Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

55362 Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PBE
07:20
Pilibhit Jn
1hr 55min
8 Stops
BC
09:15
Bareilly City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55362 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
BC
PBE
-
-
-

55362 Schedule & Time Table

55362 - Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger runs from Pilibhit Jn to Bareilly City, 7 days of the week. The 55362 passenger train departs from Pilibhit Jn at 07:20 hrs and arrives at Bareilly City at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of 55362 train is 1hr 55min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Shahi,Bijauria,Sethal,Bhojipura Jn,Izzatnagar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger - 55362 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PBEPilibhit Jnstarts07:20-0111On Time
LUALaluri Khera07:2907:301min7 km111On Time
SSCShahi07:3707:392min13 km111On Time
BJVBijauria07:4807:502min20 km111On Time
STHSethal08:0008:022min26 km211On Time
DBNRDibnapur08:0908:101min31 km111On Time
BPRBhojipura Jn08:2908:312min39 km-11On Time
IZNIzzatnagar08:4708:492min51 km-11On Time
BCBareilly City09:15ends-56 km411On Time

55362 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger - 55362 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
24-11-2021
Thursday
25-11-2021
Friday
26-11-2021
Yesterday
27-11-2021
Today
28-11-2021
Tomorrow
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pilibhit Jn
-
Source
07:20
Cancelled
-
Source
LALURI KHERA
6 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
SHAHI
13 km
07:37
07:39
Cancelled
-
-
BIJAURIA
20 km
07:48
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
SETHAL
26 km
08:00
08:02
Cancelled
-
-
DIBNAPUR
31 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
Bhojipura Jn
39 km
08:29
08:31
Cancelled
-
-
Izzatnagar
51 km
08:47
08:49
Cancelled
-
-
Bareilly City
55 km
09:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55362 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger - 55362 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pilibhit Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger (55362) Train

55362 is a popular Pilibhit Jn to Bareilly City passenger train and covers a distance of about 56 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55362 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Pilibhit to Bareilly through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

55362 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW