more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

56112 Ed Jtj Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ED
06:30
Erode Jn
6hr
22 Stops
JTJ
12:30
Jolarpettai
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56112 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
JTJ
ED
-
-
-

56112 Schedule & Time Table

56112 - Ed Jtj Passenger runs from Erode Jn to Jolarpettai, 7 days of the week. The 56112 passenger train departs from Erode Jn at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Jolarpettai at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of 56112 train is 6hr , stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Salem Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 3min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ed Jtj Passenger - 56112 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ed Jtj Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
EDErode Jnstarts06:30-0311On Time
CVCauvery06:3906:401min5 km-11On Time
ANUAnangur06:5106:521min14 km-11On Time
SGESankaridurg07:0107:021min21 km-11On Time
MVPMMavelipalaiyam07:1107:121min26 km-11On Time
DCMagudanchavadi07:2407:251min39 km-11On Time
VRPDVirapandy Road07:3407:351min50 km-11On Time
SASalem Jn07:4707:503min60 km-11On Time
KPPRKaruppur08:0408:051min66 km-11On Time
TNTTinnappatti08:1408:151min76 km-11On Time
DSPTDanishpet08:2408:251min83 km-11On Time
LCRLokur08:3908:401min93 km-11On Time
BQIBommidi08:4908:501min103 km-11On Time
BDYBuddireddippati08:5909:001min113 km-11On Time
TNGRThonganur09:0409:051min119 km111On Time
MAPMorappur09:1309:152min126 km-11On Time
DPIDoddampatti09:2409:251min133 km-11On Time
DSTDasampatti09:3409:351min141 km-11On Time
SLYSamalpatti09:4909:501min149 km-11On Time
KNNTKunnathur09:5409:551min156 km-11On Time
KEYKagankarai10:0410:051min161 km-11On Time
TPTTirupattur Jn10:2910:301min173 km-11On Time
JTJJolarpettai12:30ends-180 km-11On Time

56112 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ed Jtj Passenger - 56112 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Yesterday
18-06-2021
Today
19-06-2021
Tomorrow
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Erode Jn
-
Source
06:30
Cancelled
-
Source
CAUVERY
4 km
06:39
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
ANANGUR
13 km
06:51
06:52
Cancelled
-
-
Sankaridurg
21 km
07:01
07:02
Cancelled
-
-
MAVELIPALAIYAM
26 km
07:11
07:12
Cancelled
-
-
MAGUDANCHAVADI
38 km
07:24
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
Virapandy Road
49 km
07:34
07:35
Cancelled
-
-
Salem Jn
59 km
07:47
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
KARUPPUR
66 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
TINNAPPATTI
76 km
08:14
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
DANISHPET
83 km
08:24
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
LOKUR
92 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Bommidi
102 km
08:49
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
BUDDIREDDIPPATI
112 km
08:59
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
THONGANUR
119 km
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
Morappur
125 km
09:13
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
DODDAMPATTI
132 km
09:24
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
DASAMPATTI
140 km
09:34
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
Samalpatti
149 km
09:49
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
KUNNATHUR
155 km
09:54
09:55
Cancelled
-
-
KAGANKARAI
161 km
10:04
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
Tirupattur Jn
172 km
10:29
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
Jolarpettai
180 km
12:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56112 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ed Jtj Passenger - 56112 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Erode Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ed Jtj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutEd Jtj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ed Jtj Passenger (56112) Train

56112 is a popular Erode Jn to Jolarpettai passenger train and covers a distance of about 180 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56112 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Erode to Jolarpettai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56112 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
The schedule timing of the train is wrong ..... plz check it....
very nice, but improve tha correct status
குடும்பத்துடன் செல்வதற்க்கு ஏற்றது
குடும்பத்துடன் செல்வதற்க்கு ஏற்றது
WRITE A REVIEW