4.0

56112

Ed Jtj Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ED
06:30
Erode Jn
6hr
22 Stops
JTJ
12:30
Jolarpettai
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56112 - Ed Jtj Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
ED
JTJ
-
-

Ed Jtj Passenger Schedule

The 56112 - Ed Jtj Passenger runs from ED (Erode Jn) to JTJ (Jolarpettai). Ed Jtj Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 56112 passenger train departs from Erode Jn at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Jolarpettai at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of 56112 train is 6hr , stopping at 23 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ed Jtj Passenger - 56112 schedule, Ed Jtj Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 56112 - Ed Jtj Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
EDErode Jnstarts06:30-0311On Time
CVCauvery06:3906:401min5 km-117min
ANUAnangur06:5106:521min14 km-1111min
SGESankaridurg07:0107:021min21 km-1119min
MVPMMavelipalaiyam07:1107:121min26 km-1122min
DCMagudanchavadi07:2407:251min39 km-1122min
VRPDVirapandy Road07:3407:351min50 km-1126min
SASalem Jn07:4707:503min60 km-1127min
KPPRKaruppur08:0408:051min66 km-1127min
TNTTinnappatti08:1408:151min76 km-1138min
DSPTDanishpet08:2408:251min83 km-1153min
LCRLokur08:3908:401min93 km-1151min
BQIBommidi08:4908:501min103 km-1156min
BDYBuddireddippati08:5909:001min113 km-1158min
TNGRThonganur09:0409:051min119 km11158min
MAPMorappur09:1309:152min126 km-1158min
DPIDoddampatti09:2409:251min133 km-111hr 7min
DSTDasampatti09:3409:351min141 km-111hr 6min
SLYSamalpatti09:4909:501min149 km-111hr 9min
KNNTKunnathur09:5409:551min156 km-111hr 10min
KEYKagankarai10:0410:051min161 km-111hr 9min
TPTTirupattur Jn10:2910:301min173 km-1159min
JTJJolarpettai12:30ends-180 km-11On Time

Ed Jtj Passenger - 56112 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ed Jtj Passenger - 56112 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-07-2019
Tuesday
16-07-2019
Wednesday
17-07-2019
Yesterday
18-07-2019
Today
19-07-2019
Tomorrow
20-07-2019
Sunday
21-07-2019
Overall delay: 2min
Reached Jolarpettai at 12:32
Refresh
Updated 1hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Erode Jn
-
Source
06:45
06:30
15min
-
Source
CAUVERY
4 km
06:57
06:39
06:58
06:40
18min
-
1min
ANANGUR
13 km
07:10
06:51
07:12
06:52
20min
-
2min
Sankaridurg
21 km
07:24
07:01
07:25
07:02
23min
-
1min
MAVELIPALAIYAM
26 km
07:33
07:11
07:34
07:12
22min
-
1min
MAGUDANCHAVADI
39 km
07:46
07:24
07:47
07:25
22min
-
1min
Virapandy Road
49 km
07:56
07:34
07:57
07:35
22min
-
1min
Salem Jn
59 km
08:06
07:47
08:09
07:50
19min
-
3min
KARUPPUR
66 km
08:22
08:04
08:42
08:05
37min
-
20min
TINNAPPATTI
76 km
08:53
08:14
09:16
08:15
1hr 1min
-
23min
DANISHPET
83 km
09:24
08:24
09:25
08:25
1hr
-
1min
LOKUR
92 km
09:36
08:39
09:37
08:40
57min
-
1min
Bommidi
101 km
09:47
08:49
09:48
08:50
58min
-
1min
BUDDIREDDIPPATI
111 km
10:02
08:59
10:03
09:00
1hr 3min
-
1min
THONGANUR
118 km
10:07
09:04
10:08
09:05
1hr 3min
-
1min
Morappur
124 km
10:13
09:13
10:15
09:15
1hr
-
2min
DODDAMPATTI
131 km
10:24
09:24
10:25
09:25
1hr
-
1min
DASAMPATTI
139 km
10:35
09:34
10:36
09:35
1hr 1min
-
1min
Samalpatti
148 km
10:47
09:49
10:48
09:50
58min
-
1min
KUNNATHUR
154 km
10:52
09:54
10:53
09:55
58min
-
1min
KAGANKARAI
159 km
11:00
10:04
11:17
10:05
1hr 12min
-
17min
Tirupattur Jn
171 km
11:28
10:29
11:30
10:30
1hr
-
2min
Jolarpettai
179 km
12:32
12:30
Destination
2min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ed Jtj Passenger

Ed Jtj Passenger - 56112 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Erode Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ed Jtj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutEd Jtj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ed Jtj Passenger - 56112

The Ed Jtj Passenger - 56112 train runs from ED (Erode Jn) to JTJ (Jolarpettai) 7 of week. It is a popular Erode Jn to Jolarpettai - passenger train and covers a distance of about 180 km. You can check Ed Jtj Passenger - 56112 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 56112 route map. You can also check how to reach Erode to Jolarpettai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ed Jtj Passenger

4.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice, but improve tha correct status
குடும்பத்துடன் செல்வதற்க்கு ஏற்றது
குடும்பத்துடன் செல்வதற்க்கு ஏற்றது
WRITE A REVIEW