Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

55349 Bc Lku Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BC
17:25
Bareilly City
2hr 40min
9 Stops
LKU
20:05
Lal Kuan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55349 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
LKU
BC
-
-
-

55349 Schedule & Time Table

Check Bc Lku Passenger - 55349 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bc Lku Passenger 55349 runs from Bareilly City to Lal Kuan, 7 days. The Bc Lku Passenger 55349 passenger departs from Bareilly City at 05:25 hrs and arrives at Lal Kuan at 08:05 hrs. The total running duration of Bc Lku Passenger train is 2hr 40min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bc Lku Passenger - 55349 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bc Lku Passenger has the longest halt time at Izzatnagar,Bhojipura Jn,Deoranian,Baheri,Kichha,Pantnagar, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Bc Lku Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BCBareilly Citystarts17:25-0-11On Time
IZNIzzatnagar17:4017:422min5 km-11On Time
BPRBhojipura Jn17:5818:002min17 km311On Time
AMAAtamanda18:0618:071min25 km111On Time
DRNDeoranian18:1518:172min32 km-11On Time
RRRichha Road18:2818:291min42 km111On Time
BHIBaheri18:4718:492min49 km-11On Time
KHHKichha19:1419:162min64 km-11On Time
PBWPantnagar19:2619:282min76 km-11On Time
LKULal Kuan20:05ends-82 km-11On Time

55349 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
14-01-2022
Saturday
15-01-2022
Sunday
16-01-2022
Yesterday
17-01-2022
Today
18-01-2022
Tomorrow
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bareilly City
-
Source
17:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Izzatnagar
4 km
17:40
17:42
Cancelled
-
-
Bhojipura Jn
16 km
17:58
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
ATAMANDA
24 km
18:06
18:07
Cancelled
-
-
DEORANIAN
31 km
18:15
18:17
Cancelled
-
-
Richha Road
41 km
18:28
18:29
Cancelled
-
-
Baheri
48 km
18:47
18:49
Cancelled
-
-
Kichha
64 km
19:14
19:16
Cancelled
-
-
Pantnagar
75 km
19:26
19:28
Cancelled
-
-
Lal Kuan
81 km
20:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55349 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bc Lku Passenger - 55349 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bareilly City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bc Lku Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBc Lku Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bc Lku Passenger (55349) Train

Bc Lku Passenger (55349) runs from Bareilly City to Lal Kuan. This passenger covers a distance of about 82 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

55349 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ok safar thik hi rha time to time
time pass 2019 me bhi etni bekar halat
average fine but not bad.. focus on train time
amazing experience with this application
awsm train i am happy bcoz itz very greate
awsm train i am happy bcoz itz very greate
nice train as a intercity.
WRITE A REVIEW