more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

55421 Mldt Blgt Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MLDT
07:15
Malda Town
2hr 45min
12 Stops
BLGT
10:00
Balurghat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55421 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BLGT
MLDT
-
-
-

55421 Schedule & Time Table

55421 - Mldt Blgt Passenger runs from Malda Town to Balurghat, 7 days of the week. The 55421 passenger train departs from Malda Town at 07:15 hrs and arrives at Balurghat at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of 55421 train is 2hr 45min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Eklakhi,Gazole,Deotala,Buniadpur,Gangarampur,Mallickpur Hat is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mldt Blgt Passenger - 55421 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mldt Blgt Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MLDTMalda Townstarts07:15-0511On Time
OMLFOld Malda07:2507:261min6 km111On Time
ADFAdina07:3407:351min13 km211On Time
EKIEklakhi07:4507:472min19 km-11On Time
GZOGazole08:0008:022min33 km111On Time
DOTLDeotala08:1308:152min44 km111On Time
DLPHDaulatpur Hat08:2308:241min52 km111On Time
BNDPBuniadpur08:3308:352min61 km111On Time
GRMPGangarampur08:4808:502min73 km111On Time
MLNHMalancha08:5909:001min83 km111On Time
RMPBRampur Bazar09:0609:071min86 km111On Time
MKRHMallickpur Hat09:1509:172min93 km111On Time
BLGTBalurghat10:00ends-106 km111On Time

55421 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mldt Blgt Passenger - 55421 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
08-06-2021
Wednesday
09-06-2021
Thursday
10-06-2021
Yesterday
11-06-2021
Today
12-06-2021
Tomorrow
13-06-2021
Monday
14-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Malda Town
-
Source
07:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Old Malda
5 km
07:25
07:26
Cancelled
-
-
Adina
12 km
07:34
07:35
Cancelled
-
-
Eklakhi
19 km
07:45
07:47
Cancelled
-
-
Gazole
32 km
08:00
08:02
Cancelled
-
-
DEOTALA
44 km
08:13
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
Daulatpur Hat
51 km
08:23
08:24
Cancelled
-
-
Buniadpur
61 km
08:33
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
Gangarampur
73 km
08:48
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
Malancha
83 km
08:59
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
RAMPUR BAZAR
86 km
09:06
09:07
Cancelled
-
-
Mallickpur Hat
93 km
09:15
09:17
Cancelled
-
-
Balurghat
106 km
10:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55421 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mldt Blgt Passenger - 55421 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Malda Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SLR
GEN
S1
S2
S3
A1
B1
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mldt Blgt Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMldt Blgt Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Mldt Blgt Passenger (55421) Train

55421 is a popular Malda Town to Balurghat passenger train and covers a distance of about 106 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55421 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Malda to Balurghat through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

55421 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train just disgusting ....
this train just disgusting ....
this train just disgusting ....
WRITE A REVIEW