Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

55893 Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger UnReserved

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RNY
19:20
Rangiya Jn
3hr 5min
14 Stops
RPAN
22:25
Rangapara North
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55893 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
RPAN
RNY
-
-
-

55893 Schedule & Time Table

Check Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger UnReserved - 55893 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger UnReserved 55893 runs from Rangiya Jn to Rangapara North, 6 days. The Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger UnReserved 55893 passenger departs from Rangiya Jn at 07:20 hrs and arrives at Rangapara North at 10:25 hrs. The total running duration of Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger UnReserved train is 3hr 5min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger UnReserved - 55893 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger UnReserved has the longest halt time at Tangla,Udalguri,New Misamari, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger UnReserved.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RNYRangiya Jnstarts19:20-0-11On Time
KYOKhandikar19:2719:281min5 km-11On Time
GVRGoreswar19:3919:401min15 km-11On Time
KBYKhoirabari19:5219:531min28 km-11On Time
TNLTangla20:0520:072min39 km-11On Time
HRSNHarisinga20:2120:221min49 km-11On Time
ULGUdalguri20:3320:352min61 km-11On Time
RWTBRowta Bagan20:4820:491min73 km-11On Time
MJBTMajbat20:5921:001min82 km-11On Time
HJLIHugrajuli21:0921:101min90 km111On Time
DKJRDhekiajuli Road21:2021:211min100 km111On Time
BLREBelsiri21:3221:331min106 km111On Time
NMMNew Misamari21:4221:442min112 km-11On Time
MSMIMisamari21:5021:511min114 km111On Time
RPANRangapara North22:25ends-123 km-11On Time

55893 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Yesterday
19-01-2022
Today
20-01-2022
Tomorrow
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rangiya Jn
-
Source
19:20
Cancelled
-
Source
KHANDIKAR
4 km
19:27
19:28
Cancelled
-
-
Goreswar
15 km
19:39
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
Khoirabari
28 km
19:52
19:53
Cancelled
-
-
Tangla
38 km
20:05
20:07
Cancelled
-
-
Harisinga
49 km
20:21
20:22
Cancelled
-
-
Udalguri
61 km
20:33
20:35
Cancelled
-
-
Rowta Bagan
73 km
20:48
20:49
Cancelled
-
-
Majbat
82 km
20:59
21:00
Cancelled
-
-
Hugrajuli
90 km
21:09
21:10
Cancelled
-
-
Dhekiajuli Road
99 km
21:20
21:21
Cancelled
-
-
Belsiri
106 km
21:32
21:33
Cancelled
-
-
New Misamari
112 km
21:42
21:44
Cancelled
-
-
Misamari
114 km
21:50
21:51
Cancelled
-
-
Rangapara North
122 km
22:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55893 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger UnReserved - 55893 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rangiya Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger UnReserved Coach Position and Seat LayoutRangiya - Rangapara North Passenger UnReserved Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger UnReserved (55893) Train

Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger UnReserved (55893) runs from Rangiya Jn to Rangapara North. This passenger covers a distance of about 123 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

55893 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
timely train, no cleanliness and an avetage comfortable train.
nice one train and time table schedule
WRITE A REVIEW