Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Silchar - Vangaichungpao Passenger (UnReserved) 55665 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SCL
11:00
Silchar
2hr 30min
9 Stops
VNGP
13:30
Vangaichungpao
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Silchar - Vangaichungpao Passenger (UnReserved) 55665 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
VNGP
SCL
-
-
-

Silchar - Vangaichungpao Passenger (UnReserved) 55665 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Silchar - Vangaichungpao Passenger (UnReserved) - 55665 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Silchar - Vangaichungpao Passenger (UnReserved) 55665 runs from Silchar to Vangaichungpao, 1 days. The Silchar - Vangaichungpao Passenger (UnReserved) 55665 passenger departs from Silchar at 11:00 hrs and arrives at Vangaichungpao at 01:30 hrs. The total running duration of Silchar - Vangaichungpao Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2hr 30min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Silchar - Vangaichungpao Passenger (UnReserved) - 55665 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Silchar - Vangaichungpao Passenger (UnReserved) has the longest halt time at Arunachal, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Silchar - Vangaichungpao Passenger (UnReserved).
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCLSilcharstarts11:00-0211On Time
ARCLArunachal11:1511:4025min6 km-11On Time
NSCLNew Silchar11:5211:531min10 km111On Time
MRBDMoinarband12:0212:031min18 km111On Time
RNGNRanigaon12:1412:151min28 km111On Time
SIBRShribar12:2412:251min36 km111On Time
KMNGKamranga12:3612:371min42 km111On Time
JIGTJirighat12:5412:551min52 km111On Time
JRBMJiribam13:0513:072min56 km111On Time
VNGPVangaichungpao13:30ends-67 km111On Time

Silchar - Vangaichungpao Passenger (UnReserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Silchar
-
Source
11:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Arunachal
6 km
11:15
11:40
Cancelled
-
-
New Silchar
9 km
11:52
11:53
Cancelled
-
-
Moinarband
17 km
12:02
12:03
Cancelled
-
-
Ranigaon
28 km
12:14
12:15
Cancelled
-
-
Shribar
36 km
12:24
12:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kamranga
42 km
12:36
12:37
Cancelled
-
-
Jirighat
52 km
12:54
12:55
Cancelled
-
-
Jiribam
56 km
13:05
13:07
Cancelled
-
-
Vangaichungpao
66 km
13:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Silchar - Vangaichungpao Passenger (UnReserved) 55665 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Silchar - Vangaichungpao Passenger (UnReserved) - 55665 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Silchar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
UR
UR
UR
SLR
UR
UR
UR
Seat Layout
Silchar - Vangaichungpao Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutSilchar - Vangaichungpao Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Silchar - Vangaichungpao Passenger (UnReserved) 55665 Train Information

Silchar - Vangaichungpao Passenger (UnReserved) (55665) train runs from Silchar to Vangaichungpao. This passenger train covers a distance of about 67 km. The fare classes on 55665 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Silchar - Vangaichungpao Passenger (UnReserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Silchar - Vangaichungpao Passenger (UnReserved) 55665 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN