Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

56201 Cmnr Mys Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CMNR
21:00
Chamarajanagar
1hr 50min
12 Stops
MYS
22:50
Mysuru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56201 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
MYS
CMNR
-
-
-

56201 Schedule & Time Table

Check Cmnr Mys Passenger - 56201 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Cmnr Mys Passenger 56201 runs from Chamarajanagar to Mysuru Jn, 7 days. The Cmnr Mys Passenger 56201 passenger departs from Chamarajanagar at 09:00 hrs and arrives at Mysuru Jn at 10:50 hrs. The total running duration of Cmnr Mys Passenger train is 1hr 50min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Cmnr Mys Passenger - 56201 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Cmnr Mys Passenger has the longest halt time at Nanjangud Town, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Cmnr Mys Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CMNRChamarajanagarstarts21:00-0-11On Time
BDGPBadanaguppe21:1121:121min11 km111On Time
KRNUKonanur21:1621:171min15 km-11On Time
KVEKavalande21:2321:241min20 km111On Time
NBUNarasambudhi21:3121:321min26 km111On Time
CGHDChinnadagudihdi21:3521:361min28 km111On Time
NTWNanjangud Town21:4321:452min35 km211On Time
SJPMSujata Puram Halt21:4921:501min37 km111On Time
TXMTandavapura21:5521:561min42 km111On Time
KDOKadakola22:0222:031min45 km-11On Time
APAshokapuram22:1822:191min55 km211On Time
CMJChamarajapuram22:2422:251min58 km111On Time
MYSMysuru Jn22:50ends-60 km-11On Time

56201 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Yesterday
25-01-2022
Today
26-01-2022
Tomorrow
27-01-2022
Friday
28-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chamarajanagar
-
Source
21:00
Cancelled
-
Source
BADANAGUPPE
10 km
21:11
21:12
Cancelled
-
-
KONANUR
14 km
21:16
21:17
Cancelled
-
-
KAVALANDE
19 km
21:23
21:24
Cancelled
-
-
NARASAMBUDHI
26 km
21:31
21:32
Cancelled
-
-
CHINNADAGUDIHDI
28 km
21:35
21:36
Cancelled
-
-
Nanjangud Town
35 km
21:43
21:45
Cancelled
-
-
SUJATA PURAM HALT
37 km
21:49
21:50
Cancelled
-
-
TANDAVAPURA
41 km
21:55
21:56
Cancelled
-
-
KADAKOLA
44 km
22:02
22:03
Cancelled
-
-
ASHOKAPURAM
55 km
22:18
22:19
Cancelled
-
-
CHAMARAJAPURAM
57 km
22:24
22:25
Cancelled
-
-
Mysuru Jn
60 km
22:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56201 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cmnr Mys Passenger - 56201 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chamarajanagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Cmnr Mys Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutCmnr Mys Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cmnr Mys Passenger (56201) Train

Cmnr Mys Passenger (56201) runs from Chamarajanagar to Mysuru Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 60 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

56201 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW