Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Tpj Mv Passenger 56114 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPJ
18:05
Tiruchchirapali
3hr 25min
24 Stops
MV
21:30
Mayiladuturai J
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpj Mv Passenger 56114 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tpj Mv Passenger 56114. Check Tpj Mv Passenger 56114 seat availability from Tiruchchirapali station to Mayiladuturai J station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MV
TPJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops24
Duration3hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tpj Mv Passenger 56114 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56114 Tpj Mv Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tiruchchirapali station and ends at Mayiladuturai J. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tiruchchirapali and Mayiladuturai J and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPJTiruchchirapalistarts18:05-0411On Time
GOCPonmlai Gld Rck18:1218:131min3 km211On Time
MCJManjattidal18:1618:171min5 km111On Time
TRBTiruverumbur18:2218:231min10 km111On Time
TOMTondamanpatti18:2818:291min15 km111On Time
SGMSolgampatti18:3418:351min21 km111On Time
AYNAiyanapuram18:4118:421min28 km111On Time
BALBudalur18:4718:481min32 km111On Time
ALKAlakkudi18:5618:571min40 km111On Time
TJThanjavur19:0819:102min50 km311On Time
TTTitte19:2019:211min60 km111On Time
PVLPasupatikovil19:2419:251min65 km111On Time
AZPAyyampet19:2919:301min67 km111On Time
PDVPandaravadai19:3419:351min72 km111On Time
PMLPapanasam19:3919:401min75 km111On Time
SPLSundaraprmlkoil19:4519:461min80 km111On Time
SWISwamimalai19:5019:511min82 km111On Time
DSMDarasuram19:5719:581min85 km111On Time
KMUKumbakonam20:0520:072min89 km111On Time
TRMTirunagesvaram20:1120:121min94 km111On Time
TDRTiruvidalmarudr20:1520:161min97 km111On Time
ADTAduturai20:2120:221min101 km111On Time
NPTNarasingampet20:2720:281min105 km111On Time
KTMKuttalam20:3420:351min112 km111On Time
MVMayiladuturai J21:30ends-120 km511On Time

Tpj Mv Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruchchirapali
-
Source
18:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Ponmlai Gld Rck
2 km
18:12
18:13
Cancelled
-
-
MANJATTIDAL
5 km
18:16
18:17
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruverumbur
10 km
18:22
18:23
Cancelled
-
-
TONDAMANPATTI
15 km
18:28
18:29
Cancelled
-
-
SOLGAMPATTI
21 km
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
AIYANAPURAM
27 km
18:41
18:42
Cancelled
-
-
Budalur
32 km
18:47
18:48
Cancelled
-
-
ALAKKUDI
40 km
18:56
18:57
Cancelled
-
-
Thanjavur
49 km
19:08
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
TITTE
59 km
19:20
19:21
Cancelled
-
-
PASUPATIKOVIL
64 km
19:24
19:25
Cancelled
-
-
AYYAMPET
67 km
19:29
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
pandaravadai
71 km
19:34
19:35
Cancelled
-
-
Papanasam
74 km
19:39
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
Sundaraprmlkoil
80 km
19:45
19:46
Cancelled
-
-
Swamimalai
82 km
19:50
19:51
Cancelled
-
-
DARASURAM
85 km
19:57
19:58
Cancelled
-
-
Kumbakonam
89 km
20:05
20:07
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUNAGESVARAM
93 km
20:11
20:12
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruvidalmarudr
97 km
20:15
20:16
Cancelled
-
-
Aduturai
100 km
20:21
20:22
Cancelled
-
-
NARASINGAMPET
105 km
20:27
20:28
Cancelled
-
-
Kuttalam
111 km
20:34
20:35
Cancelled
-
-
Mayiladuturai J
120 km
21:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Tpj Mv Passenger 56114 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tpj Mv Passenger - 56114 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tiruchchirapali
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tpj Mv Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTpj Mv Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tpj Mv Passenger 56114 Train Information

Tpj Mv Passenger (56114) train runs from Tiruchchirapali to Mayiladuturai J. This passenger train covers a distance of about 120 km. The fare classes on 56114 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpj Mv Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tpj Mv Passenger 56114 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
superbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbb
bad behavior person traveling neetness
very nice & suitable time to all.
ttttttttttttythvbfhfbfjfbfjfjffbfbfhfufbduf
good jjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjj
WRITE A REVIEW