more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.7

55707

Rdp Kir Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
RDP
05:00
Radhikapur
3hr 45min
23 Stops
KIR
08:45
Katihar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55707 - Rdp Kir Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
RDP
KIR
-
-

Rdp Kir Passenger Schedule

55707 - Rdp Kir Passenger runs from Radhikapur to Katihar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 55707 passenger train departs from Radhikapur at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Katihar Jn at 08:45 hrs. The total running duration of 55707 train is 3hr 45min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Rdp Kir Passenger - 55707 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Rdp Kir Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RDPRadhikapurstarts05:00-0111On Time
DLXDalimgaon05:0705:081min6 km111On Time
KAJKaliyaganj05:1505:172min12 km111On Time
BJYBangalbaree05:2705:281min22 km111On Time
BMGRBamangram05:3305:341min25 km111On Time
RGJRaiganj05:4205:442min32 km211On Time
JTKJhitkia05:5105:521min39 km111On Time
KAUKachna05:5805:591min43 km111On Time
DHNADhachana06:0506:061min49 km111On Time
BOEBarsoi Jn06:1506:172min54 km111On Time
MFAMukuria06:2506:261min58 km-11On Time
BWPBBhawanipur Bihar06:3206:331min63 km211On Time
AZRAzamnagar Road06:3906:412min67 km211On Time
KMPHKamalpur Halt06:4606:471min72 km-11On Time
KWEKhurial06:5206:542min75 km-11On Time
BAHNBabhabgaon Halt06:5907:001min78 km-11On Time
KDPRKumedpur07:1007:122min82 km511On Time
DVJDillidewanganj07:2307:241min85 km111On Time
LAVLabha07:3007:322min89 km111On Time
PQDPranpur Road07:4007:422min93 km111On Time
SAJHSahjha Halt07:4807:491min97 km111On Time
KUQKuretha08:0008:022min101 km111On Time
MIYNManiyan08:2008:211min105 km111On Time
KIRKatihar Jn08:45ends-112 km-11On Time

Rdp Kir Passenger - 55707 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rdp Kir Passenger - 55707 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
20-01-2021
Thursday
21-01-2021
Friday
22-01-2021
Yesterday
23-01-2021
Today
24-01-2021
Tomorrow
25-01-2021
Tuesday
26-01-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Radhikapur
-
Source
05:00
Cancelled
1
Source
DALIMGAON
6 km
05:07
05:08
Cancelled
-
1min
Kaliyaganj
12 km
05:15
05:17
Cancelled
1
2min
BANGALBAREE
22 km
05:27
05:28
Cancelled
1
1min
BAMANGRAM
25 km
05:33
05:34
Cancelled
-
1min
Raiganj
32 km
05:42
05:44
Cancelled
2
2min
JHITKIA
39 km
05:51
05:52
Cancelled
-
1min
KACHNA
43 km
05:58
05:59
Cancelled
1
1min
DHACHANA
49 km
06:05
06:06
Cancelled
-
1min
Barsoi Jn
53 km
06:15
06:17
Cancelled
1
2min
MUKURIA
58 km
06:25
06:26
Cancelled
1
1min
BHAWANIPUR BIHAR
62 km
06:32
06:33
Cancelled
-
1min
Azamnagar Road
66 km
06:39
06:41
Cancelled
2
2min
Kamalpur Halt
71 km
06:46
06:47
Cancelled
-
1min
Khurial
74 km
06:52
06:54
Cancelled
1
2min
BABHABGAON HALT
76 km
06:59
07:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Kumedpur
80 km
07:10
07:12
Cancelled
-
2min
Dillidewanganj
83 km
07:23
07:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Labha
87 km
07:30
07:32
Cancelled
1
2min
Pranpur Road
91 km
07:40
07:42
Cancelled
1
2min
Sahjha Halt
95 km
07:48
07:49
Cancelled
-
1min
KURETHA
99 km
08:00
08:02
Cancelled
1
2min
MANIYAN
104 km
08:20
08:21
Cancelled
1
1min
Katihar Jn
110 km
08:45
Destination
Cancelled
4
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Rdp Kir Passenger

Rdp Kir Passenger - 55707 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Radhikapur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rdp Kir Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutRdp Kir Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rdp Kir Passenger - 55707

55707 is a popular Radhikapur to Katihar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 112 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55707 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Radhikapur to Katihar" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Rdp Kir Passenger

4.7
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ami dmo tren Sunday morning hope all is going well and I hope you
abhi nhi dekhuga tab good or bad
never on time all days are late the train
bihar sbse bada karan education
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Radhikapur to Katihar
Radhikapur to Katihar Trains Running Status
Radhikapur to Katihar Trains Seat Availability