Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Ed Jtj Passenger 56112 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ED
06:30
Erode Jn
6hr
22 Stops
JTJ
12:30
Jolarpettai
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ed Jtj Passenger 56112 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ed Jtj Passenger 56112. Check Ed Jtj Passenger 56112 seat availability from Erode Jn station to Jolarpettai station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
JTJ
ED
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops22
Duration6hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ed Jtj Passenger 56112 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56112 Ed Jtj Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Erode Jn station and ends at Jolarpettai. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Erode Jn and Jolarpettai and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
EDErode Jnstarts06:30-0311On Time
CVCauvery06:3906:401min5 km-11On Time
ANUAnangur06:5106:521min14 km-11On Time
SGESankaridurg07:0107:021min21 km-11On Time
MVPMMavelipalaiyam07:1107:121min26 km-11On Time
DCMagudanchavadi07:2407:251min39 km-11On Time
VRPDVirapandy Road07:3407:351min50 km-11On Time
SASalem Jn07:4707:503min60 km-11On Time
KPPRKaruppur08:0408:051min66 km-11On Time
TNTTinnappatti08:1408:151min76 km-11On Time
DSPTDanishpet08:2408:251min83 km-11On Time
LCRLokur08:3908:401min93 km-11On Time
BQIBommidi08:4908:501min103 km-11On Time
BDYBuddireddippati08:5909:001min113 km-11On Time
TNGRThonganur09:0409:051min119 km111On Time
MAPMorappur09:1309:152min126 km-11On Time
DPIDoddampatti09:2409:251min133 km-11On Time
DSTDasampatti09:3409:351min141 km-11On Time
SLYSamalpatti09:4909:501min149 km-11On Time
KNNTKunnathur09:5409:551min156 km-11On Time
KEYKagankarai10:0410:051min161 km-11On Time
TPTTirupattur Jn10:2910:301min173 km-11On Time
JTJJolarpettai12:30ends-180 km-11On Time

Ed Jtj Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Friday
07-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Erode Jn
-
Source
06:30
Cancelled
-
Source
CAUVERY
4 km
06:39
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
ANANGUR
13 km
06:51
06:52
Cancelled
-
-
Sankaridurg
21 km
07:01
07:02
Cancelled
-
-
MAVELIPALAIYAM
26 km
07:11
07:12
Cancelled
-
-
MAGUDANCHAVADI
38 km
07:24
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
Virapandy Road
49 km
07:34
07:35
Cancelled
-
-
Salem Jn
59 km
07:47
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
KARUPPUR
66 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
TINNAPPATTI
76 km
08:14
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
DANISHPET
83 km
08:24
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
LOKUR
92 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Bommidi
102 km
08:49
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
BUDDIREDDIPPATI
112 km
08:59
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
THONGANUR
119 km
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
Morappur
125 km
09:13
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
DODDAMPATTI
132 km
09:24
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
DASAMPATTI
140 km
09:34
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
Samalpatti
149 km
09:49
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
KUNNATHUR
155 km
09:54
09:55
Cancelled
-
-
KAGANKARAI
161 km
10:04
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
Tirupattur Jn
172 km
10:29
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
Jolarpettai
180 km
12:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ed Jtj Passenger 56112 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ed Jtj Passenger - 56112 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Erode Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ed Jtj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutEd Jtj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ed Jtj Passenger 56112 Train Information

Ed Jtj Passenger (56112) train runs from Erode Jn to Jolarpettai. This passenger train covers a distance of about 180 km. The fare classes on 56112 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ed Jtj Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ed Jtj Passenger 56112 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
The schedule timing of the train is wrong ..... plz check it....
very nice, but improve tha correct status
குடும்பத்துடன் செல்வதற்க்கு ஏற்றது
குடும்பத்துடன் செல்வதற்க்கு ஏற்றது
WRITE A REVIEW