4.7

55707

Rdp Kir Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
RDP
05:00
Radhikapur
3hr 45min
23 Stops
KIR
08:45
Katihar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55707 - Rdp Kir Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
RDP
KIR
-
-

Rdp Kir Passenger Schedule

The 55707 - Rdp Kir Passenger runs from RDP (Radhikapur) to KIR (Katihar Jn). Rdp Kir Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 55707 passenger train departs from Radhikapur at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Katihar Jn at 08:45 hrs. The total running duration of 55707 train is 3hr 45min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Rdp Kir Passenger - 55707 schedule, Rdp Kir Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 55707 - Rdp Kir Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RDPRadhikapurstarts05:00-0111On Time
DLXDalimgaon05:0705:081min6 km111On Time
KAJKaliyaganj05:1505:172min12 km1111min
BJYBangalbaree05:2705:281min22 km1113min
BMGRBamangram05:3305:341min25 km1113min
RGJRaiganj05:4205:442min32 km2111min
JTKJhitkia05:5105:521min39 km1114min
KAUKachna05:5805:591min43 km1113min
DHNADhachana06:0506:061min49 km11110min
BOEBarsoi Jn06:1506:172min54 km11112min
MFAMukuria06:2506:261min58 km-1115min
BWPBBhawanipur Bihar06:3206:331min63 km21116min
AZRAzamnagar Road06:3906:412min67 km21116min
KMPHKamalpur Halt06:4606:471min72 km-1116min
KWEKhurial06:5206:542min75 km-1117min
BAHNBabhabgaon Halt06:5907:001min78 km-1122min
KDPRKumedpur07:1007:122min82 km51122min
DVJDillidewanganj07:2307:241min85 km11129min
LAVLabha07:3007:322min89 km11124min
PQDPranpur Road07:4007:422min93 km11124min
SAJHSahjha Halt07:4807:491min97 km11126min
KUQKuretha08:0008:022min101 km11121min
MIYNManiyan08:2008:211min105 km11113min
KIRKatihar Jn08:45ends-112 km-112min

Rdp Kir Passenger - 55707 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rdp Kir Passenger - 55707 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
13-01-2020
Tuesday
14-01-2020
Wednesday
15-01-2020
Yesterday
16-01-2020
Today
17-01-2020
Tomorrow
18-01-2020
Sunday
19-01-2020
Overall delay: 51min
Reached Katihar Jn at 09:36
Refresh
Updated 1hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Radhikapur
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
1
Source
DALIMGAON
6 km
05:07
05:07
05:08
05:08
On Time
-
1min
Kaliyaganj
12 km
05:16
05:15
05:18
05:17
1min
1
2min
BANGALBAREE
22 km
05:29
05:27
05:30
05:28
2min
1
1min
BAMANGRAM
25 km
05:35
05:33
05:36
05:34
2min
-
1min
Raiganj
32 km
05:46
05:42
05:57
05:44
13min
2
11min
JHITKIA
39 km
06:04
05:51
06:05
05:52
13min
-
1min
KACHNA
43 km
06:09
05:58
06:11
05:59
12min
1
2min
DHACHANA
49 km
06:17
06:05
06:18
06:06
12min
-
1min
Barsoi Jn
53 km
06:30
06:15
06:31
06:17
14min
1
1min
MUKURIA
58 km
06:38
06:25
06:39
06:26
13min
1
1min
BHAWANIPUR BIHAR
62 km
06:45
06:32
06:46
06:33
13min
-
1min
Azamnagar Road
66 km
06:48
06:39
06:50
06:41
9min
2
2min
Kamalpur Halt
71 km
06:55
06:46
06:56
06:47
9min
-
1min
Khurial
74 km
07:02
06:52
07:03
06:54
9min
1
1min
BABHABGAON HALT
76 km
07:08
06:59
07:09
07:00
9min
-
1min
Kumedpur
80 km
07:18
07:10
08:07
07:12
55min
-
49min
Dillidewanganj
83 km
08:18
07:23
08:19
07:24
55min
-
1min
Labha
87 km
08:21
07:30
08:23
07:32
51min
1
2min
Pranpur Road
91 km
08:28
07:40
08:30
07:42
48min
1
2min
Sahjha Halt
95 km
08:36
07:48
08:37
07:49
48min
-
1min
KURETHA
99 km
08:46
08:00
08:53
08:02
51min
1
7min
MANIYAN
104 km
09:00
08:20
09:17
08:21
56min
1
17min
Katihar Jn
110 km
09:36
08:45
Destination
51min
4
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Rdp Kir Passenger

Rdp Kir Passenger - 55707 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Radhikapur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rdp Kir Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutRdp Kir Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rdp Kir Passenger - 55707

The Rdp Kir Passenger - 55707 train runs from RDP (Radhikapur) to KIR (Katihar Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Radhikapur to Katihar Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 112 km. You can check Rdp Kir Passenger - 55707 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 55707 route map. You can also check how to reach Radhikapur to Katihar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Rdp Kir Passenger

4.7
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
abhi nhi dekhuga tab good or bad
never on time all days are late the train
bihar sbse bada karan education
WRITE A REVIEW