Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

56204 Mys Cmnr Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
07:20
Mysuru Jn
1hr 50min
13 Stops
CMNR
09:10
Chamarajanagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56204 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
CMNR
MYS
-
-
-

56204 Schedule & Time Table

Check Mys Cmnr Passenger - 56204 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mys Cmnr Passenger 56204 runs from Mysuru Jn to Chamarajanagar, 7 days. The Mys Cmnr Passenger 56204 passenger departs from Mysuru Jn at 07:20 hrs and arrives at Chamarajanagar at 09:10 hrs. The total running duration of Mys Cmnr Passenger train is 1hr 50min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mys Cmnr Passenger - 56204 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mys Cmnr Passenger has the longest halt time at Nanjangud Town, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Mys Cmnr Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts07:20-0-11On Time
CMJChamarajapuram07:2407:251min3 km111On Time
APAshokapuram07:3207:331min5 km-11On Time
KDOKadakola07:4407:451min16 km-11On Time
TXMTandavapura07:4907:501min19 km111On Time
SJPMSujata Puram Halt07:5407:551min23 km111On Time
NTWNanjangud Town08:0308:052min25 km-11On Time
CGHDChinnadagudihdi08:1408:151min32 km111On Time
NBUNarasambudhi08:1908:201min34 km111On Time
KVEKavalande08:2708:281min41 km111On Time
KRNUKonanur08:3308:341min46 km-11On Time
BDGPBadanaguppe08:3908:401min49 km111On Time
MRLAMariyal Gangavadi Halt08:4908:501min56 km111On Time
CMNRChamarajanagar09:10ends-60 km111On Time

56204 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Yesterday
25-01-2022
Today
26-01-2022
Tomorrow
27-01-2022
Friday
28-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
07:20
Cancelled
-
Source
CHAMARAJAPURAM
2 km
07:24
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
ASHOKAPURAM
5 km
07:32
07:33
Cancelled
-
-
KADAKOLA
15 km
07:44
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
TANDAVAPURA
18 km
07:49
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
SUJATA PURAM HALT
23 km
07:54
07:55
Cancelled
-
-
Nanjangud Town
25 km
08:03
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
CHINNADAGUDIHDI
32 km
08:14
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
NARASAMBUDHI
34 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
KAVALANDE
40 km
08:27
08:28
Cancelled
-
-
KONANUR
45 km
08:33
08:34
Cancelled
-
-
BADANAGUPPE
49 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Mariyal Gangavadi Halt
56 km
08:49
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
Chamarajanagar
60 km
09:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56204 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mys Cmnr Passenger - 56204 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mysuru Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Mys Cmnr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMys Cmnr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mys Cmnr Passenger (56204) Train

Mys Cmnr Passenger (56204) runs from Mysuru Jn to Chamarajanagar. This passenger covers a distance of about 60 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

56204 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW