more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.7

55344 Bc Ksj Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BC
07:30
Bareilly City
3hr 30min
18 Stops
KSJ
11:00
Kasganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55344 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KSJ
BC
-
-
-

55344 Schedule & Time Table

55344 - Bc Ksj Passenger runs from Bareilly City to Kasganj, 7 days of the week. The 55344 passenger train departs from Bareilly City at 07:30 hrs and arrives at Kasganj at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of 55344 train is 3hr 30min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Budaun is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bc Ksj Passenger - 55344 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bc Ksj Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BCBareilly Citystarts07:30-0-11On Time
BRYBareilly07:4207:453min2 km511On Time
RGBRamganga07:5507:572min8 km111On Time
BMYBamiana08:1008:122min14 km111On Time
MQPMakrandpur08:2108:232min21 km111On Time
KRTLKartauli08:3208:331min27 km111On Time
GTPGhatpuri08:4608:482min34 km111On Time
MQWMallannagar08:5408:551min41 km111On Time
BEMBudaun09:0509:105min47 km111On Time
SKWSheikhupur09:1409:151min51 km111On Time
UJHUjhani09:2209:242min60 km111On Time
BTRIBitroi09:3509:372min71 km111On Time
KCUKachhiaa09:4409:451min76 km111On Time
KCOKachhia Bridge09:4909:501min78 km111On Time
MPGManpur Nagaria10:0010:022min83 km111On Time
SRNKSoron10:1610:182min91 km111On Time
GGGGangagarh Halt10:2410:251min95 km111On Time
KJCKasganj City10:3610:382min101 km111On Time
KSJKasganj11:00ends-106 km111On Time

55344 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bc Ksj Passenger - 55344 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Yesterday
22-09-2021
Today
23-09-2021
Tomorrow
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bareilly City
-
Source
07:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Bareilly
2 km
07:42
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
Ramganga
8 km
07:55
07:57
Cancelled
-
-
BAMIANA
14 km
08:10
08:12
Cancelled
-
-
MAKRANDPUR
21 km
08:21
08:23
Cancelled
-
-
KARTAULI
27 km
08:32
08:33
Cancelled
-
-
GHATPURI
33 km
08:46
08:48
Cancelled
-
-
MALLANNAGAR
41 km
08:54
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
Budaun
46 km
09:05
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
SHEIKHUPUR
51 km
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
Ujhani
59 km
09:22
09:24
Cancelled
-
-
Bitroi
71 km
09:35
09:37
Cancelled
-
-
KACHHIAA
75 km
09:44
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kachhia Bridge
77 km
09:49
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
Manpur Nagaria
82 km
10:00
10:02
Cancelled
-
-
Soron
90 km
10:16
10:18
Cancelled
-
-
GANGAGARH HALT
94 km
10:24
10:25
Cancelled
-
-
KASGANJ CITY
101 km
10:36
10:38
Cancelled
-
-
Kasganj
105 km
11:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55344 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bc Ksj Passenger - 55344 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bareilly City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bc Ksj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBc Ksj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Bc Ksj Passenger (55344) Train

55344 is a popular Bareilly City to Kasganj passenger train and covers a distance of about 106 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55344 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bareilly to Kasganj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

55344 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
chutiyapa.
nice but do direct bareilly to mathura passenger train
ha ha ha bekar ki batein hnb
WRITE A REVIEW