2.6

55331

Fbd Ksj Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
FBD
04:50
Farrukhabad
2hr 40min
16 Stops
KSJ
07:30
Kasganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55331 - Fbd Ksj Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
FBD
KSJ
-
-

Fbd Ksj Passenger Schedule

The 55331 - Fbd Ksj Passenger runs from FBD (Farrukhabad) to KSJ (Kasganj). Fbd Ksj Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 55331 passenger train departs from Farrukhabad at 04:50 hrs and arrives at Kasganj at 07:30 hrs. The total running duration of 55331 train is 2hr 40min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Fbd Ksj Passenger - 55331 schedule, Fbd Ksj Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 55331 - Fbd Ksj Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FBDFarrukhabadstarts04:50-0-11On Time
HSYHarsingpur Goba05:0105:021min9 km1112min
SHXShukarullahpur05:0705:081min13 km1112min
SSDShamsabad05:1405:151min16 km1114min
BHTSBhatasa05:2305:241min23 km1117min
KMJKaimganj05:3005:322min30 km11110min
KXFKampil Road05:4105:421min37 km11112min
RDNRudain05:4805:502min45 km11117min
BAPRBallupur05:5605:571min49 km11118min
DRODaryaogonj06:0206:042min55 km11118min
NHXNarthar06:1206:131min62 km11121min
PTIPatiali06:1906:212min69 km11121min
GWAGanj Dundwara06:2806:302min76 km11120min
GRAKGarkha06:3806:391min81 km11121min
SWRTSahawar Town06:4506:472min88 km11121min
BHKBadhari Kalan06:5606:582min98 km11121min
KSJKasganj07:30ends-108 km3117min

Fbd Ksj Passenger - 55331 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Fbd Ksj Passenger - 55331 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
23-01-2020
Friday
24-01-2020
Saturday
25-01-2020
Yesterday
26-01-2020
Today
27-01-2020
Tomorrow
28-01-2020
Wednesday
29-01-2020
Yet to start from Farrukhabad at 04:50
Refresh
Updated 4hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Farrukhabad
-
Source
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
Source
Harsingpur Goba
9 km
05:01
05:01
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
1min
SHUKARULLAHPUR
13 km
05:07
05:07
05:08
05:08
On Time
-
1min
SHAMSABAD
16 km
05:14
05:14
05:15
05:15
On Time
1
1min
BHATASA
23 km
05:23
05:23
05:24
05:24
On Time
-
1min
Kaimganj
30 km
05:30
05:30
05:32
05:32
On Time
1
2min
Kampil Road
38 km
05:41
05:41
05:42
05:42
On Time
-
1min
Rudain
45 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
1
2min
Ballupur
49 km
05:56
05:56
05:57
05:57
On Time
-
1min
DARYAOGONJ
55 km
06:02
06:02
06:04
06:04
On Time
1
2min
NARTHAR
63 km
06:12
06:12
06:13
06:13
On Time
-
1min
PATIALI
69 km
06:19
06:19
06:21
06:21
On Time
1
2min
Ganj Dundwara
76 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
1
2min
GARKHA
82 km
06:38
06:38
06:39
06:39
On Time
-
1min
Sahawar Town
88 km
06:45
06:45
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
2min
BADHARI KALAN
98 km
06:56
06:56
06:58
06:58
On Time
1
2min
Kasganj
108 km
07:30
07:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Fbd Ksj Passenger

Fbd Ksj Passenger - 55331 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Farrukhabad
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Fbd Ksj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutFbd Ksj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Fbd Ksj Passenger - 55331

The Fbd Ksj Passenger - 55331 train runs from FBD (Farrukhabad) to KSJ (Kasganj) 7 of week. It is a popular Farrukhabad to Kasganj - passenger train and covers a distance of about 108 km. You can check Fbd Ksj Passenger - 55331 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 55331 route map. You can also check how to reach Farrukhabad to Kasganj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Fbd Ksj Passenger

2.6
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it is passanger train,and it not clean
it is passanger train,and it not clean
it is passanger train,and it not clean
Farrukhabad Mathura passenger
passanger train but good and suitable
average train but good for early morning travel.
passenger train fare enquiry Batayen
it is passanger train,and it not clean
WRITE A REVIEW