more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

55359 Kasganj - Bareilly City Fast Passenger (UnReserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KSJ
21:45
Kasganj
2hr 45min
7 Stops
BC
00:30
Bareilly City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55359 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BC
KSJ
-
-
-

55359 Schedule & Time Table

55359 - Kasganj - Bareilly City Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs from Kasganj to Bareilly City, 7 days of the week. The 55359 passenger train departs from Kasganj at 09:45 hrs and arrives at Bareilly City at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of 55359 train is 2hr 45min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Budaun,Bareilly is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kasganj - Bareilly City Fast Passenger (UnReserved) - 55359 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kasganj - Bareilly City Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KSJKasganjstarts21:45-0-11On Time
SRNKSoron22:0322:052min15 km111On Time
KCOKachhia Bridge22:2022:211min28 km111On Time
UJHUjhani22:3722:392min46 km111On Time
BEMBudaun22:5222:575min59 km111On Time
MQPMakrandpur23:1723:192min85 km111On Time
BRYBareilly00:0500:105min103 km612On Time
BCBareilly City00:30ends-106 km-12On Time

55359 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kasganj - Bareilly City Fast Passenger (UnReserved) - 55359 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Yesterday
21-09-2021
Today
22-09-2021
Tomorrow
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kasganj
-
Source
21:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Soron
14 km
22:03
22:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kachhia Bridge
28 km
22:20
22:21
Cancelled
-
-
Ujhani
46 km
22:37
22:39
Cancelled
-
-
Budaun
59 km
22:52
22:57
Cancelled
-
-
MAKRANDPUR
84 km
23:17
23:19
Cancelled
-
-
Bareilly
103 km
00:05
00:10
Cancelled
-
-
Bareilly City
105 km
00:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55359 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kasganj - Bareilly City Fast Passenger (UnReserved) - 55359 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kasganj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kasganj - Bareilly City Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutKasganj - Bareilly City Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Kasganj - Bareilly City Fast Passenger (UnReserved) (55359) Train

55359 is a popular Kasganj to Bareilly City passenger train and covers a distance of about 106 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55359 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kasganj to Bareilly through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

55359 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ट्रेन समय से पहुंचती है साफ-सुथरी ट्रेन है लेकिन सिक्योरिटी के मामले में बेड है फैमिली के साथ चलना रिक्स है
sahi time hai or tiat kam hoti hai mini shi
WRITE A REVIEW