more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.7

55894 Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger UnReserved

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RPAN
05:00
Rangapara North
2hr 45min
14 Stops
RNY
07:45
Rangiya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55894 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
RNY
RPAN
-
-
-

55894 Schedule & Time Table

55894 - Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger UnReserved runs from Rangapara North to Rangiya Jn, 6 days of the week. The 55894 passenger train departs from Rangapara North at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Rangiya Jn at 07:45 hrs. The total running duration of 55894 train is 2hr 45min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. New Misamari,Udalguri,Tangla is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger UnReserved - 55894 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger UnReserved and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RPANRangapara Northstarts05:00-0-11On Time
MSMIMisamari05:1105:121min9 km111On Time
NMMNew Misamari05:1805:202min11 km-11On Time
BLREBelsiri05:2805:291min17 km111On Time
DKJRDhekiajuli Road05:3805:391min23 km111On Time
HJLIHugrajuli05:4905:501min33 km111On Time
MJBTMajbat05:5906:001min40 km-11On Time
RWTBRowta Bagan06:1006:111min50 km-11On Time
ULGUdalguri06:2406:262min62 km-11On Time
HRSNHarisinga06:3706:381min73 km-11On Time
TNLTangla06:5206:542min84 km-11On Time
KBYKhoirabari07:0507:061min95 km-11On Time
GVRGoreswar07:1807:191min108 km-11On Time
KYOKhandikar07:3007:311min118 km-11On Time
RNYRangiya Jn07:45ends-123 km-11On Time

55894 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger UnReserved - 55894 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
30-07-2021
Sunday
01-08-2021
Yesterday
02-08-2021
Today
03-08-2021
Tomorrow
04-08-2021
Thursday
05-08-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rangapara North
-
Source
05:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Misamari
8 km
05:11
05:12
Cancelled
-
-
New Misamari
10 km
05:18
05:20
Cancelled
-
-
Belsiri
16 km
05:28
05:29
Cancelled
-
-
Dhekiajuli Road
23 km
05:38
05:39
Cancelled
-
-
Hugrajuli
32 km
05:49
05:50
Cancelled
-
-
Majbat
40 km
05:59
06:00
Cancelled
-
-
Rowta Bagan
49 km
06:10
06:11
Cancelled
-
-
Udalguri
61 km
06:24
06:26
Cancelled
-
-
Harisinga
73 km
06:37
06:38
Cancelled
-
-
Tangla
84 km
06:52
06:54
Cancelled
-
-
Khoirabari
94 km
07:05
07:06
Cancelled
-
-
Goreswar
107 km
07:18
07:19
Cancelled
-
-
KHANDIKAR
117 km
07:30
07:31
Cancelled
-
-
Rangiya Jn
122 km
07:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55894 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger UnReserved - 55894 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rangapara North
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger UnReserved Coach Position and Seat LayoutRangapara North - Rangiya Passenger UnReserved Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger UnReserved (55894) Train

55894 is a popular Rangapara North to Rangiya Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 123 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55894 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Rangapara to Rangia through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

55894 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train food is very good and is right time is go back
this train is not bad very comfortable
train food is very good and is right time is go back
WRITE A REVIEW