Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

56202 Mys Cmnr Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
05:00
Mysuru Jn
1hr 40min
12 Stops
CMNR
06:40
Chamarajanagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56202 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
CMNR
MYS
-
-
-

56202 Schedule & Time Table

56202 - Mys Cmnr Passenger runs from Mysuru Jn to Chamarajanagar, 7 days of the week. The 56202 passenger train departs from Mysuru Jn at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Chamarajanagar at 06:40 hrs. The total running duration of 56202 train is 1hr 40min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Nanjangud Town is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mys Cmnr Passenger - 56202 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mys Cmnr Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts05:00-0411On Time
CMJChamarajapuram05:0305:041min3 km111On Time
APAshokapuram05:1105:121min5 km111On Time
KDOKadakola05:2405:251min16 km-11On Time
TXMTandavapura05:2905:301min19 km111On Time
SJPMSujata Puram Halt05:3405:351min23 km111On Time
NTWNanjangud Town05:3805:402min25 km-11On Time
CGHDChinnadagudihdi05:4905:501min32 km111On Time
NBUNarasambudhi05:5505:561min34 km111On Time
KVEKavalande06:0406:051min41 km111On Time
KRNUKonanur06:1306:141min46 km111On Time
BDGPBadanaguppe06:1906:201min49 km111On Time
CMNRChamarajanagar06:40ends-60 km111On Time

56202 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mys Cmnr Passenger - 56202 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
05:00
Cancelled
-
Source
CHAMARAJAPURAM
2 km
05:03
05:04
Cancelled
-
-
ASHOKAPURAM
5 km
05:11
05:12
Cancelled
-
-
KADAKOLA
15 km
05:24
05:25
Cancelled
-
-
TANDAVAPURA
18 km
05:29
05:30
Cancelled
-
-
SUJATA PURAM HALT
23 km
05:34
05:35
Cancelled
-
-
Nanjangud Town
25 km
05:38
05:40
Cancelled
-
-
CHINNADAGUDIHDI
32 km
05:49
05:50
Cancelled
-
-
NARASAMBUDHI
34 km
05:55
05:56
Cancelled
-
-
KAVALANDE
40 km
06:04
06:05
Cancelled
-
-
KONANUR
45 km
06:13
06:14
Cancelled
-
-
BADANAGUPPE
49 km
06:19
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
Chamarajanagar
60 km
06:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56202 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mys Cmnr Passenger - 56202 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mysuru Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Mys Cmnr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMys Cmnr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Mys Cmnr Passenger (56202) Train

56202 is a popular Mysuru Jn to Chamarajanagar passenger train and covers a distance of about 60 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56202 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Mysore to Chamarajanagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56202 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's on time friendly all village people and train is full of cockarages
its good carry on the same but its not clean
good
WRITE A REVIEW