3.5

55560

Spj Shc Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SPJ
08:00
Samastipur Jn
5hr 15min
25 Stops
SHC
13:15
Saharsa Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55560 - Spj Shc Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
SPJ
SHC
-
-

Spj Shc Passenger Schedule

The 55560 - Spj Shc Passenger runs from SPJ (Samastipur Jn) to SHC (Saharsa Jn). Spj Shc Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 55560 passenger train departs from Samastipur Jn at 08:00 hrs and arrives at Saharsa Jn at 01:15 hrs. The total running duration of 55560 train is 5hr 15min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Spj Shc Passenger - 55560 schedule, Spj Shc Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 55560 - Spj Shc Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SPJSamastipur Jnstarts08:00-0-11On Time
BGDSBhagwanpur Desu08:0808:102min7 km1116min
ARGAngar Ghat08:1708:192min14 km21112min
NRNNarhan08:2708:292min23 km21116min
ROARusera Ghat08:3508:372min29 km11119min
MABBMabbi Halt08:4308:441min32 km11123min
NWCNaya Nagar08:4908:512min37 km21125min
BAPNBaraipura Halt08:5808:591min40 km11129min
HPOHasanpur Road09:0409:062min45 km21129min
SSRHShasan Halt09:1409:151min48 km11129min
DSKGDrsksn Garhpura09:1909:212min52 km-1131min
SOPRSonma Pranpur H09:2809:291min55 km11131min
SLNASalauna09:3409:362min60 km21130min
IMLIImli09:4309:452min67 km21133min
PRGAPaharjagangau09:5209:531min72 km11137min
OLPOlapur09:5709:592min75 km21138min
KGGKhagaria Jn10:1010:155min85 km-1150min
MNEMansi Jn10:2710:325min94 km2111hr 14min
BHBBadla Ghat10:4110:432min101 km1111hr 30min
DHTDhamara Ghat10:5010:522min105 km1111hr 32min
FNOFungo Halt10:5810:591min108 km1111hr 33min
KFAKoparia11:0511:072min113 km1111hr 36min
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur11:1511:172min120 km1111hr 42min
SBMSonbarsa Kcheri11:2611:282min128 km1111hr 45min
PMYAParminiya Halt11:3511:361min131 km1111hr 48min
SHCSaharsa Jn13:15ends-137 km-1117min

Spj Shc Passenger - 55560 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Spj Shc Passenger - 55560 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-01-2020
Wednesday
22-01-2020
Thursday
23-01-2020
Yesterday
24-01-2020
Today
25-01-2020
Tomorrow
26-01-2020
Monday
27-01-2020
Arrived early on by: 29min
Reached Saharsa Jn at 12:46
Refresh
Updated 4373hr 24min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Samastipur Jn(SPJ) to BHAGWANPUR DESU(BGDS) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Samastipur Jn
-
-
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
BHAGWANPUR DESU
8 km
Source
08:30
08:10
20min
-
Source
Angar Ghat
15 km
08:43
08:17
08:45
08:19
26min
-
2min
NARHAN
24 km
08:56
08:27
08:58
08:29
29min
-
2min
RUSERA GHAT
29 km
09:08
08:35
09:12
08:37
35min
-
4min
MABBI HALT
32 km
09:18
08:43
09:19
08:44
35min
-
1min
Naya Nagar
37 km
09:23
08:49
09:26
08:51
35min
-
3min
BARAIPURA HALT
40 km
09:33
08:58
09:34
08:59
35min
-
1min
Hasanpur Road
45 km
09:38
09:04
09:40
09:06
34min
-
2min
SHASAN HALT
49 km
09:48
09:14
09:49
09:15
34min
-
1min
Drsksn Garhpura
52 km
09:54
09:19
09:56
09:21
35min
-
2min
SONMA PRANPUR H
56 km
10:03
09:28
10:04
09:29
35min
-
1min
Salauna
61 km
10:08
09:34
10:10
09:36
34min
-
2min
IMLI
67 km
10:20
09:43
10:22
09:45
37min
-
2min
PAHARJAGANGAU
72 km
10:29
09:52
10:30
09:53
37min
-
1min
OLAPUR
76 km
10:38
09:57
10:40
09:59
41min
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
86 km
10:55
10:10
10:58
10:15
43min
3
3min
Mansi Jn
94 km
11:11
10:27
11:16
10:32
44min
-
5min
Badla Ghat
102 km
11:23
10:41
11:25
10:43
42min
-
2min
Dhamara Ghat
108 km
11:33
10:50
11:35
10:52
43min
-
2min
FUNGO HALT
111 km
11:41
10:58
11:42
10:59
43min
-
1min
Koparia
116 km
11:47
11:05
11:50
11:07
43min
-
3min
S Bakhtiyarpur
122 km
11:58
11:15
12:01
11:17
44min
-
3min
Sonbarsa Kcheri
130 km
12:11
11:26
12:22
11:28
54min
-
11min
PARMINIYA HALT
134 km
12:29
11:35
12:30
11:36
54min
-
1min
Saharsa Jn
139 km
12:46
13:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Spj Shc Passenger - 55560

The Spj Shc Passenger - 55560 train runs from SPJ (Samastipur Jn) to SHC (Saharsa Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Samastipur Jn to Saharsa Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 137 km. You can check Spj Shc Passenger - 55560 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 55560 route map. You can also check how to reach Samastipur to Saharsa through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Spj Shc Passenger

3.5
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
help in every moment of travel time
bhaut late chlti h train kya fyeda train ka
poor passenger train.daily late minimum 3 houres
not so good about it .....
great nice information really awesome
Generally timely
nice
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW