Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.7

Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) 55357 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KSJ
17:10
Kasganj
3hr 20min
18 Stops
BC
20:30
Bareilly City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) 55357 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BC
KSJ
-
-
-

Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) 55357 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) - 55357 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) 55357 runs from Kasganj to Bareilly City, 7 days. The Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) 55357 passenger departs from Kasganj at 05:10 hrs and arrives at Bareilly City at 08:30 hrs. The total running duration of Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) train is 3hr 20min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) - 55357 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) has the longest halt time at Bareilly, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved).
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KSJKasganjstarts17:10-0211On Time
KJCKasganj City17:2217:242min5 km111On Time
GGGGangagarh Halt17:3117:321min11 km111On Time
SRNKSoron17:3617:382min15 km111On Time
MPGManpur Nagaria17:4617:482min23 km111On Time
KCOKachhia Bridge17:5717:581min28 km111On Time
KCUKachhiaa18:0218:031min30 km111On Time
BTRIBitroi18:0718:092min34 km111On Time
UJHUjhani18:2018:222min46 km111On Time
SKWSheikhupur18:3118:321min54 km111On Time
BEMBudaun18:3818:424min59 km111On Time
MQWMallannagar18:4918:501min65 km111On Time
GTPGhatpuri18:5418:562min72 km111On Time
KRTLKartauli19:0419:051min78 km111On Time
MQPMakrandpur19:1019:122min85 km111On Time
BMYBamiana19:2619:282min91 km111On Time
RGBRamganga19:4419:462min98 km111On Time
BRYBareilly20:0520:105min103 km611On Time
BCBareilly City20:30ends-106 km-11On Time

Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kasganj
-
Source
17:10
Cancelled
-
Source
KASGANJ CITY
4 km
17:22
17:24
Cancelled
-
-
GANGAGARH HALT
11 km
17:31
17:32
Cancelled
-
-
Soron
14 km
17:36
17:38
Cancelled
-
-
Manpur Nagaria
23 km
17:46
17:48
Cancelled
-
-
Kachhia Bridge
28 km
17:57
17:58
Cancelled
-
-
KACHHIAA
30 km
18:02
18:03
Cancelled
-
-
Bitroi
34 km
18:07
18:09
Cancelled
-
-
Ujhani
46 km
18:20
18:22
Cancelled
-
-
SHEIKHUPUR
54 km
18:31
18:32
Cancelled
-
-
Budaun
59 km
18:38
18:42
Cancelled
-
-
MALLANNAGAR
64 km
18:49
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
GHATPURI
72 km
18:54
18:56
Cancelled
-
-
KARTAULI
78 km
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
MAKRANDPUR
84 km
19:10
19:12
Cancelled
-
-
BAMIANA
91 km
19:26
19:28
Cancelled
-
-
Ramganga
97 km
19:44
19:46
Cancelled
-
-
Bareilly
103 km
20:05
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
Bareilly City
105 km
20:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) 55357 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) - 55357 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kasganj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutKasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) 55357 Train Information

Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) (55357) train runs from Kasganj to Bareilly City. This passenger train covers a distance of about 106 km. The fare classes on 55357 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) 55357 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.7
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice train and Good Time tebil
everything all good train Timing
kasganj to bareilly on time train
hhhhhiiiiiiii hiiiii hiiiii hiiiii hiiii
everything thing is well
.......... ........................
Nice train and Good Time tebil
WRITE A REVIEW