3.0

55730

Rdp Kir Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
RDP
19:10
Radhikapur
3hr
19 Stops
KIR
22:10
Katihar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55730 - Rdp Kir Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
RDP
KIR
-
-

Rdp Kir Passenger Schedule

The 55730 - Rdp Kir Passenger runs from RDP (Radhikapur) to KIR (Katihar Jn). Rdp Kir Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 55730 passenger train departs from Radhikapur at 07:10 hrs and arrives at Katihar Jn at 10:10 hrs. The total running duration of 55730 train is 3hr , stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Rdp Kir Passenger - 55730 schedule, Rdp Kir Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 55730 - Rdp Kir Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RDPRadhikapurstarts19:10-0111On Time
DLXDalimgaon19:1719:181min6 km111On Time
KAJKaliyaganj19:2519:272min12 km1111min
BJYBangalbaree19:4219:442min22 km111On Time
BMGRBamangram19:4919:501min25 km111
RGJRaiganj19:5820:002min32 km111
JTKJhitkia20:0720:081min39 km1112min
KAUKachna20:1420:151min43 km1111min
DHNADhachana20:2320:241min49 km11115min
BOEBarsoi Jn20:3020:322min54 km11119min
MFAMukuria20:4020:411min58 km-1124min
SRISalmari20:4920:512min63 km11125min
MENPMeenapur20:5720:581min67 km11128min
JAUJhaua21:0521:072min69 km11127min
BHNPBishanpur Halt21:1221:131min73 km11127min
SISonaili21:2121:232min76 km21125min
GRRGorphar21:2921:301min80 km11143min
DNQDandkhora21:3921:401min83 km21139min
NYTNayatola21:4621:471min88 km11141min
KIRKatihar Jn22:10ends-92 km51131min

Rdp Kir Passenger - 55730 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rdp Kir Passenger - 55730 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-01-2020
Wednesday
22-01-2020
Thursday
23-01-2020
Yesterday
24-01-2020
Today
25-01-2020
Tomorrow
26-01-2020
Monday
27-01-2020
Yet to start from Radhikapur at 19:10
Refresh
Updated 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Radhikapur
-
Source
19:10
19:10
On Time
2
Source
DALIMGAON
6 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
1min
Kaliyaganj
12 km
19:25
19:25
19:27
19:27
On Time
1
2min
BANGALBAREE
22 km
19:42
19:42
19:44
19:44
On Time
1
2min
BAMANGRAM
25 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Raiganj
32 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
1
2min
JHITKIA
39 km
20:07
20:07
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
1min
KACHNA
43 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
1
1min
DHACHANA
49 km
20:23
20:23
20:24
20:24
On Time
-
1min
Barsoi Jn
53 km
20:30
20:30
20:32
20:32
On Time
1
2min
MUKURIA
58 km
20:40
20:40
20:41
20:41
On Time
2
1min
SALMARI
63 km
20:49
20:49
20:51
20:51
On Time
1
2min
MEENAPUR
67 km
20:57
20:57
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
1min
JHAUA
69 km
21:05
21:05
21:07
21:07
On Time
1
2min
Bishanpur Halt
72 km
21:12
21:12
21:13
21:13
On Time
-
1min
Sonaili
75 km
21:21
21:21
21:23
21:23
On Time
1
2min
GORPHAR
80 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
DANDKHORA
83 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
1
1min
NAYATOLA
88 km
21:46
21:46
21:47
21:47
On Time
-
1min
Katihar Jn
94 km
22:10
22:10
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Rdp Kir Passenger

Rdp Kir Passenger - 55730 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Radhikapur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rdp Kir Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutRdp Kir Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rdp Kir Passenger - 55730

The Rdp Kir Passenger - 55730 train runs from RDP (Radhikapur) to KIR (Katihar Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Radhikapur to Katihar Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 92 km. You can check Rdp Kir Passenger - 55730 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 55730 route map. You can also check how to reach Radhikapur to Katihar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Rdp Kir Passenger

3.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it is useful for local visitors to the journey
Shahnawaz Shahnawaz
WRITE A REVIEW