more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

55913 Jttn Tsk Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JTTN
05:30
Jorhat Town
6hr 25min
26 Stops
TSK
11:55
Tinsukia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55913 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
TSK
JTTN
-
-
-

55913 Schedule & Time Table

55913 - Jttn Tsk Passenger runs from Jorhat Town to Tinsukia Jn, 6 days of the week. The 55913 passenger train departs from Jorhat Town at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Tinsukia Jn at 11:55 hrs. The total running duration of 55913 train is 6hr 25min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. New Tinsukia Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jttn Tsk Passenger - 55913 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jttn Tsk Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JTTNJorhat Townstarts05:30-0-11On Time
CMACinnamara05:4205:442min6 km-11On Time
MXNMariani Jn06:0106:065min16 km211On Time
NCHNakachari06:3306:352min27 km-11On Time
LHLahing06:4306:441min33 km111On Time
SLXSeleng Hat06:5206:542min39 km111On Time
AGIAmguri07:1107:132min44 km111On Time
NMTNamtiali07:2407:262min56 km-11On Time
MZAMezenga S07:3507:361min63 km111On Time
NZRNazira07:4307:441min67 km111On Time
SLGRSimaluguri Jn07:5608:015min70 km111On Time
MUGNMahutgaon08:3008:311min77 km111On Time
LXALakswa08:4008:422min84 km111On Time
SFRSafrai08:5308:552min94 km111On Time
BOJBhojo09:0709:092min104 km-11On Time
LPTALongpatia09:2309:241min111 km111On Time
SPKSapekhati09:3309:352min118 km-11On Time
BRNRBaruanagar09:4309:441min126 km111On Time
BFDBorhat09:5209:542min131 km-11On Time
NAMNamrup10:0210:042min137 km111On Time
BTZBalimara10:1210:131min142 km111On Time
NHKNaharkatiya10:2110:232min147 km-11On Time
DJGDuliajan10:3310:352min157 km-11On Time
BDTBordubi Road10:4210:431min161 km111On Time
CGFCharali10:5110:521min167 km111On Time
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn11:2511:4015min173 km411On Time
TSKTinsukia Jn11:55ends-175 km111On Time

55913 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jttn Tsk Passenger - 55913 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Yesterday
24-09-2021
Today
25-09-2021
Monday
27-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jorhat Town
-
Source
05:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Cinnamara
6 km
05:42
05:44
Cancelled
-
-
Mariani Jn
16 km
06:01
06:06
Cancelled
-
-
NAKACHARI
26 km
06:33
06:35
Cancelled
-
-
LAHING
32 km
06:43
06:44
Cancelled
-
-
Seleng Hat
39 km
06:52
06:54
Cancelled
-
-
Amguri
44 km
07:11
07:13
Cancelled
-
-
NAMTIALI
55 km
07:24
07:26
Cancelled
-
-
Mezenga S
62 km
07:35
07:36
Cancelled
-
-
NAZIRA
66 km
07:43
07:44
Cancelled
-
-
Simaluguri Jn
70 km
07:56
08:01
Cancelled
-
-
MAHUTGAON
77 km
08:30
08:31
Cancelled
-
-
LAKSWA
83 km
08:40
08:42
Cancelled
-
-
SAFRAI
94 km
08:53
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
Bhojo
104 km
09:07
09:09
Cancelled
-
-
LONGPATIA
111 km
09:23
09:24
Cancelled
-
-
Sapekhati
118 km
09:33
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
BARUANAGAR
126 km
09:43
09:44
Cancelled
-
-
Borhat
131 km
09:52
09:54
Cancelled
-
-
Namrup
136 km
10:02
10:04
Cancelled
-
-
BALIMARA
141 km
10:12
10:13
Cancelled
-
-
Naharkatiya
147 km
10:21
10:23
Cancelled
-
-
Duliajan
156 km
10:33
10:35
Cancelled
-
-
BORDUBI ROAD
160 km
10:42
10:43
Cancelled
-
-
CHARALI
167 km
10:51
10:52
Cancelled
-
-
New Tinsukia Jn
172 km
11:25
11:40
Cancelled
-
-
Tinsukia Jn
175 km
11:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55913 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jttn Tsk Passenger - 55913 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jorhat Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jttn Tsk Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJttn Tsk Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Jttn Tsk Passenger (55913) Train

55913 is a popular Jorhat Town to Tinsukia Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 175 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55913 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jorhat to Tinsukia through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

55913 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
yyyuuyhjjhjjyhjhtuiuaaasd
not good not good not good not good
awsome train very punctual...
late and no compostable and janral prasn very outgoing so not i am happy
Good train but very slow and delayed
WRITE A REVIEW