more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.7

55344

Bc Ksj Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BC
07:30
Bareilly City
3hr 30min
18 Stops
KSJ
11:00
Kasganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55344 - Bc Ksj Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BC
KSJ
-
-

Bc Ksj Passenger Schedule

55344 - Bc Ksj Passenger runs from Bareilly City to Kasganj, 7 days of the week. The 55344 passenger train departs from Bareilly City at 07:30 hrs and arrives at Kasganj at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of 55344 train is 3hr 30min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Bc Ksj Passenger - 55344 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Bc Ksj Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BCBareilly Citystarts07:30-0-11On Time
BRYBareilly07:4207:453min2 km511On Time
RGBRamganga07:5507:572min8 km111On Time
BMYBamiana08:1008:122min14 km111On Time
MQPMakrandpur08:2108:232min21 km111On Time
KRTLKartauli08:3208:331min27 km111On Time
GTPGhatpuri08:4608:482min34 km111On Time
MQWMallannagar08:5408:551min41 km111On Time
BEMBudaun09:0509:105min47 km111On Time
SKWSheikhupur09:1409:151min51 km111On Time
UJHUjhani09:2209:242min60 km111On Time
BTRIBitroi09:3509:372min71 km111On Time
KCUKachhiaa09:4409:451min76 km111On Time
KCOKachhia Bridge09:4909:501min78 km111On Time
MPGManpur Nagaria10:0010:022min83 km111On Time
SRNKSoron10:1610:182min91 km111On Time
GGGGangagarh Halt10:2410:251min94 km111On Time
KJCKasganj City10:3610:382min101 km111On Time
KSJKasganj11:00ends-106 km111On Time

Bc Ksj Passenger - 55344 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bc Ksj Passenger - 55344 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
20-09-2020
Monday
21-09-2020
Tuesday
22-09-2020
Yesterday
23-09-2020
Today
24-09-2020
Tomorrow
25-09-2020
Saturday
26-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bareilly City
-
Source
07:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Bareilly
2 km
07:42
07:45
Cancelled
-
3min
Ramganga
8 km
07:55
07:57
Cancelled
-
2min
BAMIANA
14 km
08:10
08:12
Cancelled
-
2min
MAKRANDPUR
20 km
08:21
08:23
Cancelled
-
2min
KARTAULI
26 km
08:32
08:33
Cancelled
-
1min
GHATPURI
33 km
08:46
08:48
Cancelled
-
2min
MALLANNAGAR
36 km
08:54
08:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Budaun
45 km
09:05
09:10
Cancelled
-
5min
SHEIKHUPUR
50 km
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Ujhani
58 km
09:22
09:24
Cancelled
-
2min
Bitroi
70 km
09:35
09:37
Cancelled
-
2min
KACHHIAA
75 km
09:44
09:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Kachhia Bridge
77 km
09:49
09:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Manpur Nagaria
82 km
10:00
10:02
Cancelled
-
2min
Soron
90 km
10:16
10:18
Cancelled
-
2min
GANGAGARH HALT
95 km
10:24
10:25
Cancelled
-
1min
KASGANJ CITY
100 km
10:36
10:38
Cancelled
-
2min
Kasganj
109 km
11:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bc Ksj Passenger

Bc Ksj Passenger - 55344 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bareilly City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bc Ksj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBc Ksj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bc Ksj Passenger - 55344

55344 is a popular Bareilly City to Kasganj passenger train and covers a distance of about 106 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55344 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Bareilly to Kasganj" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bc Ksj Passenger

2.7
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Mujhe train ka safar Achcha lagta hai
chutiyapa.
nice but do direct bareilly to mathura passenger train
ha ha ha bekar ki batein hnb
WRITE A REVIEW