Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

55349 Bc Lku Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BC
17:25
Bareilly City
2hr 40min
9 Stops
LKU
20:05
Lal Kuan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55349 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
LKU
BC
-
-
-

55349 Schedule & Time Table

55349 - Bc Lku Passenger runs from Bareilly City to Lal Kuan, 7 days of the week. The 55349 passenger train departs from Bareilly City at 05:25 hrs and arrives at Lal Kuan at 08:05 hrs. The total running duration of 55349 train is 2hr 40min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Izzatnagar,Bhojipura Jn,Deoranian,Baheri,Kichha,Pantnagar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bc Lku Passenger - 55349 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bc Lku Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BCBareilly Citystarts17:25-0-11On Time
IZNIzzatnagar17:4017:422min5 km-11On Time
BPRBhojipura Jn17:5818:002min17 km311On Time
AMAAtamanda18:0618:071min25 km111On Time
DRNDeoranian18:1518:172min32 km-11On Time
RRRichha Road18:2818:291min42 km111On Time
BHIBaheri18:4718:492min49 km-11On Time
KHHKichha19:1419:162min64 km-11On Time
PBWPantnagar19:2619:282min76 km-11On Time
LKULal Kuan20:05ends-82 km-11On Time

55349 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bc Lku Passenger - 55349 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
14-10-2021
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Yesterday
17-10-2021
Today
18-10-2021
Tomorrow
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bareilly City
-
Source
17:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Izzatnagar
4 km
17:40
17:42
Cancelled
-
-
Bhojipura Jn
16 km
17:58
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
ATAMANDA
24 km
18:06
18:07
Cancelled
-
-
DEORANIAN
31 km
18:15
18:17
Cancelled
-
-
Richha Road
41 km
18:28
18:29
Cancelled
-
-
Baheri
48 km
18:47
18:49
Cancelled
-
-
Kichha
64 km
19:14
19:16
Cancelled
-
-
Pantnagar
75 km
19:26
19:28
Cancelled
-
-
Lal Kuan
81 km
20:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55349 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bc Lku Passenger - 55349 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bareilly City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bc Lku Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBc Lku Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Bc Lku Passenger (55349) Train

55349 is a popular Bareilly City to Lal Kuan passenger train and covers a distance of about 82 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55349 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bareilly to Lal kuan through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

55349 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ok safar thik hi rha time to time
time pass 2019 me bhi etni bekar halat
average fine but not bad.. focus on train time
amazing experience with this application
awsm train i am happy bcoz itz very greate
awsm train i am happy bcoz itz very greate
nice train as a intercity.
WRITE A REVIEW