more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.5

55730

Rdp Kir Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
RDP
19:10
Radhikapur
3hr
19 Stops
KIR
22:10
Katihar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55730 - Rdp Kir Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
RDP
KIR
-
-

Rdp Kir Passenger Schedule

55730 - Rdp Kir Passenger runs from Radhikapur to Katihar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 55730 passenger train departs from Radhikapur at 07:10 hrs and arrives at Katihar Jn at 10:10 hrs. The total running duration of 55730 train is 3hr , stopping at 20 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Rdp Kir Passenger - 55730 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Rdp Kir Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RDPRadhikapurstarts19:10-0111On Time
DLXDalimgaon19:1719:181min6 km111On Time
KAJKaliyaganj19:2519:272min12 km111On Time
BJYBangalbaree19:4219:442min22 km111On Time
BMGRBamangram19:4919:501min25 km111On Time
RGJRaiganj19:5820:002min32 km111On Time
JTKJhitkia20:0720:081min39 km111On Time
KAUKachna20:1420:151min43 km111On Time
DHNADhachana20:2320:241min49 km111On Time
BOEBarsoi Jn20:3020:322min54 km111On Time
MFAMukuria20:4020:411min58 km-11On Time
SRISalmari20:4920:512min63 km111On Time
MENPMeenapur20:5720:581min67 km111On Time
JAUJhaua21:0521:072min69 km111On Time
BHNPBishanpur Halt21:1221:131min73 km111On Time
SISonaili21:2121:232min76 km211On Time
GRRGorphar21:2921:301min80 km111On Time
DNQDandkhora21:3921:401min83 km211On Time
NYTNayatola21:4621:471min88 km111On Time
KIRKatihar Jn22:10ends-92 km511On Time

Rdp Kir Passenger - 55730 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rdp Kir Passenger - 55730 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
26-02-2021
Saturday
27-02-2021
Sunday
28-02-2021
Yesterday
01-03-2021
Today
02-03-2021
Tomorrow
03-03-2021
Thursday
04-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Radhikapur
-
Source
19:10
Cancelled
2
Source
DALIMGAON
6 km
19:17
19:18
Cancelled
-
1min
Kaliyaganj
12 km
19:25
19:27
Cancelled
1
2min
BANGALBAREE
22 km
19:42
19:44
Cancelled
1
2min
BAMANGRAM
25 km
19:49
19:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Raiganj
32 km
19:58
20:00
Cancelled
1
2min
JHITKIA
39 km
20:07
20:08
Cancelled
-
1min
KACHNA
43 km
20:14
20:15
Cancelled
1
1min
DHACHANA
49 km
20:23
20:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Barsoi Jn
53 km
20:30
20:32
Cancelled
1
2min
MUKURIA
58 km
20:40
20:41
Cancelled
2
1min
SALMARI
63 km
20:49
20:51
Cancelled
1
2min
MEENAPUR
67 km
20:57
20:58
Cancelled
-
1min
JHAUA
69 km
21:05
21:07
Cancelled
1
2min
Bishanpur Halt
72 km
21:12
21:13
Cancelled
-
1min
Sonaili
75 km
21:21
21:23
Cancelled
1
2min
GORPHAR
80 km
21:29
21:30
Cancelled
-
1min
DANDKHORA
83 km
21:39
21:40
Cancelled
1
1min
NAYATOLA
88 km
21:46
21:47
Cancelled
-
1min
Katihar Jn
94 km
22:10
Destination
Cancelled
6
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Rdp Kir Passenger

Rdp Kir Passenger - 55730 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Radhikapur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rdp Kir Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutRdp Kir Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rdp Kir Passenger - 55730

55730 is a popular Radhikapur to Katihar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 92 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55730 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Radhikapur to Katihar" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Rdp Kir Passenger

2.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it is useful for local visitors to the journey
Shahnawaz Shahnawaz
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Radhikapur to Katihar
Radhikapur to Katihar Trains Running Status
Radhikapur to Katihar Trains Seat Availability