Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

56114 Tpj Mv Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPJ
18:05
Tiruchchirapali
3hr 25min
24 Stops
MV
21:30
Mayiladuturai J
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56114 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MV
TPJ
-
-
-

56114 Schedule & Time Table

56114 - Tpj Mv Passenger runs from Tiruchchirapali to Mayiladuturai J, 7 days of the week. The 56114 passenger train departs from Tiruchchirapali at 06:05 hrs and arrives at Mayiladuturai J at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of 56114 train is 3hr 25min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Thanjavur,Kumbakonam is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Tpj Mv Passenger - 56114 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Tpj Mv Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPJTiruchchirapalistarts18:05-0411On Time
GOCPonmlai Gld Rck18:1218:131min3 km211On Time
MCJManjattidal18:1618:171min5 km111On Time
TRBTiruverumbur18:2218:231min10 km111On Time
TOMTondamanpatti18:2818:291min15 km111On Time
SGMSolgampatti18:3418:351min21 km111On Time
AYNAiyanapuram18:4118:421min28 km111On Time
BALBudalur18:4718:481min32 km111On Time
ALKAlakkudi18:5618:571min40 km111On Time
TJThanjavur19:0819:102min50 km311On Time
TTTitte19:2019:211min60 km111On Time
PVLPasupatikovil19:2419:251min65 km111On Time
AZPAyyampet19:2919:301min67 km111On Time
PDVPandaravadai19:3419:351min72 km111On Time
PMLPapanasam19:3919:401min75 km111On Time
SPLSundaraprmlkoil19:4519:461min80 km111On Time
SWISwamimalai19:5019:511min82 km111On Time
DSMDarasuram19:5719:581min85 km111On Time
KMUKumbakonam20:0520:072min89 km111On Time
TRMTirunagesvaram20:1120:121min94 km111On Time
TDRTiruvidalmarudr20:1520:161min97 km111On Time
ADTAduturai20:2120:221min101 km111On Time
NPTNarasingampet20:2720:281min105 km111On Time
KTMKuttalam20:3420:351min112 km111On Time
MVMayiladuturai J21:30ends-120 km511On Time

56114 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tpj Mv Passenger - 56114 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Yesterday
18-10-2021
Today
19-10-2021
Tomorrow
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruchchirapali
-
Source
18:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Ponmlai Gld Rck
2 km
18:12
18:13
Cancelled
-
-
MANJATTIDAL
5 km
18:16
18:17
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruverumbur
10 km
18:22
18:23
Cancelled
-
-
TONDAMANPATTI
15 km
18:28
18:29
Cancelled
-
-
SOLGAMPATTI
21 km
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
AIYANAPURAM
27 km
18:41
18:42
Cancelled
-
-
Budalur
32 km
18:47
18:48
Cancelled
-
-
ALAKKUDI
40 km
18:56
18:57
Cancelled
-
-
Thanjavur
49 km
19:08
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
TITTE
59 km
19:20
19:21
Cancelled
-
-
PASUPATIKOVIL
64 km
19:24
19:25
Cancelled
-
-
AYYAMPET
67 km
19:29
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
pandaravadai
71 km
19:34
19:35
Cancelled
-
-
Papanasam
74 km
19:39
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
Sundaraprmlkoil
80 km
19:45
19:46
Cancelled
-
-
Swamimalai
82 km
19:50
19:51
Cancelled
-
-
DARASURAM
85 km
19:57
19:58
Cancelled
-
-
Kumbakonam
89 km
20:05
20:07
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUNAGESVARAM
93 km
20:11
20:12
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruvidalmarudr
97 km
20:15
20:16
Cancelled
-
-
Aduturai
100 km
20:21
20:22
Cancelled
-
-
NARASINGAMPET
105 km
20:27
20:28
Cancelled
-
-
Kuttalam
111 km
20:34
20:35
Cancelled
-
-
Mayiladuturai J
120 km
21:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56114 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tpj Mv Passenger - 56114 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tiruchchirapali
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tpj Mv Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTpj Mv Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Tpj Mv Passenger (56114) Train

56114 is a popular Tiruchchirapali to Mayiladuturai J passenger train and covers a distance of about 120 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56114 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Tiruchirapalli to Mayiladuthurai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56114 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
superbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbb
bad behavior person traveling neetness
very nice & suitable time to all.
ttttttttttttythvbfhfbfjfbfjfjffbfbfhfufbduf
good jjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjj
WRITE A REVIEW