Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

DBG SPJ PASS 55504 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHC
13:00
Saharsa Jn
1hr 15min
7 Stops
SOU
14:15
Supaul
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

DBG SPJ PASS 55504 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
SOU
SHC
-
-
-

DBG SPJ PASS 55504 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check DBG SPJ PASS - 55504 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. DBG SPJ PASS 55504 runs from Saharsa Jn to Supaul, 7 days. The DBG SPJ PASS 55504 passenger departs from Saharsa Jn at 01:00 hrs and arrives at Supaul at 02:15 hrs. The total running duration of DBG SPJ PASS train is 1hr 15min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which DBG SPJ PASS - 55504 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. DBG SPJ PASS has the longest halt time at Panchgachia,Garh Baruari, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for DBG SPJ PASS.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHCSaharsa Jnstarts13:00-0511On Time
SHKYSaharsa Kacheri13:0713:081min2 km111On Time
NDLHNandlalee Halt13:1413:151min6 km111On Time
PGCPanchgachia13:2613:282min11 km-11On Time
GEBGarh Baruari13:4113:432min16 km-11On Time
BNKMVinaekma Halt13:5013:511min20 km111On Time
SUDRSunderpur Halt13:5813:591min23 km111On Time
SOUSupaul14:15ends-27 km111On Time

DBG SPJ PASS Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
13:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Saharsa Kacheri
2 km
13:07
13:08
Cancelled
-
-
NANDLALEE HALT
6 km
13:14
13:15
Cancelled
-
-
PANCHGACHIA
10 km
13:26
13:28
Cancelled
-
-
Garh Baruari
16 km
13:41
13:43
Cancelled
-
-
VINAEKMA HALT
20 km
13:50
13:51
Cancelled
-
-
Sunderpur Halt
23 km
13:58
13:59
Cancelled
-
-
Supaul
27 km
14:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

DBG SPJ PASS 55504 Coach Position & Seat Layout

DBG SPJ PASS - 55504 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Saharsa Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
DBG SPJ PASS Coach Position and Seat LayoutDBG SPJ PASS Coach Position and Seat Layout

DBG SPJ PASS 55504 Train Information

DBG SPJ PASS (55504) train runs from Saharsa Jn to Supaul. This passenger train covers a distance of about 27 km. The fare classes on 55504 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on DBG SPJ PASS: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

DBG SPJ PASS 55504 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
कहां से कहां तक ट्रेन जाता है
कहां से कहां तक ट्रेन जाता है
WRITE A REVIEW