Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Tsk Jttn Passenger 55914 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TSK
14:40
Tinsukia Jn
6hr 5min
26 Stops
JTTN
20:45
Jorhat Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tsk Jttn Passenger 55914 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tsk Jttn Passenger 55914. Check Tsk Jttn Passenger 55914 seat availability from Tinsukia Jn station to Jorhat Town station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
JTTN
TSK
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
Stops26
Duration6hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tsk Jttn Passenger 55914 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55914 Tsk Jttn Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tinsukia Jn station and ends at Jorhat Town. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tinsukia Jn and Jorhat Town and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TSKTinsukia Jnstarts14:40-0111On Time
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn14:5015:0515min2 km111On Time
CGFCharali15:1715:181min8 km111On Time
BDTBordubi Road15:2615:271min15 km111On Time
DJGDuliajan15:3415:362min18 km-11On Time
NHKNaharkatiya15:4615:482min28 km-11On Time
BTZBalimara15:5615:571min34 km111On Time
NAMNamrup16:0616:082min39 km111On Time
BFDBorhat16:1716:192min44 km-11On Time
BRNRBaruanagar16:2716:281min49 km111On Time
SPKSapekhati16:3816:402min57 km-11On Time
LPTALongpatia16:5016:511min64 km111On Time
BOJBhojo17:0017:022min71 km-11On Time
SFRSafrai17:1317:152min81 km111On Time
LXALakswa17:2617:282min91 km111On Time
MUGNMahutgaon17:3717:392min98 km111On Time
SLGRSimaluguri Jn17:5017:555min105 km111On Time
NZRNazira18:0218:031min108 km111On Time
MZAMezenga S18:1018:111min112 km111On Time
NMTNamtiali18:2018:222min119 km-11On Time
AGIAmguri18:3318:352min131 km111On Time
SLXSeleng Hat18:4318:452min136 km111On Time
LHLahing19:0219:031min143 km111On Time
NCHNakachari19:1119:132min148 km-11On Time
MXNMariani Jn19:3019:4010min159 km211On Time
CMACinnamara20:0820:102min169 km-11On Time
JTTNJorhat Town20:45ends-175 km-11On Time

Tsk Jttn Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Yesterday
05-10-2022
Today
06-10-2022
Tomorrow
07-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tinsukia Jn
-
Source
14:40
Cancelled
-
Source
New Tinsukia Jn
2 km
14:50
15:05
Cancelled
-
-
CHARALI
8 km
15:17
15:18
Cancelled
-
-
BORDUBI ROAD
14 km
15:26
15:27
Cancelled
-
-
Duliajan
18 km
15:34
15:36
Cancelled
-
-
Naharkatiya
27 km
15:46
15:48
Cancelled
-
-
BALIMARA
33 km
15:56
15:57
Cancelled
-
-
Namrup
38 km
16:06
16:08
Cancelled
-
-
Borhat
44 km
16:17
16:19
Cancelled
-
-
BARUANAGAR
48 km
16:27
16:28
Cancelled
-
-
Sapekhati
56 km
16:38
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
LONGPATIA
64 km
16:50
16:51
Cancelled
-
-
Bhojo
70 km
17:00
17:02
Cancelled
-
-
SAFRAI
81 km
17:13
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
LAKSWA
91 km
17:26
17:28
Cancelled
-
-
MAHUTGAON
98 km
17:37
17:39
Cancelled
-
-
Simaluguri Jn
104 km
17:50
17:55
Cancelled
-
-
NAZIRA
108 km
18:02
18:03
Cancelled
-
-
Mezenga S
112 km
18:10
18:11
Cancelled
-
-
NAMTIALI
119 km
18:20
18:22
Cancelled
-
-
Amguri
130 km
18:33
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Seleng Hat
136 km
18:43
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
LAHING
142 km
19:02
19:03
Cancelled
-
-
NAKACHARI
148 km
19:11
19:13
Cancelled
-
-
Mariani Jn
158 km
19:30
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
Cinnamara
169 km
20:08
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
Jorhat Town
175 km
20:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Tsk Jttn Passenger 55914 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tsk Jttn Passenger - 55914 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tinsukia Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tsk Jttn Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTsk Jttn Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tsk Jttn Passenger 55914 Train Information

Tsk Jttn Passenger (55914) train runs from Tinsukia Jn to Jorhat Town. This passenger train covers a distance of about 175 km. The fare classes on 55914 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tsk Jttn Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tsk Jttn Passenger 55914 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
All transgender are inappropriate....they are too agressive...they should be polite...and government nowadays allowing jobs for them..they should not demand money... atleast in while time... generation are changing day by day... atleast they should develop by themselves or else how will this India will grow up but train service is quite okay. thanks for all that @primeminister
to much good......................................
to much good......................................
to much good 11111111111111
allmost good .it is better to reach jorhat around 8.00 pm
always late and dirty.................
nice 👌 thanks again for your help with this matter is greatly appreciated you have any questions you can reach me by the way
to much good......................................
I love you too you are so beautiful and amazing person in the world
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW