Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger UnReserved 55894 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RPAN
05:00
Rangapara North
2hr 45min
14 Stops
RNY
07:45
Rangiya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger UnReserved 55894 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger UnReserved 55894. Check Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger UnReserved 55894 seat availability from Rangapara North station to Rangiya Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
RNY
RPAN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
Stops14
Duration2hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger UnReserved 55894 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55894 Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger UnReserved is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rangapara North station and ends at Rangiya Jn. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rangapara North and Rangiya Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RPANRangapara Northstarts05:00-0-11On Time
MSMIMisamari05:1105:121min9 km111On Time
NMMNew Misamari05:1805:202min11 km-11On Time
BLREBelsiri05:2805:291min17 km111On Time
DKJRDhekiajuli Road05:3805:391min23 km111On Time
HJLIHugrajuli05:4905:501min33 km111On Time
MJBTMajbat05:5906:001min40 km-11On Time
RWTBRowta Bagan06:1006:111min50 km-11On Time
ULGUdalguri06:2406:262min62 km-11On Time
HRSNHarisinga06:3706:381min73 km-11On Time
TNLTangla06:5206:542min84 km-11On Time
KBYKhoirabari07:0507:061min95 km-11On Time
GVRGoreswar07:1807:191min108 km-11On Time
KYOKhandikar07:3007:311min118 km-11On Time
RNYRangiya Jn07:45ends-123 km-11On Time

Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger UnReserved Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Yesterday
28-09-2022
Today
29-09-2022
Tomorrow
30-09-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rangapara North
-
Source
05:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Misamari
8 km
05:11
05:12
Cancelled
-
-
New Misamari
10 km
05:18
05:20
Cancelled
-
-
Belsiri
16 km
05:28
05:29
Cancelled
-
-
Dhekiajuli Road
23 km
05:38
05:39
Cancelled
-
-
Hugrajuli
32 km
05:49
05:50
Cancelled
-
-
Majbat
40 km
05:59
06:00
Cancelled
-
-
Rowta Bagan
49 km
06:10
06:11
Cancelled
-
-
Udalguri
61 km
06:24
06:26
Cancelled
-
-
Harisinga
73 km
06:37
06:38
Cancelled
-
-
Tangla
84 km
06:52
06:54
Cancelled
-
-
Khoirabari
94 km
07:05
07:06
Cancelled
-
-
Goreswar
107 km
07:18
07:19
Cancelled
-
-
KHANDIKAR
117 km
07:30
07:31
Cancelled
-
-
Rangiya Jn
122 km
07:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger UnReserved 55894 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger UnReserved - 55894 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rangapara North
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger UnReserved Coach Position and Seat LayoutRangapara North - Rangiya Passenger UnReserved Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger UnReserved 55894 Train Information

Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger UnReserved (55894) train runs from Rangapara North to Rangiya Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 123 km. The fare classes on 55894 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger UnReserved: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger UnReserved 55894 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train food is very good and is right time is go back
this train is not bad very comfortable
train food is very good and is right time is go back
WRITE A REVIEW