Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Saharsa - Garh Baruari Passenger (unreserved) 55502 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHC
08:00
Saharsa Jn
1hr 15min
7 Stops
SOU
09:15
Supaul
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Saharsa - Garh Baruari Passenger (unreserved) 55502 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
SOU
SHC
-
-
-

Saharsa - Garh Baruari Passenger (unreserved) 55502 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Saharsa - Garh Baruari Passenger (unreserved) - 55502 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Saharsa - Garh Baruari Passenger (unreserved) 55502 runs from Saharsa Jn to Supaul, 7 days. The Saharsa - Garh Baruari Passenger (unreserved) 55502 passenger departs from Saharsa Jn at 08:00 hrs and arrives at Supaul at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of Saharsa - Garh Baruari Passenger (unreserved) train is 1hr 15min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Saharsa - Garh Baruari Passenger (unreserved) - 55502 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Saharsa - Garh Baruari Passenger (unreserved) has the longest halt time at Panchgachia, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Saharsa - Garh Baruari Passenger (unreserved).
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHCSaharsa Jnstarts08:00-0511On Time
SHKYSaharsa Kacheri08:0708:081min2 km111On Time
NDLHNandlalee Halt08:1408:151min6 km111On Time
PGCPanchgachia08:2608:315min11 km-11On Time
GEBGarh Baruari08:4108:432min16 km-11On Time
BNKMVinaekma Halt08:5008:511min20 km111On Time
SUDRSunderpur Halt08:5808:591min23 km111On Time
SOUSupaul09:15ends-27 km111On Time

Saharsa - Garh Baruari Passenger (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yesterday
02-07-2022
Today
03-07-2022
Tomorrow
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
08:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Saharsa Kacheri
2 km
08:07
08:08
Cancelled
-
-
NANDLALEE HALT
6 km
08:14
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
PANCHGACHIA
10 km
08:26
08:31
Cancelled
-
-
Garh Baruari
16 km
08:41
08:43
Cancelled
-
-
VINAEKMA HALT
20 km
08:50
08:51
Cancelled
-
-
Sunderpur Halt
23 km
08:58
08:59
Cancelled
-
-
Supaul
27 km
09:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Saharsa - Garh Baruari Passenger (unreserved) 55502 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Saharsa - Garh Baruari Passenger (unreserved) - 55502 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Saharsa Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Saharsa - Garh Baruari Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutSaharsa - Garh Baruari Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Saharsa - Garh Baruari Passenger (unreserved) 55502 Train Information

Saharsa - Garh Baruari Passenger (unreserved) (55502) train runs from Saharsa Jn to Supaul. This passenger train covers a distance of about 27 km. The fare classes on 55502 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Saharsa - Garh Baruari Passenger (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Saharsa - Garh Baruari Passenger (unreserved) 55502 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
md samim veri good lukinge
best train, timely,clean and much more..
it was just ok..............
Nice startup in Kosi root ,my friend's home is directly connected with this root
First day first run first travel best experience
WRITE A REVIEW