more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.7

55728

Rdp Kir Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
RDP
10:10
Radhikapur
3hr 5min
19 Stops
KIR
13:15
Katihar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55728 - Rdp Kir Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
RDP
KIR
-
-

Rdp Kir Passenger Schedule

55728 - Rdp Kir Passenger runs from Radhikapur to Katihar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 55728 passenger train departs from Radhikapur at 10:10 hrs and arrives at Katihar Jn at 01:15 hrs. The total running duration of 55728 train is 3hr 5min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Rdp Kir Passenger - 55728 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Rdp Kir Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RDPRadhikapurstarts10:10-0111On Time
DLXDalimgaon10:1710:181min6 km111On Time
KAJKaliyaganj10:2510:272min12 km111On Time
BJYBangalbaree10:4210:442min22 km111On Time
BMGRBamangram10:4910:501min25 km111On Time
RGJRaiganj10:5811:002min32 km111On Time
JTKJhitkia11:0711:081min39 km111On Time
KAUKachna11:1411:162min43 km111On Time
DHNADhachana11:2311:241min49 km111On Time
BOEBarsoi Jn11:3011:322min54 km111On Time
MFAMukuria11:4011:411min58 km111On Time
SRISalmari11:5011:522min63 km111On Time
MENPMeenapur11:5811:591min67 km111On Time
JAUJhaua12:0612:082min69 km111On Time
BHNPBishanpur Halt12:1412:151min73 km111On Time
SISonaili12:2012:222min76 km211On Time
GRRGorphar12:2812:291min80 km111On Time
DNQDandkhora12:3412:351min83 km111On Time
NYTNayatola12:4112:421min88 km111On Time
KIRKatihar Jn13:15ends-92 km211On Time

Rdp Kir Passenger - 55728 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rdp Kir Passenger - 55728 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
23-02-2021
Wednesday
24-02-2021
Thursday
25-02-2021
Yesterday
26-02-2021
Today
27-02-2021
Tomorrow
28-02-2021
Monday
01-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Radhikapur
-
Source
10:10
Cancelled
-
Source
DALIMGAON
6 km
10:17
10:18
Cancelled
-
1min
Kaliyaganj
12 km
10:25
10:27
Cancelled
1
2min
BANGALBAREE
22 km
10:42
10:44
Cancelled
1
2min
BAMANGRAM
25 km
10:49
10:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Raiganj
32 km
10:58
11:00
Cancelled
1
2min
JHITKIA
39 km
11:07
11:08
Cancelled
-
1min
KACHNA
43 km
11:14
11:16
Cancelled
1
2min
DHACHANA
49 km
11:23
11:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Barsoi Jn
53 km
11:30
11:32
Cancelled
1
2min
MUKURIA
58 km
11:40
11:41
Cancelled
2
1min
SALMARI
63 km
11:50
11:52
Cancelled
1
2min
MEENAPUR
67 km
11:58
11:59
Cancelled
-
1min
JHAUA
69 km
12:06
12:08
Cancelled
1
2min
Bishanpur Halt
72 km
12:14
12:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Sonaili
75 km
12:20
12:22
Cancelled
1
2min
GORPHAR
80 km
12:28
12:29
Cancelled
-
1min
DANDKHORA
83 km
12:34
12:35
Cancelled
1
1min
NAYATOLA
88 km
12:41
12:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Katihar Jn
94 km
13:15
Destination
Cancelled
2
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Rdp Kir Passenger

Rdp Kir Passenger - 55728 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Radhikapur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rdp Kir Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutRdp Kir Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rdp Kir Passenger - 55728

55728 is a popular Radhikapur to Katihar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 92 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55728 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Radhikapur to Katihar" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Rdp Kir Passenger

4.7
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425
good train to catch rajdhani from Katihar
nice train this route .good performance and everything is going well
very fast ..........................
good train to catch rajdhani from Katihar
good train to catch rajdhani from Katihar
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Radhikapur to Katihar
Radhikapur to Katihar Trains Running Status
Radhikapur to Katihar Trains Seat Availability