more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

55606 Mzs Dbrg Pass

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MZS
08:45
Murkongselek
3hr 30min
10 Stops
DBRG
12:15
Dibrugarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55606 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
DBRG
MZS
-
-
-

55606 Schedule & Time Table

55606 - Mzs Dbrg Pass runs from Murkongselek to Dibrugarh, 7 days of the week. The 55606 passenger train departs from Murkongselek at 08:45 hrs and arrives at Dibrugarh at 12:15 hrs. The total running duration of 55606 train is 3hr 30min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Sripani is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mzs Dbrg Pass - 55606 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mzs Dbrg Pass and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MZSMurkongselekstarts08:45-0-11-
JYKJone Karrang08:5508:572min8 km-11-
TQMTelam09:1909:212min25 km-11-
SMCPSimen Chapari09:3409:362min38 km-11-
SPTRSilapathar10:0810:102min62 km-11-
SBGNSisibargaon10:1710:192min66 km-11-
SRPNSripani10:3511:0025min73 km-11-
NSBGNew Sisiborgaon11:1511:172min83 km-11-
TNGNTangani11:2911:312min93 km-11-
DMGNDhamalgaon11:5011:577min109 km-11-
DBRGDibrugarh12:15ends-123 km-11-

55606 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mzs Dbrg Pass - 55606 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Yesterday
21-09-2021
Today
22-09-2021
Tomorrow
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Yet to start from Murkongselek at 08:45
Refresh
Updated 6996hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Murkongselek
-
Source
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
Source
Jone Karrang
8 km
08:55
08:55
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
2min
Laimekuri
17 km
09:07
09:07
09:09
09:09
On Time
-
2min
Telam
25 km
09:19
09:19
09:21
09:21
On Time
-
2min
Simen Chapari
37 km
09:34
09:34
09:36
09:36
On Time
-
2min
Dipa
41 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
2min
Archipathar Halt
51 km
09:56
09:56
09:58
09:58
On Time
-
2min
Silapathar
61 km
10:08
10:08
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
2min
Sisibargaon
65 km
10:17
10:17
10:19
10:19
On Time
-
2min
SRIPANI
71 km
10:35
10:35
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
25min
NSBG
82 km
11:15
11:15
11:17
11:17
On Time
-
2min
TNGN
91 km
11:29
11:29
11:31
11:31
On Time
-
2min
DHAMALGAON
108 km
11:55
11:55
11:57
11:57
On Time
-
2min
DIBRUGARH
121 km
12:15
12:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

55606 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mzs Dbrg Pass - 55606 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Murkongselek
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B1
A1
B2
B3
BE1
S7
S8
S9
S10
SE1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mzs Dbrg Pass Coach Position and Seat LayoutMzs Dbrg Pass Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Mzs Dbrg Pass (55606) Train

55606 is a popular Murkongselek to Dibrugarh passenger train and covers a distance of about 123 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55606 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Murkongselek to Dibrugarh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

55606 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
mobile charging points are not working,dirty toilets ...bad smell,dusty compartments
Only one train on this route and good for Govt servant
mobile charging points are not working,dirty toilets ...bad smell,dusty compartments
WRITE A REVIEW