Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger UnReserved 55893 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RNY
19:20
Rangiya Jn
3hr 5min
14 Stops
RPAN
22:25
Rangapara North
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger UnReserved 55893 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger UnReserved 55893. Check Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger UnReserved 55893 seat availability from Rangiya Jn station to Rangapara North station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
RPAN
RNY
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops14
Duration3hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger UnReserved 55893 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55893 Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger UnReserved is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rangiya Jn station and ends at Rangapara North. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rangiya Jn and Rangapara North and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RNYRangiya Jnstarts19:20-0-11On Time
KYOKhandikar19:2719:281min5 km-11On Time
GVRGoreswar19:3919:401min15 km-11On Time
KBYKhoirabari19:5219:531min28 km-11On Time
TNLTangla20:0520:072min39 km-11On Time
HRSNHarisinga20:2120:221min49 km-11On Time
ULGUdalguri20:3320:352min61 km-11On Time
RWTBRowta Bagan20:4820:491min73 km-11On Time
MJBTMajbat20:5921:001min82 km-11On Time
HJLIHugrajuli21:0921:101min90 km111On Time
DKJRDhekiajuli Road21:2021:211min100 km111On Time
BLREBelsiri21:3221:331min106 km111On Time
NMMNew Misamari21:4221:442min112 km-11On Time
MSMIMisamari21:5021:511min114 km111On Time
RPANRangapara North22:25ends-123 km-11On Time

Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger UnReserved Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yesterday
04-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yet to start from Rangiya Jn at 19:20
Refresh
Updated 20hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rangiya Jn
-
Source
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
Source
KHANDIKAR
4 km
19:27
19:27
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
1min
Goreswar
15 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Khoirabari
28 km
19:52
19:52
19:53
19:53
On Time
-
1min
Tangla
38 km
20:05
20:05
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
2min
Harisinga
49 km
20:21
20:21
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
1min
Udalguri
61 km
20:33
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
2min
Rowta Bagan
73 km
20:48
20:48
20:49
20:49
On Time
-
1min
Majbat
82 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Hugrajuli
90 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
Dhekiajuli Road
99 km
21:20
21:20
21:21
21:21
On Time
-
1min
Belsiri
106 km
21:32
21:32
21:33
21:33
On Time
-
1min
New Misamari
112 km
21:42
21:42
21:44
21:44
On Time
-
2min
Misamari
114 km
21:50
21:50
21:51
21:51
On Time
-
1min
Rangapara North
122 km
22:25
22:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger UnReserved 55893 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger UnReserved - 55893 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rangiya Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger UnReserved Coach Position and Seat LayoutRangiya - Rangapara North Passenger UnReserved Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger UnReserved 55893 Train Information

Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger UnReserved (55893) train runs from Rangiya Jn to Rangapara North. This passenger train covers a distance of about 123 km. The fare classes on 55893 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger UnReserved: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger UnReserved 55893 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
timely train, no cleanliness and an avetage comfortable train.
nice one train and time table schedule
WRITE A REVIEW