more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

55913

Jttn Tsk Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JTTN
05:30
Jorhat Town
6hr 25min
26 Stops
TSK
11:55
Tinsukia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55913 - Jttn Tsk Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
JTTN
TSK
-
-

Jttn Tsk Passenger Schedule

55913 - Jttn Tsk Passenger runs from Jorhat Town to Tinsukia Jn, 6 days of the week. The 55913 passenger train departs from Jorhat Town at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Tinsukia Jn at 11:55 hrs. The total running duration of 55913 train is 6hr 25min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Jttn Tsk Passenger - 55913 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Jttn Tsk Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JTTNJorhat Townstarts05:30-0-11On Time
CMACinnamara05:4205:442min6 km-11On Time
MXNMariani Jn06:0106:065min16 km211On Time
NCHNakachari06:3306:352min27 km-11On Time
LHLahing06:4306:441min33 km-11On Time
SLXSeleng Hat06:5206:542min39 km111On Time
AGIAmguri07:1107:132min44 km111On Time
NMTNamtiali07:2407:262min56 km-11On Time
MZAMezenga S07:3507:361min63 km111On Time
NZRNazira07:4307:441min67 km111On Time
SLGRSimaluguri Jn07:5608:015min70 km111On Time
MUGNMahutgaon08:3008:311min77 km111On Time
LXALakswa08:4008:422min84 km111On Time
SFRSafrai08:5308:552min94 km111On Time
BOJBhojo09:0709:092min104 km-11On Time
LPTALongpatia09:2309:241min111 km-11On Time
SPKSapekhati09:3309:352min118 km-11On Time
BRNRBaruanagar09:4309:441min126 km111On Time
BFDBorhat09:5209:542min131 km-11On Time
NAMNamrup10:0210:042min137 km111On Time
BTZBalimara10:1210:131min142 km111On Time
NHKNaharkatiya10:2110:232min147 km-11On Time
DJGDuliajan10:3310:352min157 km-11On Time
BDTBordubi Road10:4210:431min161 km111On Time
CGFCharali10:5110:521min167 km111On Time
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn11:2511:4015min173 km411On Time
TSKTinsukia Jn11:55ends-175 km111On Time

Jttn Tsk Passenger - 55913 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jttn Tsk Passenger - 55913 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-09-2020
Monday
28-09-2020
Yesterday
29-09-2020
Today
30-09-2020
Tomorrow
01-10-2020
Friday
02-10-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jorhat Town
-
Source
05:30
Cancelled
1
Source
Cinnamara
8 km
05:42
05:44
Cancelled
1
2min
Mariani Jn
18 km
06:01
06:06
Cancelled
2
5min
NAKACHARI
28 km
06:33
06:35
Cancelled
1
2min
LAHING
34 km
06:43
06:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Seleng Hat
40 km
06:52
06:54
Cancelled
1
2min
Amguri
46 km
07:11
07:13
Cancelled
1
2min
NAMTIALI
57 km
07:24
07:26
Cancelled
1
2min
Mezenga S
64 km
07:35
07:36
Cancelled
-
1min
NAZIRA
68 km
07:43
07:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Simaluguri Jn
72 km
07:56
08:01
Cancelled
2
5min
MAHUTGAON
78 km
08:30
08:31
Cancelled
-
1min
LAKSWA
85 km
08:40
08:42
Cancelled
1
2min
SAFRAI
95 km
08:53
08:55
Cancelled
1
2min
Bhojo
106 km
09:07
09:09
Cancelled
1
2min
LONGPATIA
112 km
09:23
09:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Sapekhati
120 km
09:33
09:35
Cancelled
2
2min
BARUANAGAR
126 km
09:43
09:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Borhat
133 km
09:52
09:54
Cancelled
1
2min
Namrup
138 km
10:02
10:04
Cancelled
1
2min
BALIMARA
143 km
10:12
10:13
Cancelled
-
1min
Naharkatiya
149 km
10:21
10:23
Cancelled
1
2min
Duliajan
158 km
10:33
10:35
Cancelled
1
2min
BORDUBI ROAD
162 km
10:42
10:43
Cancelled
-
1min
CHARALI
168 km
10:51
10:52
Cancelled
1
1min
New Tinsukia Jn
174 km
11:25
11:40
Cancelled
1
15min
Tinsukia Jn
177 km
11:55
Destination
Cancelled
2
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Jttn Tsk Passenger

Jttn Tsk Passenger - 55913 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jorhat Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jttn Tsk Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJttn Tsk Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jttn Tsk Passenger - 55913

55913 is a popular Jorhat Town to Tinsukia Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 175 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55913 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Jorhat to Tinsukia" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Jttn Tsk Passenger

3.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not good not good not good not good
awsome train very punctual...
late and no compostable and janral prasn very outgoing so not i am happy
Good train but very slow and delayed
WRITE A REVIEW