Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

55914 Tsk Jttn Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TSK
14:40
Tinsukia Jn
6hr 5min
26 Stops
JTTN
20:45
Jorhat Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55914 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
JTTN
TSK
-
-
-

55914 Schedule & Time Table

55914 - Tsk Jttn Passenger runs from Tinsukia Jn to Jorhat Town, 6 days of the week. The 55914 passenger train departs from Tinsukia Jn at 02:40 hrs and arrives at Jorhat Town at 08:45 hrs. The total running duration of 55914 train is 6hr 5min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. New Tinsukia Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Tsk Jttn Passenger - 55914 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Tsk Jttn Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TSKTinsukia Jnstarts14:40-0111On Time
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn14:5015:0515min2 km111On Time
CGFCharali15:1715:181min8 km111On Time
BDTBordubi Road15:2615:271min15 km111On Time
DJGDuliajan15:3415:362min18 km-11On Time
NHKNaharkatiya15:4615:482min28 km-11On Time
BTZBalimara15:5615:571min34 km111On Time
NAMNamrup16:0616:082min39 km111On Time
BFDBorhat16:1716:192min44 km-11On Time
BRNRBaruanagar16:2716:281min49 km111On Time
SPKSapekhati16:3816:402min57 km-11On Time
LPTALongpatia16:5016:511min64 km111On Time
BOJBhojo17:0017:022min71 km-11On Time
SFRSafrai17:1317:152min81 km111On Time
LXALakswa17:2617:282min91 km111On Time
MUGNMahutgaon17:3717:392min98 km111On Time
SLGRSimaluguri Jn17:5017:555min105 km111On Time
NZRNazira18:0218:031min108 km111On Time
MZAMezenga S18:1018:111min112 km111On Time
NMTNamtiali18:2018:222min119 km-11On Time
AGIAmguri18:3318:352min131 km111On Time
SLXSeleng Hat18:4318:452min136 km111On Time
LHLahing19:0219:031min143 km111On Time
NCHNakachari19:1119:132min148 km-11On Time
MXNMariani Jn19:3019:4010min159 km211On Time
CMACinnamara20:0820:102min169 km-11On Time
JTTNJorhat Town20:45ends-175 km-11On Time

55914 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tsk Jttn Passenger - 55914 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
12-10-2021
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Yesterday
15-10-2021
Tomorrow
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tinsukia Jn
-
Source
14:40
Cancelled
-
Source
New Tinsukia Jn
2 km
14:50
15:05
Cancelled
-
-
CHARALI
8 km
15:17
15:18
Cancelled
-
-
BORDUBI ROAD
14 km
15:26
15:27
Cancelled
-
-
Duliajan
18 km
15:34
15:36
Cancelled
-
-
Naharkatiya
27 km
15:46
15:48
Cancelled
-
-
BALIMARA
33 km
15:56
15:57
Cancelled
-
-
Namrup
38 km
16:06
16:08
Cancelled
-
-
Borhat
44 km
16:17
16:19
Cancelled
-
-
BARUANAGAR
48 km
16:27
16:28
Cancelled
-
-
Sapekhati
56 km
16:38
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
LONGPATIA
64 km
16:50
16:51
Cancelled
-
-
Bhojo
70 km
17:00
17:02
Cancelled
-
-
SAFRAI
81 km
17:13
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
LAKSWA
91 km
17:26
17:28
Cancelled
-
-
MAHUTGAON
98 km
17:37
17:39
Cancelled
-
-
Simaluguri Jn
104 km
17:50
17:55
Cancelled
-
-
NAZIRA
108 km
18:02
18:03
Cancelled
-
-
Mezenga S
112 km
18:10
18:11
Cancelled
-
-
NAMTIALI
119 km
18:20
18:22
Cancelled
-
-
Amguri
130 km
18:33
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Seleng Hat
136 km
18:43
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
LAHING
142 km
19:02
19:03
Cancelled
-
-
NAKACHARI
148 km
19:11
19:13
Cancelled
-
-
Mariani Jn
158 km
19:30
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
Cinnamara
169 km
20:08
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
Jorhat Town
175 km
20:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55914 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tsk Jttn Passenger - 55914 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tinsukia Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tsk Jttn Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTsk Jttn Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Tsk Jttn Passenger (55914) Train

55914 is a popular Tinsukia Jn to Jorhat Town passenger train and covers a distance of about 175 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55914 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Tinsukia to Jorhat through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

55914 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
to much good 11111111111111
allmost good .it is better to reach jorhat around 8.00 pm
always late and dirty.................
nice 👌 thanks again for your help with this matter is greatly appreciated you have any questions you can reach me by the way
to much good......................................
I love you too you are so beautiful and amazing person in the world
to much good......................................
VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY much for your STN ..............................
Every day late... Toilet is not clean......
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW