
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
Source
Harsingpur Goba
8 km
05:01
05:01
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
1min
SHUKARULLAHPUR
12 km
05:07
05:07
05:08
05:08
On Time
-
1min
SHAMSABAD
16 km
05:14
05:14
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
1min
BHATASA
22 km
05:23
05:23
05:24
05:24
On Time
-
1min
Kaimganj
29 km
05:30
05:30
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
2min
Kampil Road
37 km
05:41
05:41
05:42
05:42
On Time
-
1min
Rudain
44 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Ballupur
49 km
05:56
05:56
05:57
05:57
On Time
-
1min
DARYAOGONJ
55 km
06:02
06:02
06:04
06:04
On Time
-
2min
NARTHAR
62 km
06:12
06:12
06:13
06:13
On Time
-
1min
PATIALI
69 km
06:19
06:19
06:21
06:21
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Dundwara
75 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
GARKHA
81 km
06:38
06:38
06:39
06:39
On Time
-
1min
Sahawar Town
88 km
06:45
06:45
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
2min
BADHARI KALAN
98 km
06:56
06:56
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
2min
Kasganj
107 km
07:30
07:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Fbd Ksj Passenger 55331 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Fbd Ksj Passenger - 55331 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Farrukhabad
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Fbd Ksj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutFbd Ksj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Fbd Ksj Passenger 55331 Train Information

Fbd Ksj Passenger (55331) train runs from Farrukhabad to Kasganj. This passenger train covers a distance of about 108 km. The fare classes on 55331 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Fbd Ksj Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Fbd Ksj Passenger 55331 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
passanger train but good and suitable
tren sahee taim par ayee hae safai good samay par nahee faemli
it is passanger train,and it not clean
it is passanger train,and it not clean
it is passanger train,and it not clean
Farrukhabad Mathura passenger
passanger train but good and suitable
average train but good for early morning travel.
passenger train fare enquiry Batayen
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW