Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Bareilly City- Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55358 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BC
17:10
Bareilly City
3hr 25min
18 Stops
KSJ
20:35
Kasganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bareilly City- Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55358 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KSJ
BC
-
-
-

Bareilly City- Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55358 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bareilly City- Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) - 55358 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bareilly City- Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55358 runs from Bareilly City to Kasganj, 7 days. The Bareilly City- Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55358 passenger departs from Bareilly City at 05:10 hrs and arrives at Kasganj at 08:35 hrs. The total running duration of Bareilly City- Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) train is 3hr 25min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bareilly City- Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) - 55358 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bareilly City- Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) has the longest halt time at Budaun, a maximum of 4min. Book train tickets for Bareilly City- Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved).
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BCBareilly Citystarts17:10-0111On Time
BRYBareilly17:2217:253min2 km511On Time
RGBRamganga17:3517:372min8 km111On Time
BMYBamiana17:4517:472min14 km111On Time
MQPMakrandpur17:5417:562min21 km111On Time
KRTLKartauli18:0318:041min27 km111On Time
GTPGhatpuri18:1018:122min34 km111On Time
MQWMallannagar18:1918:201min41 km111On Time
BEMBudaun18:3518:394min47 km111On Time
SKWSheikhupur18:4418:451min51 km111On Time
UJHUjhani18:5418:562min60 km111On Time
BTRIBitroi19:0719:092min71 km111On Time
KCUKachhiaa19:1519:161min76 km111On Time
KCOKachhia Bridge19:2019:211min78 km111On Time
MPGManpur Nagaria19:3319:352min83 km111On Time
SRNKSoron19:4819:502min91 km111On Time
GGGGangagarh Halt19:5619:571min95 km111On Time
KJCKasganj City20:0420:062min101 km111On Time
KSJKasganj20:35ends-106 km-11On Time

Bareilly City- Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bareilly City
-
Source
17:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Bareilly
2 km
17:22
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
Ramganga
8 km
17:35
17:37
Cancelled
-
-
BAMIANA
14 km
17:45
17:47
Cancelled
-
-
MAKRANDPUR
21 km
17:54
17:56
Cancelled
-
-
KARTAULI
27 km
18:03
18:04
Cancelled
-
-
GHATPURI
33 km
18:10
18:12
Cancelled
-
-
MALLANNAGAR
41 km
18:19
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
Budaun
46 km
18:35
18:39
Cancelled
-
-
SHEIKHUPUR
51 km
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
Ujhani
59 km
18:54
18:56
Cancelled
-
-
Bitroi
71 km
19:07
19:09
Cancelled
-
-
KACHHIAA
75 km
19:15
19:16
Cancelled
-
-
Kachhia Bridge
77 km
19:20
19:21
Cancelled
-
-
Manpur Nagaria
82 km
19:33
19:35
Cancelled
-
-
Soron
90 km
19:48
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
GANGAGARH HALT
94 km
19:56
19:57
Cancelled
-
-
KASGANJ CITY
101 km
20:04
20:06
Cancelled
-
-
Kasganj
105 km
20:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bareilly City- Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55358 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bareilly City- Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) - 55358 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bareilly City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bareilly City- Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutBareilly City- Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bareilly City- Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55358 Train Information

Bareilly City- Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) (55358) train runs from Bareilly City to Kasganj. This passenger train covers a distance of about 106 km. The fare classes on 55358 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bareilly City- Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bareilly City- Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55358 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best train is tha best raning welcome to pasengers
WRITE A REVIEW